Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andre Johnson
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-34
#64 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Jaworski  20540-6; 6-4; 7-6(11-9))
16LossJuan Rozo  666-1; 6-3
2WinAlan Sweet  406-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossJakub Wojcik  656-3; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Muller   6-1; 6-0
16LossTrevor Foshey   6-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  536-3; 1-6; 6-2
1WinJacob Appleton  1304-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossMichael Plutt  486-0; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulian Acosta   6-0; 6-0
16WinJames Cramer   6-3; 6-2
QLossRodrigo Cernea   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  106-4; 6-3
16WinVasil Kirkov  726-4; 6-3
QLossJake Gabay  196-2; 6-2
CQWinMartin Stoyanov  1684-6; 6-4; 12-10

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Mierloi  +6-2; 6-2
QLossWill Smyrk   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Berdusco  4606-1; 6-3
QWinJierjoe Tabura  12406-4; 6-1
SWinJuan Pendones   6-3; 6-4
FWinAgie Moreno  1555-7; 7-5; 10-6

USTA National Opens, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohit Nagaraj  4566-1; 6-2
16WinAlexander Thrane  4856-0; 6-3
QLossMichal Kusznerko  386-2; 6-4
CQWinAleksandar Kovacevic  1907-5; 6-4
CSWinJason Legall  1186-2; 6-4

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Seckler  3797-5; 6-0
16WinPeter Litsky  1986-1; 7-5
QLossJuan Rozo  667-5; 3-6; 10-3
CQWinAgie Moreno  1556-3; 7-5
CSLossDavey Roberts  706-2; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour Cheval Winter Sectional B1, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Carlin  1656-1; 4-6; 7-5
1LossNoah Makarome  416-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Martinez  1977-5; 6-2
16LossKaden Funk  356-0; 6-2
2LossSam Turchetta  762-6; 6-2; 13-11

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGanesh Rajaram   6-2; 6-1
16LossSinan Orhon   7-5; 7-6(5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Soyfer  556-0; 7-6(2)
16WinJohn Carlin  1656-4; 6-4
QLossJose Andres Ortega  296-2; 7-5
CQLossDavey Roberts  706-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Longwood Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCAN Erem   6-3; 7-6(2)
16LossJoel Link  146-0; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone  2716-0; 6-1
16WinGabriel Carvajal  776-4; 7-6(4)
QWinDaniel Soyfer  556-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
SLossJohn Jorgeson  896-3; 6-0
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  286-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBilly Ameno   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephen Goldman  +6-4; 6-2
QLossJason Legall  1186-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, March 31, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVasil Kirkov  726-3; 6-2
QLossAdam Ambrozy  372-6; 6-4; 10-1

IMG Chmps., April 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBruno Fonseca   6-2; 6-1
QWinIshan Kulkarni   6-1; 6-1
SLossLukas Kolschewski   6-0; 6-7(4); 10-7

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  996-3; 6-3
16WinBrandon Shanklin  3006-0; 6-2
QLossDavey Roberts  706-4; 6-2
CQWinDaniel Soyfer  556-4; 6-3
CSWinColter Decoste  1416-3; 6-2
CFWinChristopher Ephron  1026-2; 6-4

Gainesville Summer Super Series L6, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHank Hill  4796-3; 6-0
16WinMartin Stoyanov  1686-0; 6-0
QWinJustin Vergauwen   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
SWinMichael Moore   6-0; 6-0
FLossAlec Josepher   6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Bynoe  3556-0; 6-2
16WinMason Beiler  2906-3; 6-2
QWinDaniel Soyfer  557-6(3); 3-6; 12-10
SLossSean Burnette  994-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  286-0; 7-6(6)

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Massie  2276-3; 6-2
32WinShubham Aggarwal  2296-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinJohn Carlin  1656-1; 3-6; 6-1
QLossAlexander Del Corral  286-2; 6-4
CQWinChristopher Ephron  1027-6(7); 2-6; 10-6
CSWinDavey Roberts  707-6(4); 6-2
CFLossAdam Ambrozy  376-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrice Arvon   6-1; 6-3
1WinDouglas Small   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
2LossTyler Schick   466410-6

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaxwell Mendelsohn  2226-4; 6-1
64LossJacob Brumm  466-2; 6-1
1-NWinJohn Michael Holtmann  2686-1; 6-3
2-NLossChristopher Yun  406-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative