Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Soyfer
Residence:   Sunrise, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-26
#16 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  266-2; 6-0
16WinRobert Loeb  293-6; 6-0; 6-2
QLossAndre Johnson  326-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
CQLossAndrew Heller  206-3; 6-0

Tier One Tennis Spring Super Series L6, March 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Omsky  +6-3; 6-3
16WinAdriel Azucey   6-2; 6-4
QWinLaurentiu Schinteie   6-4; 6-1
SLossJose Andres Ortega  136-3; 6-1

March Mania Super Series, March 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  +6-4; 6-2
16WinRaul Cruz  +6-3; 7-6(2)
QLossMichael Plutt   3-6; 6-1; 10-5

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shisler   7-6(3); 6-2

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVasil Kirkov  246-1; 3-6; 10-6
16LossNoah Makarome  206-1; 6-0
2WinGabriel Carvajal  +6-4; 6-3
QQWinDavid Mottice   6-2; 7-6(5)
CQLossAndre Johnson   6-4; 6-3

Super Series @ Midtown AC Weston, May 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulian Acosta   6-0; 6-0
16WinJonathan Deautriell  +6-2; 6-3
QLossWilliam Shisler   6-1; 6-0

Synergy Super Series L6, May 19, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurentiu Schinteie   6-3; 7-6(2)
16WinCarlos Moreno  +6-0; 6-3
QWinPietro Rimondini  186-2; 6-3
SWinThomas Verellen   6-2; 2-6; 10-2
FLossAndrew Heller  206-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Carlin  697-6()1); 6-1; 10-7
16WinColter Decoste  736-4; 6-4
QLossAndre Johnson  327-6(3); 3-6; 12-10
CQWinVincent Caracappa  1736-4; 6-3
CSLossVasil Kirkov  246-1; 6-1

Warm Up Local L7, July 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDamian Bleiberg   6-1; 6-0
16WinGerman Ayubi   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
QWinGabriel Carvajal  577-5; 6-4
FWinRyan Khan  +6-4; 4-6; 10-7

Jaimes Tennis Local Summer Chmps., August 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFederico Mercado   6-3; 6-1
QWinBrian Hutanu  3506-4; 7-6(3)
SWinDimitri Salzmann  +6-3; 4-6; 10-4
FWinSpencer Furey   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Vergauwen   6-3; 6-2
16LossAlfredo Perez   6-2; 6-2
2WinMichael Plutt  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossWilliam Shisler   6-2; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  637-6; 6-2
16LossJames Massie  1260-6; 7-6; 6-4
2WinJourdan Kast  1692-6; 6-0; 10-8
QQWinShubham Aggarwal  996-1; 6-2
CQWinRohman Mitchell  486-1; 6-1
CSWinVasil Kirkov  247-5; 7-5

Pan American Local Classic L7, September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Restrepo   6-0; 6-0
16WinRomare Gonzalez  6306-0; 6-0
QWinJordan Gutt   6-0; 6-0
SWinJulio Luque  4226-0; 6-2
FWinDavid Mooney  1772-6; 6-1; 10-4

In the Zone Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery Jackson   6-0; 6-0
16WinSolomon Cadogan   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarquiese Johnson  2296-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Plutt  +6-3; 6-4
FWinNicholas Springer  +6-3; 6-3

Synergy Super Series L6, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPedro Cavalcante   6-2; 6-1

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Adamidis   6-2; 6-1
QWinSam Dern   2-6; 6-0; 10-4
SWinAlexander Poynter  +6-3; 6-3
FWinAndrew Heller  +6-4; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlfredo Perez   6-3; 7-5
1WinXavier Oshinowo  +6-1; 3-6; 10-4
2LossJustin Herrera   6-3; 6-5Def (pps)DP

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic   6-2; 7-6(2)
1LossArthur Viallaneix   7-5; 3-6; 18-16

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Berry   6-0; 6-2
16WinAnatoliy Lashkul   6-2; 6-0
QWinAndrea Orsolini   6-1; 6-2
SWinXavier Oshinowo  396-4; 6-2
FWinDaniel Levine  +6-4; 6-3

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore  +6-1; 7-6(8-6)
16WinWyatt Lovera  +1-6; 6-2(11-9)
QWinJake Gabay  +6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossEzequiel Cerrini   6-4; 7-6
PLLossShaun Berman   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDenis Shapovalov   6-4; 6-4
64WinCasper Ruud   7-5; 6-3
32LossChan Yeong Oh   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinJohn Speicher  587-5; 6-4; 6-2

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  +6-1; 7-5
16WinCristian Gazzolo  +6-2; 6-2
QWinZachary Bessette  +6-2; 6-2
SLossNikola Samardzic   6-1; 6-2
PLWinAdam Ambrozy   Wo (ill)WoI*

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Fjeldstad   6-1; 6-1
QWinAndrew Quiros   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SWinChase Burton  +6-4; 5-7; 10-5
FWinDane Dunlap  +6-1; 4-6; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka   6-0; 6-1
1WinJustin Hall  +6-4; 3-6; 10-6
2WinShaun Berman  +6-4; 6-1
QQLossJonathan Deautriell   7-6(5); 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar  +6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16LossWilliam Shisler   6-3; 6-1
2LossAndrew Heller   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative