Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Evan Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-36
#69 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  836-7(8); 6-1; 6-3
1WinRomare Gonzalez  4056-2; 7-5
2LossVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-2; 6-2

Martin Luther King Local Classic, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgor Cantanhede   6-2; 7-5
16WinJuan Pena   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
QWinDiego Recht   6-4; 7-5
SLossBrandon Shanklin   6-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Suhrer  504Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossAlex Mascioli  606-1; 6-1
2LossGregory Durham  676-1; 6-2

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Gutierrez   6-2; 6-2
16LossRoberto Busato   6-3; 6-2

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Foley   6-0; 6-1
16WinSpencer Kallor   6-2; 6-2
QLossSam Dern   6-0; 6-2

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeaton Allwardt  1516-2; 7-5
16WinReese Daly  2656-3; 6-3
QLossJourdan Kast  441-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
CQLossRussell Benkaim  1006-4; 7-5

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliott Thornton   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossWilliam Kirkman   6-0; 6-1

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Ariza   6-3; 6-3
16WinMauricio Villacres   6-3; 6-2
QLossGabriel Carvajal   7-6; 6-2

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Ernewein   6-2; 6-1
16WinWilliam Berry  +6-4; 4-6; 10-6
QLossDaniel Levine   6-4; 6-3

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Beiler  686-2; 6-0
16WinRobert Hammond  1066-3; 7-6(8)
QLossJourdan Kast  446-3; 6-1
CQWinGregory Durham  674-6; 7-6(2); 10-4
CSLossJordan Skalet  466-2; 6-2

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuis Cotamo   6-3; 6-3
QLossAustin Debruyne   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Berdusco   7-5; 6-3
1WinBrian Pham  7936-4; 6-3
2WinKeaton Allwardt  1516-2; 6-0
QQLossGregory Durham   1-6; 6-1; 10-6

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSebastian Castillo  3156-3; 6-3
32WinJacob Baehr  4876-1; 6-4
16LossDavis Carvalho  376-1; 6-1
3WinDimitri Bird   6-2; 6-2
QQLossZachary Ebenfeld  766-2; 6-3

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Mills   6-1; 6-4
QLossWilliam Berry   6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlafia Ayeni  31-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinMac Kiger  626-2; 6-2
2LossAntoine Sanchez  286-1; 6-2

Summer Fun Jr. Chmps. L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Batlle   6-0; 6-3
16LossEthan Prost  214Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDarryl Roman  3936-1; 6-2
64LossNoah Schachter  366-3; 6-2
1-NWinFinbar Talcott  566-4; 6-2
2-NWinBryan Yoshino  756-3; 4-6; 10-5
Q-NLossMatthew Rodriguez  356-0; 6-0

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  4646-2; 6-3
16WinDavis Carvalho  372-6; 6-0; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
QWinJack Lee  2077-5; 7-6(0)
SLossRobert Hammond  1066-4; 6-3
PLWinDaniel Gale  2676-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Garcia  1866-2; 6-4
16WinMichael Heller  1606-3; 6-1
QWinHenry Cacciatore  1126-2; 6-0
SLossNoah Schachter  367-6; 6-1
PLLossDavis Carvalho  376-2; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Cary  5856-2; 6-1
16WinTom Jaworski  4026-3; 6-1
QLossAntoine Sanchez  287-5; 6-4
CQWinVictor Janglin  4646-1; 6-1
CSWinJose Disotuar  1456-1; 6-4
CFWinChristian Alshon  836-4; 6-1

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Cotamo   6-1; 7-5
16WinPeter Lohrbach  +6-3; 6-2
QWinJames Newman   6-3; 6-3
SLossPietro Rimondini   6-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Neff  566-2; 6-1
1WinLouis Siegler  2256-2; 6-1
2WinAndre Schoeman  133Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinBrandon Pham  3256-1; 7-6(6)
CQWinSebastian Korda  1346-2; 7-5
CSWinKeaton Allwardt  1516-4; 6-3
CFLossChristian Alshon  836-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Lake  7046-2; 6-1
QWinCristian Pantaleon   6-4; 0-6; 11-9
SWinVincent Altino   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
FWinAustin Debruyne  +6-1; 2-6; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradley Frye  895-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
16WinAntonio Mora  2086-3; 6-3
QWinKeaton Allwardt  1516-1; 6-4
SLossSteven Sun  646-1; 6-1
PLLossRobert Hammond  1066-2; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Daly  2656-2; 7-6(2)
16LossSebastian Korda  1346-4; 6-2
2WinRomare Gonzalez  4056-2; 3-6; 10-4
QQWinLorenzo Guidi  3176-3; 6-1
CQLossAntonio Mora  208Wd (ill)WI*

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLiu Yang   6-2; 6-3
16WinYovan Lambros  4346-2; 6-2
QWinJohn Oxner   6-3; 6-2
SWinIan Witmer  +6-1; 6-2
FLossPanji Untung Setiawan   6-1; 4-6; 10-3

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeonard Koblence  29726-0; 6-1
QWinHans Ohrner   6-1; 6-2
SWinCristian Pantaleon   6-3; 6-1
FWinBradley Frye  892-6; 6-4; 10-6

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron  5476-2; 6-1
16WinDillon Boshart  8306-2; 6-0
QWinChristian Alshon  836-2; 6-2
SWinMatthew Rodriguez  352-6; 6-4; 10-1
FLossMason Beiler  686-1; 6-3

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLukas Greif  726-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative