Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Pietro Rimondini
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-27
#18 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  1756-3; 6-1
16WinVincent Caracappa  1616-1; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  436-3; 6-1
SWinAlexander Del Corral  116-3; 6-4
FWinSean Burnette  246-3; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniell Sullivan  7346-0; 6-0
32WinAlbert Go  175Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinChristopher Ephron  346-2; 6-1
QLossNoah Makarome  202-6; 6-2; 7-5
CQLossJohn Carlin  58Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyrylo Tsygura  276-3; 6-1
64WinRyan Cheng  116-3; 6-0
32WinKaden Funk  +6-1; 6-0
16LossJean Thirouin   6-3; 6-4
QWinAlex Phillips  56-0; 6-2
SLossAnudeep Kodali  16-3; 6-0

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Gitin   6-3; 6-3
1WinDrew Barthel   6-0; 6-1
2WinWyatt Lovera  +6-3; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinAndrey Majkic   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossJonathan Deautriell   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa  1616-2; 6-3
16WinChristian Alshon  1856-0; 6-0
QWinVasil Kirkov  236-1; 6-3
SLossNoah Makarome  207-6; 6-2
PLWinGabriel Carvajal  43Wo (inj)WoJ*

Quail Ridge CC Local Fall Frenzy, September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVlad Shchetinin   6-3; 6-2
QLossSantiago Salazar   6-4; 6-2

PBG Play on Clay Super Series L6, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmilio Rodriguez   8-0
16WinZack Walker  2118-3
QWinTommaso Carnevale-Miino   6-2; 6-2
SWinJoseph Wigley   6-3; 6-2
FWinSebastian Mortier  +3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

Synergy Super Series L6, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Furey   7-5; 6-0

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 20, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Joseph   6-3; 6-2
16LossFrancis Williams   6-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMwendwa Mbithi   6-3; 6-2
1WinAlan Sweet  +6-4; 6-0
2WinJonathan Deautriell  +6-3; 6-3
QQWinJordan Benjamin  +6-2; 6-1
CQWinJason Seidman  +6-1; 6-4
CSLossMwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-4

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Aaron Rose   6-1; 6-1
16WinJody Turnquest  +6-3; 6-2
QLossLoris Orsolini   6-3; 6-3

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  336-4; 6-0
16LossOrlando Luz   6-0; 6-4

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaleb Chakravarthi  1026-2; 7-5
64LossGianni Ross  56-4; 6-2
64WinVincent Altino  2686-3; 6-3
32WinDenis Shapovalov  +6-4; 6-7(5); 10-5
2LossAlexandre Rotsaert  32Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  +6-1; 7-5
16WinAlan Sweet  +6-0; 6-1
QLossAdam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-3
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  +7-6; 6-0
CSWinMichael Plutt  +4-6; 7-5; 10-6
CFLossRobby Morin   2-6; 6-1; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Gazzolo  +6-4; 6-2
16LossOliver Otero   6-1; 6-1
2LossAlan Sweet   6-2; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Johnson  +6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
16LossSean Burnette   6-4; 6-0
2WinVasil Kirkov  236-1; 6-2
QQLossConstantin Supper   6-0; 6-3

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrevor Foshey   6-4; 7-5
1LossDimitri Salzmann   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCharles Elbogen   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  +6-1; 6-4
16LossIan Combemale   3-6; 6-4; 10-7

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shkrob  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16LossNikola Samardzic   6-1; 6-2
2LossMatthew Rodriguez  1432-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

Plantation ITF, May 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Belga   6-4; 6-4

Delray Beach ITF, May 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata   6-1; 3-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative