Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Rodriguez
Residence:   Highland Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-27
#35 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAntonio Mora  2086-1; 6-3
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-1; 6-1
QLossMorgan Dill   6-3; 7-5
CQLossJordan Skalet   7-6(3); 6-2

PBG Take It to Court Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Barding   6-2; 6-0
16WinCharlie Sullivan   6-4; 6-4
QLossColter Decoste   6-3; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Beiler  686-2; 6-4
16LossBrandon Shanklin   6-1; 6-3
2WinAndrew Puglisi   6-2; 7-5
QQWinReese Daly  2656-2; 6-3
CQWinBoris Kozlov  117Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossZachary Ebenfeld   7-6(4); 6-1

Barbosa Jr. L6 Tourn., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt   6-4; 7-6(1)

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Garramone  3206-1; 6-2
16WinJason Legall  436-2; 6-4
QWinAntonio Mora  2086-0; 2-0
SWinZachary Ebenfeld  766-2; 7-5
FWinBrian Berdusco  756-2; 6-1

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSam Dern   6-0; 6-4

Scots Tennis Staying on Top L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReb Mariano   6-1; 6-4
QLossMark Chepurnoy   6-1; 6-1

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZak Talic   7-5; 7-6(6); 10-7

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNinan Kumar   6-1; 6-1
1WinMark Chepurnoy   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinPietro Rimondini  +2-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
QQLossJonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  1176-2; 6-1
16WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-1
QWinMax Garramone  3206-2; 6-1
SWinJordan Skalet  466-3; 6-3
FLossDavis Carvalho  377-6(4); 7-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Eden  6356-0; 6-0
32WinRobert Hammond  1066-3; 6-3
16LossMason Beiler  687-6(5); 7-5
3WinStewart Block  3386-4; 6-0
QQWinIvan Yatsuk  1976-2; 6-2
CQWinJordan Skalet  46Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinAntoine Sanchez  284-6; 6-2; 11-9
CFWinJason Legall  437-6(7); 6-3

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCoy Simon  6406-0; 6-1
16LossSpencer Brown  106-4; 6-4
2WinAdrian Roji  3556-1; 6-0
QQWinBrady Draheim  1996-1; 6-0
CQWinJared Pratt  416-3; 6-1
CSLossEric Hahn  1140-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Maciag  486-4; 7-5
64WinAusten Huang  306-1; 2-6; 7-5
32LossPatrick Kypson  47-5; 6-2
1-NELossSebastian Mermersky  166-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Gleason  2816-0; 6-2
RRLossJourdan Kast  447-5; 7-6(6)
RRWinJack Wang  976-0; 6-2
RRWinMason Meier  2986-1; 6-0
RRLossTrey Hilderbrand  776-2; 7-5

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEric Hahn  1146-4; 6-1
64LossAbhijeet Joshi  176-2; 6-2
1-NWinKabir Sarita  576-3; 6-4
2-NWinJohn Drake  586-1; 6-1
Q-NWinEvan Bynoe  696-0; 6-0
S-NWinRobert Maciag  486-3; 7-5
F-NWinMark Wu  746-3; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Guidi  3176-0; 6-1
16WinTom Jaworski  4026-3; 6-1
QWinJose Disotuar  1457-5; 6-4
SWinDaniel Gale  2676-0; 6-0
FWinRobert Hammond  1066-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCoy Simon  6406-0; 6-0
16WinAndre Schoeman  1336-3; 6-2
QWinLouis Siegler  2256-1; 6-3
SWinDavis Carvalho  376-2; 6-2
FWinNoah Schachter  366-3; 4-6; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller   6-3; 6-3
1WinMark Mierloi  +7-6; 6-4
2WinScott Plutt  +6-3; 6-2
QQLossChase Burton   6-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGiuliano Rengifo  8236-0; 6-1
16WinMarwan Abaza  1034-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinChristian Alshon  836-3; 5-7; 6-2
SLossMason Beiler  686-3; 6-0
PLWinAdam Neff  566-1; 7-6(5)

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelipe Hidalgo  4466-0; 6-0
16LossAdam Neff  567-5; 2-6; 10-5
2LossNicolas Ramirez  359Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcelo Sepulveda   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinJonathan Sorbo   6-2; 6-1
16LossRyohei Tagata   6-2; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomare Gonzalez  4056-1; 6-2
16WinMarwan Abaza  1031-6; 7-5; 10-0
QWinKeaton Allwardt  1516-3; 7-6
SLossEvan Bynoe  692-6; 6-4; 10-1
PLWinRobert Hammond  106Wo (inj)WoJ*

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarcelo Sepulveda   6-3; 6-1
128WinAlexander Reyna  1227-5; 6-2
32LossAlexei Popyrin   6-1; 6-2
3WinAxel Nefve  406-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative