Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Trent Kannegieter
Residence:   Daphne, AL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-40
#103 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Gandolfo  4506-0; 6-2
32WinDaniel Belovs  4146-2; 6-1
16LossMiles Jackson  1196-1; 3-6; 6-3
3LossGeorge Harwell  267Wo (inj)WoJ*

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Suhor   6-1; 6-0
32WinChristopher Anders   6-1; 6-1
32LossLadd Harrison   7-6(2); 6-1
16LossAlex Diaz   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18, September 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPrinceton Carter  506-1; 6-2
RRLossSpencer Brown  226-2; 7-6
RRLossSam Fischer  956-2; 7-6
RRLossMaxwell Mendelsohn  246-4; 6-3

YMCA Jr. Chmps., September 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex De Pascual   3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinJacob Niehaus   6-0; 6-1
SWinGeorge Fourmaux   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

River Hills Jr. Open, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Loeb   6-0; 6-0
QWinPhilip Johnston  +6-3; 6-1
SWinAndres Carro  +6-3; 6-1
FWinMason Blackwell   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Sorel  596-4; 6-4
1WinWilliam McDevitt  5386-2; 6-0
2WinArnav Dhingra  2046-1; 6-1
QQLossGalen Lee  266-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Harper  2086-3; 7-5
32WinZachary Waldow  6666-0; 6-0
16LossMiles Jackson  1196-3; 2-6; 6-3
3WinCole Shusted  2086-2; 6-2
QQLossAndrew Pickens  776-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA National Open, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBryce Pereira  406-0; 6-2
1WinAndrew Ton  1106-3; 6-1
2LossVictor Cheng  326-1; 6-0

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoah Tapp  8046-2; 6-0
32WinGeorge Harwell  2676-2; 6-0
16WinDrew Singerman  826-0; 3-6; 6-3
QWinJordan Pitts  1196-1; 7-5
SLossSpencer Brown  226-4; 7-6
PLLossSteven Huynh  1046-2; 6-0

Springhurst New Years Classic, December 31, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSairam Gudiseva   6-3; 6-2
QWinBobby Bethke   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
SWinMatthew Eastham   6-0; 6-2
FLossNick Waldeck   1-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIan Melnik   6-4; 7-6(1)
1WinAnthony Abbott  +7-5; 6-2
2WinPaul Lahue  +6-3; 6-3
3QLossKalyan Chadalavada   6-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Krill  3986-0; 6-0
16WinKevin Zhang  3716-2; 6-2
QLossAndrew Fenty  356-3; 6-1
CQWinJack Geissler  3916-1; 6-4
CSLossJohn David Shealy  162Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Fremin  +6-1; 6-1
32WinGeorge Fourmaux   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlex Diaz   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
3LossAnthony Abbott   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrant Stuckey  336-2; 6-3
1WinLouis Siegler  1976-4; 4-6; 1-0
2LossPaul Hendrix  546-2; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Li  1606-3; 6-1
32WinRyan Jurist  3026-3; 6-0
16WinSahil Raina  2096-1; 6-1
QLossJack Sorel  596-1; 6-1
CQWinMatthew Terry  2546-1; 6-0
CSWinPatrick Sklenka  1856-2; 6-0

Louisiana Spring Chmps., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHayden Loeb  3696-4; 6-0
QWinAndrew Deutsch   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Ghering  +5-7; 6-2; 6-4
32LossMichael Apple   6-1; 6-0
2LossAlex Diaz   6-1; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Jemison   6-1; 6-4
1WinJohn Teague Murphy   6-3; 6-0
2LossZachary Fremin   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Aquafina RTC Open State Chmp., April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrevor White   6-2; 6-2
QWinJeremy Braud   6-2; 6-3
SWinNathan Wang   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnand Saluja  5296-0; 6-0
16LossTrent Bryde  256-1; 6-4
2WinChristian Alshon  1426-4; 6-1
QQWinJohn David Shealy  1626-1; 6-0
CQWinBryan Yoshino  1076-1; 6-2
CSLossJack Sorel  597-5; 6-1

Alabama Jr. State Qualifying, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Goodman   6-0; 6-0
16WinBo Torbert   6-0; 6-3
QLossCabel Cantrell   6-2; 6-1
CQWinDalton Holladay   6-1; 6-0
CSWinPeter Whitehurst  3626-2; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKevin Mayer   6-1;6-1
128LossPatrick Tobacco   6-7(8);5-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinNicholas Fauchet   6-3;6-1
3WinGriffin Davis   0-6;6-0;1-0(2)
4QLossJeffrey Dayton   6-3;6-1

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Sraberg  2006-3; 7-5
16LossAndrew Fenty  356-3; 6-0
2LossLouis Siegler  1977-5Ret (quit)RQ

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinVarun Shanker  2036-4; 6-2
64LossIvan Thamma  236-0; 6-2
1-NWinJason Legall  67Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2-NLossBlake Croyder  766-2; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossPayam Ahmadi   6-3; 6-0
RRLossNicholas Mouser   7-5; 6-4
RRLossLogan Adkins   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-1
RRLossChristopher Auteri   6-2; 6-0
RRLossSam Turchetta   6-4; 6-0

Racquet Club Jr. Chmps., August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Phillips   6-3; 6-3
QWinJosh Woodman   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative