Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Abbott
Residence:   Dacula, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-36
#482 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNick Stachowiak  326-1; 6-0
1LossIan Melnik  3687-6(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrey Hamilton  496-4; 6-1
1WinSairam Gudiseva  3366-1; 6-0
2LossHunter Carroll  2636-4; 6-4

Buford City Mem. Chmps., May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinScott Clifton   6-0; 6-1
SWinAdam Rocko  11416-2; 6-2
FWinHunter Hatsavongsa  13456-1; 6-1

Tecnifibre Memorial Classic Chmps., May 31, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndre Davis   6-2; 6-1
SLossAndy Wang   6-4; 6-4
PLWinMatthew Magee   6-1; 6-2

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Akins  3206-2; 6-1
1WinJosh Slovin  7706-3; 6-2
2LossBailey Honig  4976-4; 6-4

Southern BG14 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMustafa Gardezi  3926-2; 6-0
128LossPatrick Tobacco  1386-1; 6-3
2LossGreyson Finlay  9822-6; 6-2; 7-5

GA State Clay Court Open Chmps., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Terry  8706-3; 6-2
QWinJohn Crawford  18036-2; 6-1
SLossTrent Kannegieter  4322-6; 6-2; 6-1
PLWinRyan Miner  1123Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Racine   6-0; 6-0
1WinJacob Pugh   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossRohman Mitchell  1086-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)

Georgia State Jr. Open, July 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Koszalkowski   6-0;6-0
32WinWills Reed  24866-0;6-0
16LossAustin Bass  3326-2;6-2
4WinRyan Miner  11236-2;6-1
QQLossMax Rebol  6016-3;0-6;1-0(6)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Phillips  346-3; 6-1
1LossJaspal Mahal  6996-3; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMason Vice  14826-1; 6-0
32LossVincent Rettke  6006-1; 7-5
2WinJoseph George  11246-3; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinEdward Apple III  9356-1; 6-1
3LossWilliam Teoh  2636-3; 3-6; 1-0

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBen Goodman   6-4; 6-1
32WinPhilip Rizk   6-2; 6-1
16LossJoshua Martin   6-3; 6-2
3LossBen Shearer   6-0; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Tobacco  1386-3; 6-1
1WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  6616-2; 6-0
2LossRaymond Zhang  4576-3; 6-3

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSam Brazil   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
1WinColby Gandy  +6-1; 6-2
2LossCrews Enochs  716-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNick Stachowiak  326-3; 6-2
1LossHarrison Kent  992-6; 6-4; 10-6

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Braud  8166-0; 6-0
32LossBennett Crane  1016-1; 6-2
2WinMason Vice  14826-0; 6-1
3QWinPatrick Sklenka  5406-4; 6-0
3LossTrevor Croyder  1266-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCole Lawson  1426-1; 6-1
1LossHenry Lasoya  2236-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBaker Waite  4646-1; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Des. BG14, January 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMustafa Gardezi  3926-3; 6-1
1WinJonathan Stephens  21096-0; 6-0
2WinRaymond Zhang  4576-3; 6-1
3QWinCotter Wilson  4663-6; 7-6; 10-7
3WinChambers Easterling  4226-2; 6-2
QQLossSami Soufi  3496-1; 6-0

Buford City HS Prep Chmps., February 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Ferrer  9166-3; 6-2
QWinAndrew Lockerbie   6-2; 6-2
SWinNigel D'Souza   6-2; 7-5
FWinRobert Hunter   6-4; 6-1

Tourn. Tough Jr. Chmps. #2, February 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDrew Fruehauf  15506-0; 6-2
QWinBradley Singh  9266-0; 6-1

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 24, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Ehlers   6-3; 6-1
QLossDavid Bush   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-5)
CQWinNicholas Ausbon  +6-1; 6-0

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGeorge Lovitt  2576-1; 6-2
SWinRobert Dacosta   4-0; 4-2
FWinBrennen Sanders   Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossPradeep Raja   7-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative