Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Brown
Residence:   Lawrenceville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-42
#535 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Huynh  8527-5; 6-2
32LossAustin Bass  3756-4; 6-2
2WinSteven Huynh  3206-4; 6-1
3QWinLadd Harrison  7066-2; 6-2
3LossChad Woodham  4347-5; 7-5

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #3, May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdrian Salazar  4707-5; 6-1
1WinConnor Cox   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinJoshua Doman  7916-4; 6-4
CSLossDanny Sullivan   7-5; 7-6

Collins Hill Spring Classic Chmps., May 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Ritchey   6-1; 6-4
QWinShawn Tribble   6-1; 6-2
SLossJacob Pugh  3896-7; 6-1; 1-0(10-6)
PLWinRaymond Zhang  4937-5; 6-0

One Love Tennis Super Chmps., May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Landis   6-2; 6-3
16LossAndrew Hill   6-0; 6-1
2LossWilliam Teoh  2866-2; 5-7; 10-3

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Durham  11376-4; 6-2
32LossGage Thompson  1136-0; 6-1
2LossSamuel Dromsky  6612-6; 7-5; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossWill Ockerman  2946-3; 6-2
1WinNoah Tippen  15745-7; 6-1; 1-0
2WinJaspal Mahal  7712-6; 7-5; 6-4
3LossNick Stachowiak  396-1; 6-0

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStuart Riser  16476-1; 6-1
32LossEmil Reinberg  377-6(3); 6-1
2WinLeo Styslinger  16336-1; 6-2
3QLossRohman Mitchell  1276-2; 6-4

Georgia State Jr. Open, July 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Tracy   6-7(3);6-1;1-0(5)
64LossAaron Speicher   5-2
2LossAviraj Singh   6-3;6-2

Hudlow Jr. Summer Chmps., July 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAviraj Singh   6-2; 6-1
1WinAlex Kimball   6-3; 6-0
CQWinDavid Chen   7-5; 6-1
CSWinAlexander Claussen   6-1; 6-1
CFLossAviraj Singh   6-3; 6-2

Classic City BG18-10 Chmps., August 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIan Melnik   7-6; 6-3
QQLossDanny Sullivan   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Harwell  5171-6; 6-4; 6-4
32LossMichael Ogden  806-3; 6-1
2LossJohn David Shealy  4704-6; 6-2; 1-0

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAtaman Billor   6-1; 6-3
1LossHunter Carroll   6-2; 6-3

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Sklenka  5956-3; 6-0
16WinBaker Waite  5496-3; 6-2
QLossMatt Ghering  2806-3; 6-4
CQWinJack Sorel  6561-6; 6-2; 1-0
CSLossVincent Rettke  621Wd (inj)WJ*

Atlanta ITF, October 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConnor Thompson   6-2; 6-2

South Carolina ITF, October 31, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOmar Naguib   7-5; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn David Shealy  4706-3; 6-4
1LossGeorge Lovitt  3076-1; 6-0

Tecnifibre Fall Classic 2, November 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Bartine   6-0; 6-0
16LossMichael Malina   6-3; 7-5
2LossBen Gottenberg   6-0; 6-2

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #3, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Sztuka   6-1; 6-0
16WinMatthew Seaman   6-1; 6-1
QLossMichael Malina   7-5; 0-6; 10-7
CQWinJosh Slovin  7906-3; 7-5
CSWinAndrew Lockerbie   6-1; 6-3
CFWinWill McWhirt   6-1; 6-4

SC-GA Dual State Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Anderson   6-2; 6-3
16WinGrayson Lowenthal  +3-6; 6-2; 7-5
QLossNihar Ullal   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
CQLossDustin Dodson   7-6(6); 5-7; 10-3

SC State Open Chmps., January 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTanner Debord   6-2; 6-1
32LossKyle Cenderelli   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Des. BG14, January 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBennett Crane  1336-0; 6-1
1WinPreston Morpeth  13424-6; 7-6; 10-8
2LossCotter Wilson  5436-4; 4-6; 11-9

Collins Hill Athletic Club Chmps. #1, February 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAj Morris   Wd (inj)WJ*

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnanth Mani   6-2; 6-0
16WinColby Gandy  +6-1; 6-7; 6-4
QLossNicholas Manning  8336-4; 6-2
CQLossAndrew Akins   6-4; 6-3

Collins Hill Athletic Club Super Chmps., March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLee Martin   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinColby Gandy  +3-6; 6-2; 6-1
SLossAviraj Singh   7-5; 6-3
PLWinAdrian Salazar   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Topspin Annual Classic, March 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRyan Wydra   6-3; 6-2
SWinHarrison Kent  117Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinAndrew Dacosta   6-3; 6-2
1LossBarrett Hardy   4-6; 6-2; 10-4

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 24, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Haynes   6-4; 6-1
QLossEvan Pelavin   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAustin Green   6-0; 6-2
CSWinJackson Plyler  11886-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative