Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

James Ignatowich
Residence:   Darien, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-27
#76 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lyme Shores B14 L4, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Marchenko  3516-1; 6-3
32WinNikhil Das  2336-2; 6-0
32LossMaxwell Freeman  486-2; 6-4
16WinNathan Kaplan  3156-0Ret (ill)RI
QLossMagnus Johnson  1486-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Sun  644-6; 6-2; 6-4
16LossKyrylo Tsygura  66-1; 6-0
2LossSebastian Mermersky  166-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaleb Chakravarthi  256-1; 6-2
1LossChase Bernstine  276-1; 6-2

Newington Tennis Center BG14 L6, March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Ong  26026-0; 6-0
QWinFinn Garner  2343-6; 6-0; 10-8
SWinAlexander Zuczek  5406-4; 0-6; 12-10
FWinAndres Ballesteros  2666-3; 6-4

Longfellow Boy's 14 L4, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikhil Das  2336-3; 6-3
QWinWilliam Peters  1156-4; 6-2
SLossCamden Mazzoni   6-1; 6-0
PLWinRyan Fu  616-4; 2-6; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrip Carter   6-3; 6-0
64WinSaud Alhogbani  6186-2; 6-1
32WinDrew Baird  2106-4; 6-3
16WinAlan Yim  3606-4; 6-0
QLossBrandon Nakashima  656-3; 7-5
SWinChristian Alshon  836-7; 6-2; 10-4
FLossJenson Brooksby  706-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Mermersky  166-2; 6-1
1LossRj Fresen  436-4; 6-2

Southern CT BG18-16 L6, May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMax Zimmerman  5076-2; 6-3
QWinDerek Chapman   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlex Chin   6-2; 6-1

East Hartford L6, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRoss Flaxman   6-0; 6-0
SWinEthan Bershtein   6-1; 6-2
FWinPeter Conklin  677-5; 6-2

Southern Connecticut BG18-12 L6, June 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Mulroy   Wo (inj)WoJ*

New England Section Chmps., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zuczek  5406-1; 6-2
16WinKevin Chao  3626-3; 6-4
QLossRyan Fu  617-5; 6-0
CQWinSumukh Pathi  2435-7; 6-4; 10-5
CSWinFinn Garner  2346-2; 6-0
CFLossNikhil Das  2331-6; 6-2; 14-12

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Carroll  1376-4; 6-0
16LossBrian Shi  586-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
2LossIan Yi  926-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Wallingford), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Nuzhny  1557-5; 6-2
16WinChristopher Kralik  1656-4; 6-2
QLossIvan Dokov  1636-2; 6-2
CQWinQuang Nguyen  2044-6; 6-1; 10-4
CSWinAvery Davis  1366-1; 7-6

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossWilliam Howells  116-0; 6-1
1-SWinJake Fishkin  996-4; 6-3
1-WLossBen Goldberg  777-5; 6-3
2-SWinMatthew Fenty  2746-3; 6-4
Q-SLossBrian Shi  58Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Kalamazoo, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMichael Haelen  1886-3; 6-7(4); 6-1
RRWinSean Wei  1326-2; 6-2
RRWinIan Yi  926-4; 6-4
RRWinDavid Gandham  1876-2; 6-0

Southern CT BG18-14 L6, July 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Cannon   Wd (admin)WI*
QLossBrandon Howard   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRoscoe Bellamy  146-2; 6-0
1-WWinReese Daly  2656-2; 6-3
1-SWLossAlex Wesbrooks  936-3; 6-3
2-WLossAmmar Alhogbani  206-1; 6-1

Fairfield County USTA Regional Wildcard, August 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Mercorella  17826-0; 6-0
QWinDerek Chapman   4-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossKotaro Horiuchi   6-1; 6-2

New England Jr. Hard Court Chmps., August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Fizz  9536-1; 6-3
16WinMatthew Donahue  10066-0; 6-0
QWinConnor Fu  3356-1; 6-3
SWinNikhil Das  2331-6; 7-5; 6-2
FWinMagnus Johnson  1486-3; 2-6; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Biondi  1786-4; 5-7; 6-3
16WinRonald Hohmann  2616-2; 7-6
QWinLuke Smith  2127-5; 6-3
SWinRyan Goetz  626-2; 1-6; 6-2
FWinFinbar Talcott  566-4; 3-6; 7-5

East Hartford L5, September 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFrederick Bondar  17766-0; 6-0
QWinFinn Garner  2346-3; 6-2
SWinConnor Fu  3356-3; 6-2
FWinCharlie Sharton  1016-4; 0-6; 7-5

Lyme Shores B16 L5, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Johnson   7-6(3); 6-1
16LossJoseph Haig   6-1; 6-1

Southern Connecticut Fall BG18-12, October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeremy Reichentahl   6-2; 6-2
QLossDaniel Soifer   6-3; 6-1

Middlebury B14 L4, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Felcher  10576-4; 6-2
QWinConnor Fu  3356-1; 6-2
SLossWilliam Peters  1157-5; 6-3
PLLossCharlie Sharton  1016-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEarl Navarro  1206-2; 6-4
16WinHarris Walker  2736-0; 6-4
QWinSumit Sarkar  876-0; 6-2
SLossRobert Maciag  486-7; 6-2; 6-3
PLWinHarry Wang  823-6; 6-4; 10-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative