Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vincent Caracappa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-32
#165 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Local Spring Jr. Classic, April 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinChristopher Mo   6-0; 6-0
FWinSam Rice   7-6; 6-3

Serendipity April Designated BG14, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  971-6; 7-5; 10-5
16LossDavey Roberts  516-2; 6-1
2LossJason Legall  826-0; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBabji Atturu   5-7; 7-6(4); 10-4
16WinVasant Rajamanickam   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
QLossForesight Okungbowa   6-2; 6-4

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVasant Rajamanickam   7-6(7-5); 3-6; 10-5
QWinMichael Marinskiy  8396-0; 6-2
SWinAgie Moreno  516-3; 1-6; 10-6
FLossJuan Pendones   7-5; 6-0

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic L7, May 19, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSebastian Rivera  12586-1; 6-2
SWinStephen Jordan   6-1; 6-3
FWinVasant Rajamanickam   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Libnic  2456-4; 6-1
16LossPietro Rimondini  176-1; 6-3
2WinElliott Thornton  3986-3; 6-2
QQWinAntonio Mora  1986-3; 6-2
CQLossDaniel Soyfer  176-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook June Local, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGanesh Rajaram   6-3; 6-3

Boca Pointe AC Local Chmps., June 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlex Cohan  18916-1; 6-0
SLossJabari Cole  1059Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Beasley  6406-7; 6-2; 6-3
32LossAndrew Fenty  1036-4; 6-4
2LossChase Bernstine  1633-6; 7-6; 10-8

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  7317-6(4); 6-2
16WinMorgan Dill  976-1; 6-0
QLossJohn Carlin  686-4; 6-0
CQLossAlexander Zenonos  1596-0; 6-1

IMG Bollettieti Academies Jr. Chmps. L7, August 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAtsuki Zushi   6-3; 7-5
FWinZachery Barnes   6-0; 6-1

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson  10877-5; 6-2
16WinAntoine Sanchez  1106-1; 0-6; 10-8
QWinGuido Argentini  1777-6; 6-7; 14-12
SLossGabriel Carvajal  536-2; 6-2
PLLossShubham Aggarwal  867-5; 7-6

Seminole Lake CC Super Series L6, August 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGray Aloian   2-6; 7-6(6)); 10-6
QWinVasant Rajamanickam   6-2; 6-2
SLossRhys Richardson   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  176-2; 6-3
1LossJourdan Kast  1566-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Zenonos  1596-0; 6-4
1WinEthan Eckhard  7896-2; 6-1
2WinGuido Argentini  1777-6; 6-2
QQLossAntoine Sanchez  1106-4; 3-6; 10-5

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Cole   6-2; 6-0
16WinMark Hodae   6-2; 6-0
QWinBlaine Miller  +6-1; 5-7; 10-5
SLossMatus Lazar   6-1; 6-1

Next Generation Super Series, September 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSantiago Romanos   6-4; 6-4
QWinRandall Biery   7-5; 7-6(4)
SLossForesight Okungbowa   6-4; 5-7; 10-5

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., September 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMcLean Dyer   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
SWinSantiago Romanos   6-1; 6-0
FLossGerardo Penchyna   6-3; 6-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGregor Peter   7-5; 6-4
QWinStanislaw Grzeslo   6-3; 7-5
SLossAgie Moreno   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Carvajal  536-1; 6-3
1LossShubham Aggarwal  866-7(2; 6-4; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14 L5, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  3566-1; 6-1
16LossBoris Kozlov  1256-0; 6-4
2WinDavid Mooney  1695-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinThomas Harmon  4806-3; 6-4
CQLossMorgan Dill  976-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Sports Local L7, November 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErik Everett   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl SS, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJay Desai   6-0; 6-0
16WinSantiago Romanos   6-4; 6-1
QLossAndre Johnson   6-0; 6-2

Eddie Herr International Chmps., November 22, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYuqi Wang   6-1; 6-1
32LossElijah Ogilvy   6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Shkrob   6-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikolai Parodi  1571-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossAndre Schoeman  3566-4; 6-4
2LossJared Lee  500Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZack Walker  2477-6(6); 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
1LossReese Daly  381Wo (inj)WoJ*

Saddlebrook Jr. Local L7, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Leong   6-1; 6-2
SWinJoseph Caracappa   7-5; 6-2
FLossJuan Pendones   4-6; 6-1; 10-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative