Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Luke Vandecasteele
Residence:   Murray, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-21
#1331 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRua Elmore   6-0; 6-2
16LossOgnjen Zekanovic  14526-3; 7-5
3WinNicholas Svichar  23006-4; 6-1
QQWinJakob Kempema  17076-2; 6-3
CQWinMichael Andre  1129Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinRedd Owen  +7-6; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRahul Gupte   6-1; 6-1
16WinBlake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
QWinMichael Pasimio  8176-2; 6-3
SWinThomas Reznik  6931-6; 7-5; 6-2
FLossAlan Yim  3606-3; 6-1

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., February 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsaac Watts   6-0; 6-0
QWinJakob Kempema  17076-0; 7-5
SLossCruz Thayne   7-5; 6-0

ITA Easter Circuit, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRicky Sypert  27016-1; 6-4
32LossCruz Thayne  9612-6; 6-1; 6-1
2WinStefan Orton-Urbina  12506-1; 6-0
3QWinCarter Harrington  17956-0; 6-1
3LossCesar Castro  5886-4; 6-3

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColten Stephens   6-0; 6-3
16LossNicholas Sepulveda  11386-1; 6-0

Salt Lake TC Singles Tourn., April 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMicah Heimuli  19587-5; 6-1

Eagleridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTyler Cannon   Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossJeffrey Harrison  2516Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMaxim Zagrebelny  13546-1; 0-6; 6-4
RRWinDonovan Walsh  14546-2; 6-0
RRLossNathan Arimilli  3946-0; 6-2
RRWinJackson Ross  9176-2; 6-3
RRWinGraydon Lair  17636-0; 6-1

ITA BG14 Summer Sizzler, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Lim  28256-1; 6-3
16WinLaird Stewart  32096-2; 6-2
QLossZachary Tuvida  5946-7; 6-1; 6-3
S-NEWinStefan Orton-Urbina  12506-2; 6-3
F-NELossBrigham Andrus  9006-3; 6-1

Ivory Homes UT Open Tennis Chmps., August 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Bearss  29636-0; 6-2
QLossLeif Thulin  20337-6; 6-2

ITA BG14-12 Fall Circuit, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaird Stewart  32096-0; 6-0
16LossNicholas Lorenz  4043-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q-NLossMarcos Zelver  9546-3; 6-1
S-NWWinEric Lim  28256-3; 2-6; 6-3
F-NWLossJoshua Chingas  17257-6; 6-2

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRicky Sypert   6-2; 6-3
16LossMichael Pasimio  8174-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)

Park City Great Pumpkin Warm-Up, October 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsaac Smith  25826-4; 7-6
QWinCole Marshall   6-1; 6-2
SWinLeif Thulin  20336-2; 6-0
FWinJakob Kempema  17077-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Mansell  11162-6;7-6(3);6-4
1LossRaul Saucedo  13693-6;7-5;1-0(8)

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., October 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaden Craig  2044Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinTravis Wardrop  27406-3; 6-4
SLossCooper Harrison  25396-4; 6-2

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps., November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAaron Bailey  10276-3; 6-1
1WinPatrick Seby  15606-4; 6-3
2WinConnor Larson  27006-1; 7-6
3QLossDaniel Guiot  12767-5; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative