Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jose Disotuar
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-37
#145 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Kendalltown Jr. Challenge BG18-16 L7, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAleksa Andrejevic   6-1; 6-0
QLossElliot Seckler   6-2; 6-2

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Anderson  16386-0; 6-1
SLossSerge Belov  2706-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Heller  1606-3; 6-3
1LossSebastian Castillo  3156-1; 7-5

Winter Local Classic L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEnrique Guzman-Barron   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabriel Bonassi  8836-1; 6-2
SWinRandy Wilson  3646-1; 6-4
FLossRobert Hammond  1066-0; 4-6; 10-1

Kendalltown Local L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Caviglia   6-1; 6-1
QWinEsteban Sierra  11396-1; 6-2
SWinGrigor Gasparyan   6-2; 6-1
FWinMaxim Krapivin   6-4; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Ebenfeld  766-4; 7-6(5)

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarco Mendez   7-5; 6-2
32WinMarquiese Johnson   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
16WinAlexander Piksis   7-6(6); 6-4
QWinJohn Adamidis   6-4; 6-4
SLossJordan Skalet  466-3; 2-6; 10-5

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Berdusco  756-3; 6-0
1LossMason Beiler  686-4; 4-6; 6-3

Shamrock Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Culbertson  6746-4; 6-1
QWinAlex Torres  10696-2; 6-2
SWinDimitriy Chesnov  5156-4Ret (inj)RJ
FWinSantiago Uribe  5746-1; 6-2

Super Series at Sunrise TC, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Prieto Pinzon  3287-5; 6-1
QWinChristian Otero  4736-4; 6-0
FWinRomare Gonzalez  4056-3; 6-4

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Ramirez   6-2; 6-2
16WinLuis Cotamo   6-4; 6-3
QLossMatija Spasic   6-4; 6-3

Jack Bennett Memorial L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Prudhome   6-0; 6-2
16WinMax Cohan   6-1; 6-1
QLossWaleed Mneimneh   6-4; 6-0

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHyunsoo Joo  2862-6; 6-3; 10-5
16LossJourdan Kast  446-4; 6-3
2WinAntonio Mora  208Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinRobert Hammond  1066-1; 6-3
CQLossRussell Benkaim  1006-0; 6-1

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJames Newman   7-5; 6-4

Dorothy Forman Memorial Tourn. L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulian Santana   6-0; 6-1
QWinAaron Tiktin  7476-4; 6-0
SWinJulio Luque   6-2; 6-2
FWinBryan Triana  1116-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  836-1; 1-6; 10-7
1WinSebastian Castillo  3156-3; 6-1
2WinRomare Gonzalez  4056-2; 6-4
QQLossBrian Berdusco   6-1; 6-2

North Shore L7, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Strouse   6-2; 6-1
QWinMaxim Krapivin  3746-4; 6-3
SWinMatija Spasic   6-3; 6-4
FLossGuido Argentini   6-4; 7-5

Broward Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicolas Prieto Pinzon  3286-4; 6-3

Academy Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Stater   6-0; 6-4

Pre-USTA National Warm Up L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossArmando Gandini   6-3; 6-4

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Huelskamp  7146-1; 6-2
16WinDaniel Gale  2676-4; 6-2
QWinBrandon Pham  3256-2; 6-2
SWinMason Beiler  686-4; 6-3
FWinMichael Heller  1606-4; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Ernewein   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
16WinNicolas Prieto Pinzon  3286-4; 6-7(6); 10-4
QLossAndrew Puglisi   6-2Ret (ill)RI

Lauderdale TC Local Shootout, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLawrence Cummings   6-1; 6-0
QWinAndres Garcia   6-0; 6-1
SLossAustin Debruyne   6-4; 7-6(4)

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Ramirez  3596-1; 7-5
16WinDillon Boshart  8306-1; 6-1
QLossMatthew Rodriguez  357-5; 6-4
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  1517-6(5); 6-2
CSWinMichael Heller  1606-4; 6-3
CFWinJack Lee  2076-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIvan Yatsuk  1976-3; 6-4
16WinRussell Benkaim  1006-4; 6-3
QLossDavis Carvalho  376-4; 6-2
CQLossMason Beiler  686-2; 3-6; 10-8

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Pham  3256-3; 6-2
16LossNoah Schachter  366-3; 6-4
2WinEthan Eckhard  3726-4; 6-1
QQWinDaniel Gale  2676-3; 6-4
CQWinRobert Hammond  106Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossEvan Bynoe  696-1; 6-4

35th Local Dade Chmps. L7, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Culbertson  6746-4; 6-0
SWinNicolas Prieto Pinzon  3286-0; 6-0
FWinRomare Gonzalez  4056-2; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrandon Pham  3250-6; 7-6(10); 6-2
1LossNicholas Cary  5856-3Ret (inj)RJ

Miami Crandon Park Fall L6, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulio Luque   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
QLossRichie Torres   6-7; 6-4; 12-10

Halloween Local Chmp., October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinFederico Raffetti   6-3; 6-4
SWinDaniel Ramirez   6-1; 6-2
FWinReinaldo Golindano  7697-6; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gale  2676-2; 6-3
16WinHenry Cacciatore  1127-6(3); 6-3
QLossRobert Hammond  1066-4; 6-4
CQLossMason Beiler  686-1; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Korda  1346-4; 6-4
1WinReese Daly  2656-1; 0-6; 10-6
2WinRobert Hammond  106Wd (inj)WJ*
QQWinDaniel Gale  2676-2; 6-3
CQWinMarwan Abaza  103Def (ns)DP*
CSWinMichael Heller  1607-5; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Memorial L6, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Sutter   6-4; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Hammond  1066-3; 6-2
1LossReese Daly  2657-6; 6-7; 10-8

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNikhil Gangoli  8926-3; 3-6; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative