Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mirko Radosevic
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-22
#80 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  331-0Ret (inj)WoJ*
1LossJustin Hall  245Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Plutt  4036-0; 6-3
32WinOscar Janglin  2156-1; 6-3
16WinAlexander Gitin  676-1; 6-1
QWinStephen Madonia  926-3; 6-2
SWinJavier Restrepo  246-3; 7-6(1)
FLossAlfredo Perez  286-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanny Coran  2814-6; 6-2; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  503-6; 6-0; 4-2Ret (ill)RI
2LossCharles Shewalter  1127-6(4)); 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Heller  2206-4; 6-2
32WinAlexander Hwang  4316-0; 6-1
16WinAlexander Lebedev  634-6; 6-0; 6-3
QLossAlexander Knight  276-1; 6-3

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNicholas Bayh  6426-0; 6-1
128WinMichael Tran  2326-2; 6-0
64LossEduardo Nava  206-2; 6-1
3LossDavid Hager  906-4; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National B18-16 Chmps., August 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKorey Lovett  196-3; 6-1
2LossLuke Tsai  1276-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)

Tier One August Des. B18, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Dages   6-3; 6-2
16WinCourage Okungbowa  +7-6(5); 6-2
QLossGianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-7(6); 10-7
CQWinEric Fitz-Randolph   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 7-6(1)
CFWinNicholas Litsky   6-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dykeman  5286-1; 6-2
16WinScott Plutt  4036-1; 6-2
QLossCristian Gazzolo  2126-3; 4-6; 7-6
CQLossZachary Bessette  153Wo (inj)WoJ*

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaulo Parente   6-3; 6-2
QWinVictor Marotta   6-1; 6-1
SWinShaun Berman  1496-2; 6-2
FWinOliver Otero  946-4; 6-1

Synergy Super Series L6, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Aaron Rose   6-1; 6-4
QWinDaniel Maese  2006-4; 7-5
SLossAfonso Salgado   6-4; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurentiu Schinteie   6-4; 6-1
16LossCody Rakela   6-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  2877-6(3); 6-4
16LossJordan Belga  325-7; 7-6(5); 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossBaker Newman   7-6(5); 7-5

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Heysek   6-3; 6-4
16LossStephen Madonia  926-2; 6-1
2LossAlexander Knight  27Wd (inj)WJ*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Moreno  3456-4; 6-1
16WinNicholas Springer  4666-1; 6-3
QWinCody Rakela  891-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
SWinHillel Rousseau   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
FLossViktor Kostin   6-1; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Duffy  2476-3; 6-1
QWinJoshua Dughi   6-4; 6-3
SLossDavid Perez   6-2; 7-6(3)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa   7-5; 6-4
1WinT. Shives  5421-6; 6-4; 10-2
2LossZandrix Acob  401-6; 6-4; 10-8

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel O'Connor  +6-3; 6-2
16LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-2; 6-1
2WinStephen Goldman   6-1; 6-3
QQWinBernard Tefel  +5-7; 6-2(6)
CQWinJoshua Goodman  +6-0; 6-2
CSLossTate Allwardt  506-2; 7-5

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCole Fiegel   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinRyan Khan   6-0; 6-1
2WinJonathan Heidenberg   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
QQWinBernard Tefel  +7-6(4); 6-4
CQWinAlexander Knight  27Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinOliver Landert  +4-6; 6-2; 10-5
CFWinJake Gabay  996-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative