Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Ambrozy
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-22
#74 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Local Chmps. L7, December 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTimothy Bruin   6-2; 6-0
SWinErik Everett   6-0; 6-1
FWinRhys Richardson   4-6; 6-1; 10-4

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shkrob  1437-5; 6-4
16WinKaden Funk  856-0; 6-1
QWinPietro Rimondini  1446-1; 6-3
SLossTerrell Whitehurst  324-6; 6-2; 6-0
PLLossDaniel Soyfer  99Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Richey  576-2; 7-6(1)
1WinKyle Barr  1316-1; 6-2
2WinIan Landwehr  2076-3; 6-0
QQWinRobert Loeb  1286-1; 6-3
CQLossJason Kros  1626-2; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Blair   6-2; 6-1
16WinParker Hayslett   7-5; 6-1
QWinWilliam Shkrob  1436-2; 6-1
SWinJustin Hall  2456-0; 6-1
FWinJake Gabay  776-1; 6-4

Bollettieri Chmps. at IMG Academy L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossT. Shives   6-4; 2-6; 14-12

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell  1166-0; 1-6; 6-2
16WinNoah Makarome  1336-4; 6-1
QLossChase Colton  266-3; 6-1
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  1516-4; 6-3
CSWinJonathan Deautriell  1166-3; 6-0
CFLossNikola Samardzic  496-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shkrob  1435-7; 6-4; 15-13
16WinStephen Goldman   6-3; 7-5
QLossMohd assri Merzuki   6-3; 7-6(7-3)

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Zee   6-0; 6-1
16WinDan Stefan  +6-4; 2-6; 10-8
QWinJuan Pendones   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
SWinStephen Goldman   6-4; 6-1
FLossJulius Becker   6-0; 6-2

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Chepurnoy   6-3; 6-3
16WinNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-2
QWinPeter Litsky  1566-3; 6-1
SWinJustin Hall  2456-0; 6-2
FLossNikola Samardzic  496-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan Zhu  386-1; 6-0
1LossSatyajit Simhadri  2926-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandru Gozun   6-3; 6-3
1WinDavid Metz   6-1; 6-0
2LossNikola Samardzic  496-4; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRougel Jon Aninon  10436-0; 6-0
32WinKaden Funk  854-6; 6-2; 7-6; 13-11
16WinWyatt Lovera  1087-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
QLossChase Colton  266-1; 6-1
CQLossWilliam Shkrob  1436-3; 6-3

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Van Slyke   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
16WinDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-3
QLossMyles Schalet  446-1; 7-6(1)

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Wood  1344-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossAlfredo Perez  126-1; 6-4
2WinAlan Sweet  1576-2; 6-1
QQWinSpencer Chiu  158Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChristopher Gladden  4236-1; 6-0
128WinJohnathan Small  466-4; 4-6; 7-5
64WinJJ Wolf  696-2; 6-2
32WinAustin Rapp  +6-7; 7-6; 6-4
16LossJake Devine  64-6; 6-2; 6-1
5LossMyles Schalet   6-3; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNikolas Ramadan  764-6; 6-1; 6-3
128LossMichael Lorenzini  286-3; 6-1
2WinGalen Lee  1686-3; 6-2
3QLossJoseph McAllister  3056-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative