Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikola Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-22
#49 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler  1046-2; 1-6; 6-2
16WinRhys Richardson  3656-1; 6-1
QWinRobby Morin  1666-2; 6-4
SWinDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 6-2
FLossTerrell Whitehurst  326-3; 6-2

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihir Akolkar   6-1; 6-1
16WinWoravin Kumthonkittikul   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
QWinWilliam Tutecky   6-4; 6-0
SWinAntony Simakov  3666-0; 6-3
FWinMohd assri Merzuki   5-7; 6-2; 11-9

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler  1046-0; 6-2
16WinJake Gabay  776-0; 6-1
QWinChristian Haushammer  946-3; 6-2
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  846-2; 6-1
FLossReilly Opelka  106-3; 6-2

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Goldberg   7-6(4)); 6-2
1WinCourage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-2
2LossBernard Tefel   6-4; 1-6(7)

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Heinz   6-2; 6-3
16WinAlfonso Montoya   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAlexandru Gozun  +6-4; 2-6; 10-5
SWinWilliam Shkrob  1437-5; 6-0
FWinElliot Carnello   6-3; 7-5

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  3086-2; 6-2
16LossWilliam Shisler  1047-6; 6-2
2WinDimitri Salzmann  2247-5; 6-2
QQWinWyatt Lovera  1086-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinWilliam Shkrob  1434-6; 6-0; 10-4
CSWinNoah Makarome  1336-2; 6-0
CFWinAdam Ambrozy  746-3; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmanuel Llamas  1504-6; 6-3; 7-5
64LossAsher Hirsch  356-3; 0-6; 6-2
2WinKent Mukai  1136-0; 6-2
3QWinCassell King  2326-3; 6-1
3WinJoshua Pompan  362-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
4QWinBrian Boyar  1802-6; 7-5; 10-4
4LossSpencer Richey  576-3; 7-6(3)

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller  1046-1; 7-6(4)
16WinPietro Rimondini  1446-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Plutt  2217-6(6); 6-1
SWinDaniel Soyfer  996-3; 6-1
FWinAdam Ambrozy  746-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Haushammer  +6-0; 6-4
16LossChristian Langmo   6-1; 6-3
2WinAdam Ambrozy  746-4; 6-2
QQWinJake Stefanik   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco   6-3; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWaleed Mneimneh  5676-1; 6-1
32WinDavis Meeks  16406-2; 6-2
16WinSean Burnette  1894-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossStephen Madonia  554-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossJonathan Deautriell  1166-4; 1-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Purdy  3026-4; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shisler  1043-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinSpencer Chiu  1586-2; 6-2
SWinBrian Tsao  917-5; 2-6; 6-1
FWinAlafia Ayeni  986-4; 6-2

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTony Leto  2096-3; 6-2
128LossCameron Klinger  366-3; 6-2
2WinJonathan Li  766-2; 6-2
3QWinMichael Zhao  1247-6; 6-3
3LossRobert Levine  216-3; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoseph Gray  1426-1; 6-2
128LossKyle Seelig  166-3; 7-5
2WinAlex Diaz  1976-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
3QWinRobert Loeb  1286-3; 6-0
3WinBenjamin Lieb  2036-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
4QLossMatthew Gamble  344-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)

Who's Next Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSantiago Garcia   6-0; 6-0
QWinStanislaw Grzeslo   6-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shkrob  1436-2; 1-6; 10-7
1WinConnor Masella   6-1; 6-0
2WinRhys Richardson   6-3; 6-0
QQWinAndrew Blair   6-0; 6-1
CQWinJonathan Deautriell  116Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossChristian Haushammer   6-3; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Metz   6-4; 7-5
16WinJonathan Heidenberg   6-2; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinTrevor Foshey  773-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
CSLossChristian Haushammer   7-6(1); 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  +6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
16WinAlexander Gitin   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
QLossJavier Restrepo   6-2; 7-5
CQWinJesse Ruder-Hook   7-5; 6-3
CSLossBaker Newman   6-1; 2-6; 10-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Peck  1545-7; 6-3; 6-2
64WinSean Burnette  1896-3; 6-1
32WinVlad Andrei Dumitru   6-3; 6-0
16LossBen Fatael   6-3; 6-2
16WinAbhin Sharma  736-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative