Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-39
#221 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiego Perez   6-0; 6-2
QWinJack Flagg  5686-1; 6-1
SLossDimitri Salzmann  2246-4; 7-6(5)

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  3116-1; 6-3
16LossRobby Morin  1666-1; 6-1
2WinAlec Josepher  1826-4; 6-2
QQWinRhys Richardson  3656-3; 6-1
CQWinJustin Hall  2456-2; 1-6; 10-6
CSLossPietro Rimondini  1444-6; 7-5; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  1566-0; 6-2
16WinKaden Funk  856-2; 6-2
QLossEzequiel Cerrini  846-4; 7-5
CQLossAlan Sweet  1573-6; 6-4; 10-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Hall  2455-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1LossPeter Litsky  1566-1; 6-0

Tech Tennis Center Challenger, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEnrique Azpurua  24336-3; 6-2
QLossChristopher Morin Kougoucheff   6-0; 6-3

Tier One Tennis Spring Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Skalet  3404-6; 6-4; 14-12
QLossMark Chepurnoy   6-2; 6-4

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiego Perez   6-1; 6-0
QWinBrian Hutanu  4846-1; 3-6; 10-4
SLossDimitri Salzmann  2246-4; 6-2

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Hayslett  3356-1; 6-2
16WinJonathan Deautriell  1166-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
QLossNikola Samardzic  497-6(6); 6-1
CQLossAndre Johnson  1854-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSkye Catena   6-7(8); 6-3; 10-8
16WinJacobo Nieto   6-2; 6-1
QLossShaun Berman   6-2; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndre Johnson  1856-4; 6-4
1WinMorgan Dill  3577-5; 7-5
2WinParker Hayslett  3356-0; 6-2
QQLossJonathan Deautriell  1162-6; 6-4; 10-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Lohrbach  6337-6(2); 6-1
32LossSean Burnette  1897-6(4); 6-3
2LossJohn Carlin  2516-0; 6-2

Cb Summer Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Fjeldstad  20996-2; 6-1
16WinAndrew Morales  23736-1; 6-2
QLossGabriel Carvajal  1954-6; 7-6(7-5); 10-8

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Broadus  336-1; 6-2
1LossRiley Scott  2224-6; 6-4; 1-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Leslie  3197-6(1); 6-0
1WinDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
2WinNoah Makarome  133Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossAndrew Heller  1047-5; 7-5

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossVikram Chari  1096-4; 6-4
2WinChristopher Auteri  1716-4; 3-6; 10-6
3QLossKaden Funk  856-3; 6-3

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  4106-1; 6-2
16LossChristopher Ephron  1635-7; 6-4; 10-8
2WinDavis Meeks  1640Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinMichael Moore  342Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossGabriel Carvajal  1954-6; 7-5; 10-7

Jaimes Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBryant Johnson  3322-6; 6-1; 10-6
2WinVictor Brieckler   Def (ns)DP*
CQWinEsteban Recht   8-3
CSWinAri Reichstein   8-0
CFWinTomislav Vrsalovic   6-1; 6-4

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  5423-6; 6-0; 10-6
16WinCharlie Sullivan  7916-4; 6-4
QLossAndrew Heller  1047-6(4); 4-6; 11-9
CQLossMark Mierloi  288Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Skalet  3406-3; 6-1
16LossGianni Ross  826-3; 7-6
2WinAnil Patel  4096-4; 6-1
QQLossGabriel Carvajal  1956-4; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Burton  1736-3; 6-4
1WinIan Witmer  5476-2; 6-3
2WinThomas Salmon  4507-5; 6-2
QQWinGabriel Carvajal  1956-7; 6-4; 10-5
CQWinPeter Litsky  156Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinPietro Rimondini  1446-7; 6-2; 10-6
CFLossChase Burton  173Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Ephron  1636-4; 1-6; 6-2
1LossDimitri Salzmann  2247-6(1); 6-4

Miami Crandon Park Fall L6, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJosue Disotuar   6-2; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  1956-2; 6-4
SLossAndrew Heller  1046-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  5426-3; 3-6; 7-5
16LossAlan Sweet  1576-3; 6-1
2WinJourdan Kast  3187-5; 6-1
QQLossPeter Litsky  1566-4; 6-4

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Lohrbach  6337-5; 6-4
16LossGregory Durham  4326-4; 6-0
2WinGuido Argentini  5256-4; 6-4
QQWinSam Dern  4106-3; 6-3
CQWinGabriel Pilones  155Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossAlexander Del Corral  235Wo (ill)WoI*

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  5426-1; 6-2
16LossAlexander Zenonos  3356-4; 6-3
2WinMichael Adler  1184Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinBrandon Shanklin  2946-1; 7-6
CQLossAustin Debruyne  629Wo (ill)WoI*

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dykeman   5-7; 6-2; 10-0
16WinAlejandro Chica   6-1; 5-7; 10-4
QWinColter Decoste  4296-2; 4-6; 10-8
SLossMwendwa Mbithi  306-0; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative