Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alec Josepher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-39
#299 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Knight  246-2; 6-3
1LossTerrell Whitehurst  646-4; 6-4

Bardmoor Super Series, March 24, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOscar Janglin  2306-4; 7-5

Bath & Racquet Super Series, March 31, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourage Okungbowa   6-4; 7-6(4)

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarlos Moreno  3676-1; 4-6; 1-0
1LossRaul Cruz  2235-7; 7-6; 1-0

Gainesville Summer Super Series L6, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParker Lepore   6-2; 6-0
QWinConnor Masella  10947-5; 6-3
SWinPeter Slaton  16576-2; 6-4
FWinAndre Johnson  3256-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandru Gozun  136-3; 6-4
1WinAndrey Majkic  499Wd (ill)WI*
2WinRyan Khan  1887-6; 3-6; 10-8
QQLossAlexander Knight  246-1; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 9, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Omsky  3397-5; 6-2
1WinThomas Salmon  12796-2; 6-4
2LossCristian Gazzolo  2556-4; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Paez  1043Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinEric Fitz-Randolph  +6-3; 6-2
QLossMohd Merzuki   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, July 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDilan Gupta  2744-6; 6-3; 6-4
1LossMichael Kay  466-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Legall  5776-4; 6-1
32LossNikola Samardzic  936-7; 6-4; 6-0
2LossJohn Goodwin  273761610-7

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNathan Ponwith  147-6; 7-5
2LossLuke Tercek  2536-3; 6-4

USTA Zonal BG16 - Waco, July 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMichal Matusiak  4357-6; 6-4
RRWinT. Shives  6201-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRWinTrevor Fennessy  16286-2; 6-0
RRWinBrian Hou  4826-1; 6-4
RRWinHunter Scammahorn  3996-3; 6-2

Next Step Super Series L6, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAntony Simakov  6106-7; 6-2; 1-0
QLossJake Stefanik   7-6; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Super Series L6, August 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJake Gabay  1316-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  2341-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  3086-2; 6-2
2WinCharlie Adams  2136-4; 6-3
QQLossZachary Bessette  1505-7; 6-2; 10-7

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Bessette  1507-6; 3-6; 10-6
1WinJason Legall  5776-2; 6-3
2WinAustin Racine  6986-2; 6-3
QQWinScott Plutt  4006-3; 6-7; 10-6
CQWinCarlos Moreno  3676-3; 6-4
CSLossZachary Bessette  1506-0; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  1554-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
1LossJonathan Deautriell  2341-6; 6-0; 6-2

Temple Terrace Local Halloween Classic, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPalmer Evans  21966-2; 7-5
SWinGray Aloian  13986-1; 6-0
FWinErik Everett   6-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  1553-6; 6-4; 6-4
1LossJakub Wojcik  3243-6; 6-3; 10-8

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Mierloi  6196-0; 7-6
16WinEric Fitz-Randolph  +6-2; 6-1
QWinLogan Walker  2946-4; 6-0
SLossKaden Funk  2476-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl SS, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Gallauer   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephen Goldman  +7-5; 4-6; 10-4
QLossCourage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Haugen  2276-1; 6-3
1WinJacob Walker  2816-4; 6-0
2LossPayton Holden  3616-3; 7-5

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Lofrumento   6-2; 6-2
16LossOliver Landert   6-1; 6-4
2LossJoshua Wardell   6-2; 6-3

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  2196-1; 7-5
1WinDimitri Salzmann  3136-4; 7-6
2LossMichael Plutt  3046-4; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman   6-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Yates   6-3; 6-0
1WinJoel Roberts  +1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
2LossParks Schoen   6-4; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Burnette  3057-5; 6-1
QLossDavid Metz   7-6(4)); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative