Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alan Sweet
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-40
#157 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  2246-0; 6-1
16LossPietro Rimondini  1446-0; 6-1
2LossJose Andres Ortega  1643-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Gabay  776-4; 6-2
1WinWilliam Shisler  1046-4; 6-7(1; 10-7
2WinPietro Rimondini  1446-2; 6-1
QQWinAlexander Del Corral  2356-3; 1-6; 10-6
CQWinMichael Plutt  2213-6; 6-4; 10-3
CSLossJose Andres Ortega  1646-4; 7-6(5)

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVasil Kirkov  1216-2; 6-4
16LossJake Gabay  776-0; 6-1
2WinAndre Johnson  1856-2; 6-2
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  2246-3; 7-5
16LossTrevor Foshey  776-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossCristian Gazzolo  1511-0; 30-0Ret (inj)WoJ*

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Star  2014-6; 6-1; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  1167-6(8); 7-5; 1-0(4)
1WinParker Hayslett  3356-0; 2-6; 1-0(9)
2WinHank Hill  5786-1; 6-4
QQWinNinan Kumar  +6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  151Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinAndre Johnson  1856-1; 6-2
CFLossJose Andres Ortega  1646-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Broadus  337-5; 6-2
1WinWeston Brach  3366-1; 7-5
2WinChase Wood  1347-6; 2-6; 1-0(4)
QQWinMaverick Lin  766-0; 6-0
CQLossAlex Ross  666-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Chepurnoy   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
16LossWyatt Lovera  1086-2; 6-1
2LossCristian Gazzolo  1516-4; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabriel Pilones  1556-2; 6-4
1WinMichael Munier  16096-1; 6-2
2LossChristopher Ephron  1636-4; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSteven Karl  586-0; 6-2
1WinScott Plutt  2956-3; 6-0
2LossAdam Ambrozy  746-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSayer Paige  2691-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossSam Riffice  806-2; 6-2
2WinBeau Pelletier  2766-0; 6-0
QQWinJohn Goodwin  2396-2; 6-2
CQLossSpencer Chiu  1585-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJordan Benjamin  1236-1; 6-3
2LossPhilip Johnston  3006-4; 3-6; 10-8

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlexander Poynter  1766-0; 2-6; 6-1
RRWinSpencer Chiu  1586-2; 6-3
RRLossCharles Tan  1146-2; 6-3
RRWinStefan Ball  4166-2; 6-0
RRWinNicholas Beaty  3167-5; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJustin Sun  1486-3; 6-4
2LossJJ Wolf  696-2; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Pilones  1556-3; 6-3
16WinAndre Johnson  1853-6; 6-4; 10-3
QWinWilliam Shkrob  1437-5; 6-1
SWinJonathan Deautriell  1166-3; 4-4Ret (inj)RJ
FLossDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 7-5

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTayjhon McGee  7636-2; 6-1
16LossTrevor Foshey  774-6; 6-0; 10-7
2WinSean Chi   6-3; 6-4
QQWinJustin Vergauwen   6-1; 1-6; 13-11
CQWinNicholas Springer  2816-2; 6-3
CSLossShaun Berman   6-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-3
16LossSamuel Chaffin   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
2WinShaun Berman  +6-4; 6-1
QQLossTrevor Foshey  776-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  4106-4; 6-4
16WinMichael Plutt  2216-3; 6-1
QLossAndrew Heller  1046-2; 6-3
CQWinWilliam Howells  1383-6; 6-4; 10-7
CSLossPietro Rimondini  1446-2; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-0
16LossMirko Radosevic   6-3; 6-2
2WinAlec Josepher  +6-4; 6-3
QQLossNinan Kumar   6-2; 3-6; 10-5

The Gobbler Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Hutchings   6-1; 6-0
QWinJuan Segura   6-2; 6-3
SWinMichael Raymond   6-2; 6-0
FLossJoseph Bernal   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Cheng  1886-4; 6-2
16WinCole Lawson  1272-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinJohn Milstead   6-3; 7-5
SLossNathan Perrone  656-4; 6-1
PLLossWilliam Genesen  836-3; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon   6-1; 6-2
16LossZachary Bessette   6-3; 7-5
2WinVineet Vemulapally  6907-5; 6-1
QQWinJakub Wojcik  4306-3; 0-6; 11-9
CQWinSean Chi   6-3; 6-4
CSWinWilliam Shisler  +6-4; 6-0
CFLossOliver Otero   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative