Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel O'Connor
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-33
#91 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErik Vincek   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
1WinEmilio Teran   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossMichael Barth  24507-6(4); 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHugh Mo  3326-3; 6-2
32LossOfir Solomon  1273-6; 6-3; 6-1
2LossChristopher Jou  1586-3; 6-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaxwell Macey  1186-2; 7-5
1LossJustin Chan  366-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAkshay Verma  2456-2; 7-5
16WinTrey Yates  1686-3; 6-1
QWinParker Evertsen  2206-3; 6-2
SLossThomas Mayronne  146-1; 4-6; 6-3
PLWinMaximilian Schmidt  158Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Wichtendahl  4896-0; 7-6(2)
16LossArjun Watane  1996-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
2WinAlexander Calle  3096-2; 6-4
QQWinDavid Tossavainen  5387-6(4); 6-3
CQWinZachary Goldberg  1086-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
CSWinWill Showers  976-3; 6-2

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngel Hernandez   6-3; 6-2
16WinAndrew Halbauer  1133-6; 7-5; 10-3
QWinAlejandro Perez  2304-1Ret (inj)RJ
SLossDaniel Kerznerman  296-2; 4-6; 10-3

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Papa  86-2; 6-2
1LossChristopher Barrus  1083-6; 6-2; 1-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Nickerson  4763-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossGrayson Goldin  586-0; 6-1
2LossJeffrey Mackenzie  1696-2; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCiro Riccardi  373-6; 6-2; 6-2
1WinWilliam Jou  1316-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
2LossWilliam Chiu  1103-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

Daytona Beach ITF, May 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFarzin Amiri  2826-2; 6-3
32WinBernardo Repsold De Sanson   6-3; 6-1
16LossRyotaro Matsumura   7-5; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Belsinger  3807Wd (emerg)WI*

Plantation ITF, May 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSantiago Cevallos   6-4; 6-3
64WinArsav Mohanty  2496-2; 6-3
32WinRyotaro Matsumura   6-3; 6-4
16LossGian Issa   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLucas Fumagalli  2287-5; 7-5
1WinWalker Duncan  2916-4; 6-3
2WinJames Fojtasek  2217-6; 2-6; 10-7
QQLossMcClaine Roy  576-4; 6-4

Synergy Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAramis Azucey   6-0; 6-1
16LossAnton Khyzhkin   6-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Tossavainen  5386-1; 6-4
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1696-1; 6-1
QWinRoy Lederman  3Wd (ill)WI*
SWinArjun Watane  1996-2; 6-1
FWinTommy Mylnikov  +6-7; 6-3; 10-3

Canadian Saville ITF U18, July 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnthony Schohn  3536-2; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinIvan Kravtchenko  776-1; 2-6; 6-3
128WinThomas Spratt  1126-3; 6-2
64WinDrew Dawson  886-1; 6-2
32LossLuca Corinteli  56-1; 6-2
4LossSamuel Lam  706-3; 6-0

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrew Ely  846-4; 6-3
128LossBrendon Kempin  2036-4; 6-1
2LossEdgar Diaz  3021-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCooper Vissers   6-1; 6-1
16WinJames Gray   6-3; 6-0
QLossSebastian Beltrame  877-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZack Lewis   6-3; 6-1
1WinParks Thompson   6-0; 6-3
2WinJoshua Record   6-1; 6-1
QQWinAlexander Tsai  +6-2; 6-4
CQWinJess Jones  936-1; 6-2
CSWinMatthew Mendez  826-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B18 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1696-1; 7-5
16WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinGustavo Gonzalez  +7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
SWinKenneth Sabacinski  +6-4; 3-6; 10-6
FLossErik Vincek   6-4; 6-1

Wichita Falls ITF, October 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVullnet Tashi   6-3; 6-2
64WinFernando Ramirez  12946-1; 6-4
32WinPatrick Geddes  9916-2; 6-0
16WinNicholas Agritelley  2136-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArjun Watane  1996-3; 6-3
16LossKenneth Sabacinski   6-4; 6-4
2WinBaker Newman  62Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinDaniel Sun   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
CQLossChandler Saunders   7-6(4); 7-6(5)

USTA Atlanta ITF, October 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHamza Laalej  5607-5; 6-2
32WinWalker Duncan  2916-4; 7-6(5)
16LossTommy Mylnikov   6-3; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative