Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jake Gabay
Residence:   Safety Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-38
#77 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Muniz   6-1; 6-0
16LossSamuel Lampman   7-5; 6-3

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGiles Gunter   Def (ns)DP*
16WinBasil Khuma   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossAntony Simakov  3666-4; 4-6; 7-6(9)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  1576-4; 6-2
16LossNikola Samardzic  496-0; 6-1
2WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  30806-7(7); 10-6
QQWinAndrew Heller  1046-4; 6-1
CQWinShubham Aggarwal  3386-1; 6-3
CSWinRobby Morin  1660-6; 6-4; 11-9

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Smyrk   6-1; 6-2
16WinAlan Sweet  1576-0; 6-1
QWinWyatt Lovera  +6-1; 7-6(5)
SWinWilliam Shisler  +7-6(4); 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
FLossAdam Ambrozy  746-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Phillips  476-1; 6-3
1WinToni Oloko  3666-3; 6-1
2WinAndy Zhou  530-6; 6-2; 1-0
QQWinGrey Hamilton  616-2; 6-1
CQLossMyles Schalet  446-3; 6-0

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHillel Rousseau   6-2; 6-0
16WinJordan Belga  126-1; 6-2
QLossJake Albo   6-0; 6-0
CQWinJoshua Goodman   7-5; -6(6); 10-8
CSWinZandrix Acob  +6-1; 7-5
CFLossMirko Radosevic   6-1; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  556-2; 6-2
16WinJustin Hall  2456-4; 6-2
QWinAlec Josepher   6-4; 6-3
SWinJonathan Heidenberg   7-5; 6-2
FLossDan Stefan   0-6; 7-6(8-6); 11-9

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Goulak  1866-0; 6-1
16LossCatalin Mateas  76-3; 6-0

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChaz Downing  706-2; 7-5
1WinAndy Zhou  536-2; 6-0
2LossHenry Gordon  246-3; 3-6; 11-9

Daytona Beach ITF, April 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulian Saborio   6-0; 6-1
64LossGnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinMark Mierloi  2886-2; 6-3
16LossGrayson Broadus  333-6; 6-4; 6-4

Plantation ITF, May 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaurentiu Schinteie   7-6(3); 6-0
32LossJoel Link  432-6; 7-5; 6-3

Delray Beach ITF, May 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmil Reinberg  222-6; 6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Andres Ortega  1646-2; 6-3
16LossWilliam Shkrob  1436-4; 6-1
2WinJason Legall  3116-1; 6-1
QQWinMichael Moore  3426-3; 6-1
CQWinKaden Funk  856-1; 6-1
CSWinAndre Johnson  1856-2; 6-2
CFLossJonathan Deautriell  1166-1; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Engel   6-1; 6-0
32LossStephen Watson   7-6(5); 6-2
2WinNicholas Springer  2816-2; 6-1
3QWinAlexander Saltiel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinAlexander Gitin  +6-2; 6-3
QQWinTrey Nickerson   6-3; 7-6(3)
CQLossJake Stefanik   6-2; 6-2

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBilly Boyle   6-1; 6-2
16LossDaniel Maese   4-6; 6-3; 6-0

USTA Intersectional Team, July 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJason Lui  2266-2; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Sharton  1456-3; 6-2
RRLossMichael Chen  1496-7; 7-5; 1-0
RRWinClayton Alenik  3376-4; 6-4
RRLossKalman Boyd  116-0; 6-1

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEddie Grabill  1006-2; 6-4
64LossKial Kaiser   6-1; 6-2
3WinCharles Shewalter  +3-6; 6-2; 10-7
4QLossMatthew Gamble  346-4; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobin Engel  1833-6; 6-2; 6-0
2WinRyan Chang  12326-3; 6-1
3QLossBrian Tsao  917-5; 6-4

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Heidenberg   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
1WinRyan Khan   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinSean Chi  3667-6; 6-3
QQWinParker Hayslett  3357-5; 6-4
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  1516-4; 6-3
CSLossAustin Cruz   6-3Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Brune   6-1; 7-5
QWinYili Zheng   6-2; 6-1
FLossPatricio Zarazua   6-2; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman   6-4; 6-0
16LossAlec Josepher   6-0; 6-0
2WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-0; 6-1
QQWinNinan Kumar   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinTate Allwardt   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinSamuel Chaffin   6-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlfredo Perez  126-1; 6-0
1WinKian McLean  +6-4; 6-2
2WinCarlos Moreno   6-2; 6-3
QQLossJesse Ruder-Hook   2-1Ret (ill)RI

Atlanta ITF, November 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWalker Duncan   6-4; 4-6; 6-0

South Carolina ITF, November 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilippe Courteau   7-5; 6-3
32LossNathan Perrone  656-3; 6-4

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGoradz Srbljak   6-1; 6-2
64WinTristan Bautil   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
32WinJorge Nunez   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
16WinWilliam Tutecky   6-2; 6-2

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shkrob  1436-2; 6-2
16WinParker Hayslett   6-4; 6-2
QLossTrevor Foshey   6-4; 6-2
CQWinDavid Metz   6-2; 6-0
CSLossOliver Otero   4-1Ret (ill)RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative