Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

William Shkrob
Residence:   Venice, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-41
#143 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Ambrozy  747-5; 6-4
1WinJonathan Deautriell  1166-0; 6-4
2LossRhys Richardson  3654-6; 6-2; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Caracappa  7866-4; 6-4
QWinRafael Bejar Levy   7-5; 6-1
SWinSean Burnette  1896-4; 6-4
FLossPeter Litsky  1567-5; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Everett   6-0; 6-1
QWinEduardo Cabrera   6-4; 6-2
SLossAlexandru Gozun   6-2; 6-0

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller  1046-1; 6-4
16WinTrevor Foshey  776-2; 6-4
QLossAdam Ambrozy  746-2; 6-1
CQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   0-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(9)

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachery Barnes   6-0; 6-1
QWinLucas Dages   4-2; 10-7
SLossNikola Samardzic  497-5; 6-0

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Bessette  1736-2; 6-1
16WinAndrew Heller  1046-2; 0-6; 6-4
QLossAlfredo Perez  126-2; 6-2
CQLossNikola Samardzic  494-6; 6-0; 10-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Ambrozy  745-7; 6-4; 15-13

Copa Sultana-Mayaguez ITF, April 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMartin Alejandro Muniz Ortiz   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArthur Stefani   4-6; 6-4; 10-7

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  1443-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
1LossAndrew Heller  1046-1; 6-0

Delray Beach ITF, May 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Page  20656-1; 6-1
32LossMatthew Hutchinson   5-7; 6-1; 6-3

Longwood Jr. Local L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStanislaw Grzeslo   7-5; 6-1
QWinBryce Smith   6-4; 6-0
SLossAndre Johnson  1854-6; 6-3; 11-9

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  2247-5; 6-2
16WinJake Gabay  776-4; 6-1
QWinAlexander Del Corral  2356-1; 4-0Ret (quit)RQ
SLossDaniel Soyfer  996-4; 6-4
PLLossWyatt Lovera  1087-6; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Wilson  13926-0; 6-3
32WinChristopher Ephron  1637-5; 6-2
16LossAlfredo Perez  126-3; 6-0
3WinBrandon Shanklin  294Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinChase Burton  1736-4; 6-4
CQWinAdam Ambrozy  746-3; 6-3
CSWinWilliam Shisler  1046-4; 6-3
CFWinDavey Roberts  2086-1; 6-1

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRicky Hendler   6-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConner Doyle  3796-0; 6-1
16WinNoah Makarome  1336-7(7); 6-4; 6-1
QLossMwendwa Mbithi  306-2; 6-3
CQWinVasil Kirkov  1216-2; 6-2
CSLossWilliam Shisler  1046-2; 6-1

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinIgnatius Castelino  3226-1; 6-0
128LossAustin Rapp   6-1; 6-4
2WinBlest Jones   6-2; 6-2
3QLossSpencer Richey  576-1; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicholas Beaty  3167-5; 7-5
RRWinCole Lawson  1276-4; 3-6; 6-3
RRWinStefan Ball  4167-6(7)); 6-3
RRWinAlexander Poynter  1767-5; 6-3
RRLossCharles Tan  1140-6; 6-4; 6-3

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Salmon  4506-3; 6-4
16WinGabriel Carvajal  1956-4; 3-6; 10-8
QLossAlan Sweet  1577-5; 6-1
CQLossSean Burnette  189Wo (inj)WoJ*

Who's Next Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmmett Ward   6-1; 7-6(3)
16WinErick Gasca   6-2; 6-0
QLossMohd assri Merzuki   7-5; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaymond Zhang  8906-4; 6-2
16WinZachary Ebenfeld  4916-4; 6-4
QLossMwendwa Mbithi  306-3; 6-3
CQLossNoah Makarome  1330-6; 6-3; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Samardzic  496-2; 1-6; 10-7
16WinTerrance Whitehurst  +6-3; 5-4Ret (ill)RI
QLossTrevor Foshey  776-2; 6-3
CQLossChristian Haushammer   6-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  2956-3; 6-2
16WinAleksandar Kovacevic  4416-3; 6-1
QLossBrandon Shanklin  2946-4; 3-6; 7-5
CQLossKyrylo Tsygura  1157-6(5); 2-6; 10-5

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt   6-3; 6-2
1WinGray Aloian   6-3; 6-1
2LossJacobo Nieto   7-5; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Heysek   8-2
16LossNoah Schachter  2886-3; 6-2

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMariano Armendariz   6-0; 6-1
64LossClarke Wilson   6-3; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Gabay  776-2; 6-2
1LossCristian Gazzolo  1517-6; 6-4

ADNA Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKirill Ivanov   6-1; 6-0
QWinAustin Hirschman   6-0; 6-0
SWinYuchen Wu   6-2; 6-3
FLossAndre Johnson  1856-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative