Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ignatius Castelino
Residence:   Superior, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-23
#322 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northern Extreme at the Ranch, January 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarshil Dwivedi  14373-6; 6-0; 6-2
QWinAndrew Pollack  21736-2; 6-1
SWinFletcher Kerr  7976-3; 6-0
FWinGalen Arney  5576-1; 6-2

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Kim  19436-0; 6-0
16WinJacob Tullis  5086-3; 6-2
QLossJonathan Dollahite  2126-4; 6-4
CQWinMiko Pasimio  6196-3; 6-2
CSLossClayton Alenik  3376-3; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParker Wynn  3526-0; 6-4
1LossStefan Ball  4166-4; 6-1

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Ruder-Hook  +3-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinStephen Moore   6-4; 6-1
QLossHayden Sabatka   6-0; 6-1
S-NEWinMax Roder  +6-0; 6-1
F-NELossZachary Fryer   6-3; 2-6; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Seelig  166-2; 6-0
1LossAdam Elliget  796-0; 6-3

ITA Easter Circuit, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Tullis   6-0; 6-0
3QWinMax Roder  +6-1; 6-3
3LossSamuel Cohen   6-2; 6-4

Boulder CC Open Chmp., May 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTom Melville  15636-2; 6-2
QWinJackson Hawk  16836-2; 6-0
SWinAdam Rivera   6-0; 6-1
FWinSpencer Lang  2647-5; 4-6; 6-2

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarshil Dwivedi  14376-1; 6-1
16WinBrocton Andrus  9766-1; 7-5
QWinCaleb Brand  6646-2; 6-2
SLossWilliam Gold  4276-1; 6-1
PLLossJacob Tullis  5086-4; 0-6; 6-1

ITA Summer Sectional Championship, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Vance  16506-1; 6-3
32WinKeith McMullin  23406-1; 6-1
16WinRyland McDermott  5016-4; 6-4
QWinAzat Hankuliyev  3486-4; 6-1
SWinConnor McPherson  5306-3; 7-6
FLossClayton Alenik  3377-5; 6-0

Mountain Ocean Jr. Open Chmp., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Jimenez  26166-0; 6-0
16WinJacob Fell  28346-1; 6-0
QWinHarshil Dwivedi  14376-0; 6-0
SWinWilliam Gold  4276-2; 7-6(3)
FWinCasey Ross  5142-6; 6-1; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossWilliam Shkrob  1436-1; 6-0
2LossWilliam Shisler  1046-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team GB16 - Salt Lake, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBilly Rowe  1137-5; 6-1
RRWinGeorge Cooper  3037-6; 6-1
RRLossKawika Lam  1176-2; 6-7; 6-4
RRWinAiku Shintani  1706-0; 6-3
RRLossAndrew Gu  446-2; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Pompan  366-0; 6-1
2LossAbhin Sharma  736-3; 6-3

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps., November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElisha-Samuel DeVille  31596-0; 6-0
32WinJamie Vance  26486-0; 6-0
16WinR.J. Parker  8836-1; 6-1
QWinEthan Hillis  6477-6; 6-1
SLossCasey Ross  5143-6; 6-4; 6-2
PLWinBenjamin Gajardo  8286-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoseph Gray  1427-5; 6-4
1WinAlex Gee  4436-1; 6-1
2LossJohn Goodwin   6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative