Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sam Dern
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-33
#410 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

PBG Take It to Court Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElliot Seckler  10056-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(5)

BMW Jr. Super Series Tennis Chmps. L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Newman  8136-0; 6-4
16LossZachary Ebenfeld  4916-3; 6-1

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Daly  10846-4; 6-2
16WinNicholas De Oliveira   6-1; 6-1
QWinEvan Bynoe  4586-0; 6-2
SWinTuan Nguyen-Minh  +7-5; 6-1
FWinVineet Vemulapally  6906-4; 6-4

Tech Tennis Center Challenger, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Nayman   6-0; 6-0
QLossEric Wagner  2486-3; 6-3

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoberto Busato  6326-2; 6-3
16WinRamiz Isovic   6-0; 6-0
QLossTuan Nguyen-Minh  4216-1; 7-6(2)

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Rodriguez  2866-0; 6-4
16WinElliott Thornton  1824Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossLu Lu  4516-4; 5-7; 10-5

Deer Creek Spring Championship L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaweh Browne   6-0; 6-0
16WinNicolas Tutuianu  25716-1; 6-3
QWinVincent Altino  11192-6; 7-5; 10-7
SWinVineet Vemulapally  6907-6(4); 7-6(4)

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomano Livi  1881Def (ns)DP*
16WinDrew Green   6-2; 6-4
QLossChengze Lu   6-2; 6-4

Macci Masters Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZak Talic  6997-6(4); 6-0
QWinColter Decoste  4293-6; 6-2; 14-12
SLossMorgan Dill  3576-3; 6-1

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMwendwa Mbithi  306-3; 6-0
2LossDominique Northecide   Wd (inj)WJ*

LTC Mid-Summer Championship L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKian McLean   6-0; 6-4
CQWinConnor Masella   8-6
CSWinRoberto Guerrero   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFLossJoshua Alexander   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossScott Plutt  2953-6; 6-1; 6-6Ret (inj)RJ
1WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  8816-2; 6-2
2LossDavey Roberts  2086-0; 7-5

TriTennis July 4th Local Tennis Festival, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Hesselman   6-3; 6-3
16LossJakub Wojcik  4306-4; 6-2

Academy Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrendan Abernethy   6-3; 6-1
QWinEric Biscoveanu  6202-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossDimitri Bird   7-5; 6-3

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  2216-1; 6-2
1WinShubham Aggarwal  3386-3; 7-6(3)

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKamran Khan  2627-6(6)); 5-7; 6-4
RRLossChris Jones  3796-3; -6(4); 7-5
RRLossEdward Ayers  3776-2; 6-2
RRWinKieran McTague  9866-2; 6-4
RRLossLuke Moorhead  9636-0; 6-2

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 6-3
1LossShubham Aggarwal  3386-4; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAleksei Wisekal   6-1; 6-1
16LossAndrew Blair   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  2956-3; 6-2
1WinMark Mierloi  2886-2; 4-6; 10-1
2LossNoah Makarome  1336-3; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 6-1
1WinDavid Mottice  4466-4; 6-2
2LossGabriel Carvajal  1957-6; 6-2

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Otero   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  1336-4; 6-3
1WinPietro Rimondini  1446-3; 6-4
2LossGuido Argentini  5256-3; 6-4

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaleb Couvertier   7-5; 6-2
QWinMatias Vargas   6-7(6); 7-5; 10-8
SLossAndrew Quiros  5856-0; 4-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  1576-4; 6-4
1WinAlbert Go  5427-5; 6-2
2WinAleksandar Kovacevic  4416-1; 6-3
QQLossSebastian Mermersky  1826-0; 6-4

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  3576-2; 7-6(6)
16LossBrandon Shanklin  2946-0; 7-5
2WinThomas Harmon  10486-1; 6-1
QQLossMichael Plutt  2216-3; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSimone Privitera   6-0; 6-1
16LossDimitri Salzmann  2246-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative