Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rhys Richardson
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-29
#449 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  9626-1; 6-2
16LossWilliam Shkrob  1737-6(5); 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  1346-0; 6-2
1LossWilliam Shisler  1176-0; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Super Series L6, August 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Clark   6-0; 6-0
QWinMartynas Lukosiunas  10796-2; 1-6; 11-9
SWinVincent Caracappa  7384-6; 6-3; 10-8
FLossAdam Ambrozy  102Wd (emerg)WI*

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Tong   7-5; 6-3
QWinHank Hill  7466-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
SLossJakob Kolb   7-6(6); 6-1

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Blair  6006-3; 6-3
16LossChristian Haushammer  1256-1; 6-2
2LossDimitri Salzmann  2463-6; 6-1; 10-7

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbdul Jaber   6-3; 6-2
QWinRobert Greenlaw  35076-1; 6-1
SLossVladyslav Yanchenko   6-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlfredo Perez  233-6; 6-4; 6-0
1LossMichael Moore  3196-3; 6-3

Deerwood Fall Super Series L6, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMike Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
16WinMiguel Tusa   6-0; 6-4
QWinR.J. Cunio  16217-5; 7-6
SLossWyatt Lovera  1426-2; 6-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSebastian Castillo  14976-1; 6-2
SWinThomas Harmon  13546-0; 6-1
FWinTrey Huelskamp  18566-2; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMartin Stoyanov  935Wd (inj)WJ*

Saddlebrook Sports Local L7, November 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Clark  33206-0; 6-2
QLossNiels Jaap van Dam   2-6; 6-4; 10-7

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Sanders   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinGregory Durham  8946-0; 6-1
QWinAlbert Go  7846-4; 6-0
SLossSean Burnette  2132-6; 6-2(10-3)

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWyatt Lovera  1427-5; 6-3
1LossMichael Moore  3196-1; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAsvin Singh   6-1; 6-2
16WinLeo Foster  39286-2; 6-0
QLossHank Hill  7466-3; 6-7; 10-8

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Lohrbach  9902-2
SWinMartin Stoyanov  9356-1; 5-7; 10-7
FWinTayjhon McGee  10486-3; 6-2

St. Petersburg TC Local Chmps. L7, December 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  10256-4; 6-4
QWinPalmer Evans  27706-1; 7-5
SWinBrian Felman   7-5; 6-1
FLossAdam Ambrozy  1024-6; 6-1; 10-4

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  3756-4; 2-6; 6-0
16LossNikola Samardzic  586-1; 6-1
2WinWilliam Shkrob  1734-6; 6-2; 6-1
QQLossMichael Plutt  2756-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulius Becker   7-5; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  1773-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
1WinJason Legall  4296-2; 6-4
2WinParker Hayslett  6196-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(4)
QQLossNinan Kumar   6-4; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes  16666-1; 6-1
QWinThomas Harmon  13546-1; 6-2
SWinTayjhon McGee  10486-2; 7-5
FWinPeter Litsky  2636-1; 3-6; 10-7

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Andres Ortega  1647-5; 6-4
1WinDaniel Soyfer  144Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinJoel Link  43Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossCristian Gazzolo  1716-2; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChandler Saunders   7-5; 7-5

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Perenich   6-2; 6-0
16LossStephen Goldman   6-3; 7-5

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristian Gazzolo  1716-2; 6-2
1WinChase Burton  294Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossDimitri Salzmann  2467-5; 6-0

Sanlando Park May Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMiguel Tusa   6-0; 6-1
QWinTayjhon McGee  10486-2; 6-2
SWinJustin Vergauwen   6-3; 7-6(5)
FWinJack Hoy   6-2; 6-2

Red Bug Park Spring Tourn. L7, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Greaves  26996-3; 6-1
SWinJustin Vergauwen   7-5; 6-2
FWinTayjhon McGee  10486-1; 3-6; 10-8

Jr. Memorial Day Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRemy Artavia   6-1; 6-1
QWinRocco English  +3-6; 7-6(7-3)(12-10(
SWinBriton Richardson   6-4; 6-1
FLossJakob Kolb  642Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Deautriell  1346-3; 6-0
1LossJohn Carlin  3137-5; 6-4

Jr. Summer Slam L7, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTayjhon McGee  1048Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2LossJacob Oehser   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Gator Bowl, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Massie  6916-2; 7-5
QWinDavis Meeks  22036-4; 6-3
SLossAbraham Asaba   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative