Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Trevor Foshey
Residence:   Saint Cloud, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-27
#77 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller  1142-6; 6-3(11-9)
16WinWilliam Shkrob  1346-3; 6-0
QWinMichael Plutt  2373-6; 6-1(10-5)
SWinShaun Berman  1624-6; 6-1(10-1)
FLossEzequiel Cerrini  736-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell  1226-2; 2-6; 6-3
16LossShubham Aggarwal  3512-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossZachary Bessette  197Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  2636-3; 6-0
16LossWilliam Shkrob  1346-2; 6-4
2LossNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-1

Countryside Jr. Local Chmps. L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlec Brown   6-0; 6-0
SWinStephen Goldman   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
FWinSamuel Chaffin   6-3; 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  1476-4; 7-5
16WinAlan Sweet  1636-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinKaden Funk  873-6; 6-2; 6-2
SLossAlfredo Perez  136-0; 6-2
PLWinWilliam Shisler  996-1; 3-6; 10-8

Harry Gilbert's Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green   6-1; 6-1
QWinJakob Kolb  8706-3; 6-0
SWinAndrey Majkic   6-1; 6-2
FWinGregory Shannon  5816-2; 6-0

April Showers Challenge L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrant Trovillion   6-1; 6-0
SWinJohn Peterson   6-2; 6-0
FWinFelepe Resende   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  5816-1; 6-2
16LossGerardo Penchyna   6-1; 6-4

NCTC B18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Metz   6-4; 6-0
16LossJoshua Wardell   6-3; 6-4
2WinTrey Nickerson   6-3; 6-4
QQWinLucas Dages   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
CQWinCarter Lin   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAlexander Gitin   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Carstens  5116-2; 7-5
16LossNikolas Ramadan  696-2; 4-6; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossRyan Cheng  1016-4; 1-6; 10-8

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller  1146-4; 6-2
16WinParker Hayslett  4116-3; 6-1
QWinKaden Funk  876-2; 6-1
SWinWyatt Lovera  1086-4; 6-4
FWinDaniel Soyfer  967-6; 7-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  4216-2; 6-1
32LossJordan Belga   7-5; -6(4); 10-5
2WinNicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-1
3QWinGianlucca Massa  +6-1; 6-4
3LossTate Allwardt   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVikram Chari  1086-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossAlex Ross  706-4; 7-5
2WinTillman Haynes  1026-2; 6-3
QQWinJack Turchetta  956-0; 6-4
CQWinColin Harvey  179Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinAndrew Heller  1146-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Elm Grove), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Rosenblat  6896-1; 6-3
16WinBrian Pecyna  3406-3; 6-2
QWinDavid Horneffer  2366-1; 6-3
SWinTony Leto  2186-1; 6-1
FLossJake Van Emburgh  831-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexander Hwang  3326-2; 6-3
128LossGianni Ross  856-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinMatthew Phelps  2736-2; 7-5
3QLossJohn Karlawish  906-2; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJacob Hansen  336-0; 6-2
RRLossEric Rutledge  486-4; 6-2
RRWinJoseph Gray  1376-1; 6-2
RRWinDaniel Park  2846-4; 6-1
RRWinGregory Wischer  5496-3; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChaz Downing  747-5; 6-4
2LossGrey Hamilton  687-5; 6-4

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Herrera   6-4; 6-4
16WinStephen Goldman   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
QWinAlexander Gitin   6-3; 6-4
SWinDan Stefan  +6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinMirko Radosevic  +6-2; 3-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cary), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShyam Venkatasubramanian   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
16LossParks Schoen   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
2LossMatthew Gamble  432-6; 6-1; 1-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon   6-2; 6-3
16WinAlan Sweet  1634-6; 6-0; 10-7
QWinWilliam Shkrob  1346-2; 6-3
SWinDan Stefan  +6-2; 6-1
FWinTerrell Whitehurst  +6-2; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Herrera   6-0; 6-1
16LossChase Colton  276-2; 6-3
2WinGabriel Muniz   6-1; 6-0
QQWinAlan Sweet  1636-2; 6-0
CQLossNikola Samardzic  493-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Metcalf   6-4; 6-4
16LossJohn Karlawish  904-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinMatthew Phelps   6-1; 7-5
QQWinTucker Massie   6-0; 6-1
CQLossChristian Carrillo   7-5Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Furman  196-3; 6-4
1WinTucker Massie   6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative