Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Thomas Salmon
Residence:   Ponte Vedra, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-16
#450 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlbert Go  5427-6(1); 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Winter Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRuben Morhain   6-1; 6-1
QLossHyunsoo Joo  11417-5Ret (inj)RJ

Spring Smash Amelia Island L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Burau  6527-6; 7-6(3)); 6-3
16WinBrian Wilson  13926-2; 6-2
QWinJacob Oehser   6-2; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Zenonos  3357-6(4); 4-6; 10-7
QLossDavey Roberts  2086-4; 6-4

Old City Local L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKoen Vermeer   6-1; 6-0
FWinSean Diegan   6-0; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  11976-4; 5-7; 6-4
32LossWyatt Lovera  1086-2; 6-2
2LossAlexander Zenonos  3356-1; 6-4

Jonesville Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Brandt   6-2; 6-1
QWinEvan Carrigan  23196-1; 6-1
SLossAlexander Zenonos  3357-5; 6-3

Jonesville Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHyunsoo Joo  11417-6(7-3); 1-6; 10-4

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Pilones  1557-5; 6-3
16LossAndrew Heller  1046-4; 7-5

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shkrob  1436-3; 6-4
1WinZachary Burau  6526-3; 6-3
2WinMark Chepurnoy   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossChase Burton  1736-3; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Johnson  1853-6; 7-6; 11-9
16LossBrandon Shanklin  2941-6; 6-4; 10-7
2LossMichael Plutt  2217-5; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller  1046-3; 5-7; 6-2
1WinBrian Wilson  13926-1; 6-1
2LossDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 6-0

Deerwood Jr Fall Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Sutter  2757-5; 6-3
QWinEthan Van Voorhis  23876-2; 6-1
SWinBrandon Pham  12627-5; 6-4
FLossTripp Tuff  2916-4; 6-3

Fall Classic Omni Amelia Is. Pl. SS, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLogan Blaser   6-3; 6-0
SWinHank Hill  5786-1; 6-3
FWinAllen Vinson  9946-3; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJake Cosley   6-2; 6-1
SWinSean Halloran   6-0; 6-0
FWinR.J. Cunio   3-6; 6-0; 10-5

Julington Creek Plantation L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRougel Jon Aninon  10436-4; 2-6; 13-11
16LossWilliam Greaves   3-6; 7-5; 12-10

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative