Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-24
#133 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  9646-1; 6-2
16WinTayjhon McGee  7636-2; 6-4
QWinBrandon Shanklin  2946-2; 6-2
SWinShubham Aggarwal  3386-1; 6-1
FWinAntoine Sanchez  2546-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Fischer  4766-1; 6-1
16WinLukas Greif   6-0; 6-2
QWinShubham Aggarwal  3386-0; 6-3

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Moreno  3836-4; 7-5
16LossAdam Ambrozy  746-4; 6-1
2WinMichael Moore  3426-1; 6-0
QQWinJustin Hall  2456-2; 6-2
CQWinKaden Funk  856-1; 6-2
CSLossNikola Samardzic  496-2; 6-0

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Lasoya  4806-0; 6-1
64LossDaniel Gealer  576-3; 6-4
32WinBilly Rowe  1132-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinPeter Shin  2876-0; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMac Kiger  4046-1; 6-3
64WinM. McCormick  3996-3; 6-0
32WinMaxwell Cancilla  1116-1; 1-6; 6-3
16LossJohn McNally  327-5; 1-6; 6-4
QLossConrad Russell  1076-2; 7-6(2)

Daytona Beach ITF, April 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarshall Dagostine  2233-6; 6-2; 6-3
32LossJonah Kral   6-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Berdusco  4816-3; 6-2
QWinAaron Carey  12986-0; 6-0
SWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  8816-1; 6-0
FLossGabriel Pilones  1556-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Peters  6406-1; 6-1
16WinPrinceton Carter  2856-1; 6-0
QWinBlake Croyder   6-0; 6-0
SLossTrent Bryde  1466-3; 2-6; 6-3
PLLossVasil Kirkov  1216-4; 2-6; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicolas Ramirez  13386-1; 6-1
32WinStephen Scherer  18276-1; 6-0
16WinAntonio Mora  9176-0; 6-1
QWinMason Beiler  4446-1; 6-0
SWinVasil Kirkov  1216-3; 6-3
FWinDavis Carvalho  2964-6; 6-2; 6-3

Red Bug Summer Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaphael Muniz   6-0; 6-0
QWinTrace Donahue   6-1; 6-0
SWinJason Legall  3116-0; 6-0
FWinAlbert Go  5426-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Allen  7026-2; 6-0
16WinAntoine Sanchez  2546-0; 6-1
QWinM. McCormick  3996-4; 6-1
SLossWilliam Howells  1386-4; 6-4
PLWinAlafia Ayeni  98Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM. McCormick  3996-3; 6-2
16LossWilliam Shkrob  1436-7(7); 6-4; 6-1
2LossMichael Plutt  221Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean Sculley  2907-6(5); 6-3
64WinDylan Simonsen  5666-4; 6-2
32WinCotter Wilson  2936-2; 6-0
16WinSean Hill  936-4; 6-2
QWinPatrick Kypson  1036-3; 6-0
SWinKyrylo Tsygura  1156-1; 6-7(5); 10-7
FWinSam Riffice  806-0; 7-6(3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSatish Kumar   6-3; 6-1
64WinJohn David Shealy  5936-0; 6-1
32WinKento Perera  2667-5; 6-4
16WinSami Soufi  2005-7; 7-5; 6-4
QLossKyrylo Tsygura  1156-4; 6-3
SLossAlafia Ayeni  986-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Turchetta  1096-4; 6-2
16LossDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 4-6; 6-3
2WinSam Dern  4106-3; 6-0
QQWinSean Burnette  1896-0; 6-4
CQWinWilliam Shkrob  1430-6; 6-3; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  852-6; 6-3; 10-4
1WinAustin Debruyne  6296-2; 6-0
2LossPietro Rimondini  1446-4; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Shi  3976-1; 5-7; 6-2
QLossPatrick Kypson  1037-6(5); 5-2Ret (inj)RJ
S-NLossKyrylo Tsygura  115Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-NWLossAlexandre Rotsaert  161Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  4106-4; 6-3
16LossVasil Kirkov  1216-4; 6-3
2LossJohn Carlin  2513-6; 6-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAleks Huryn  873-6; 6-4; 6-2
1LossJacob Pugh  2306-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

South Carolina ITF, November 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMoritz Geis   7-6(1); 6-2

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Korda  7066-1; 6-3
16LossPatrick Kypson  1036-2; 6-2

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlan Rubio   7-5; 6-1
2WinCamilo Ugo Carabelli   Def (ns)DP*
3QWinRobert Hammond  6146-2; 6-4
3WinWilliam Howells  138Wd (inj)WJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative