Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Pugh
Residence:   Dacula, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-45
#254 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGriffin Davis  8726-4; 6-3
1LossWilliam Liam Wiggins  3147-5; 6-1

Fair Oaks Chili Bowl Super Chmps., January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Norsworthy   6-1; 6-1
QWinRJ Clement   6-1; 6-1
SLossMatthew Hill   7-6; 6-2
PLLossMorgan Stone   6-4; 7-5

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew (Drew) Akins  3124-6; 6-4; 1-0
QWinHarrison Wood  4386-3; 6-1
SLossWilliam Liam Wiggins  3147-5; 7-6
PLWinAlex Brea  4686-4; 7-6(5)

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Ogden  2626-1; 6-2
1WinAlex Dubilier  10386-1; 6-1
2WinTurner Voges  7066-1; 7-5
3QLossGalen Lee  1727-5; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Braud  8797-5; 6-3
32WinPreston Walter  5006-3; 6-4
16LossJayanth Chintham  1446-3; 6-3
3WinWilliam Teoh  9096-1; 5-7; 1-0
QQWinMax Rebol  5186-4; 6-2
CQWinMichael Apple  2193-6; 6-2; 1-0

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScotty Cameron  1717-5; 4-6; 1-0
16WinNicholas McDaniel  4306-2; 6-2
QLossJohn Karlawish  906-2; 6-3

One Love Tennis Jr. Chmps. of the South, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Abbott  4775-4; 5-4
QWinAl Hill  5695-3; 5-3
SWinAndrew (Drew) Akins  3126-3; 7-6
FLossKalyan Chadalavada  3663-6; 7-5; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Loeb  1352-6; 7-5; 6-3
32WinPhilippe Lauture  2656-4; 6-1
16LossMatthew Galush  1384-6; 6-3; 6-0
3WinSam Brazil  2124-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QQWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  3146-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
CQLossChristopher Yun  723-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)

Topspin Annual Classic, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Vanezis  742Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinMatthew Hancock  9206-3; 6-4
QLossPatrick Tobacco  5086-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Lovitt  3224-6; 7-5; 6-0
32WinIan Melnik  4696-4; 6-4
16LossKyle Barr  1396-3; 6-1
3WinGalen Lee  1726-3; 1-6; 10-7
QQLossChase Schupp  3556-4; 5-7; 10-4

GA State Jr. Spring Open, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlvaro Godoy  5757-6(4);6-2
QWinJake Briggs  9416-0;6-1
SWinSean McKendree  5826-1;6-3
FWinAl Hill  5694-6;6-3;1-0(10)

KRC Mid-Spring BG18-12, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Maynard  18996-2; 6-2
QWinKevin Lim  9676-2; 7-5
SWinWill Harper  7956-2; 6-4
FWinSam Fischer  4946-4; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Wilkins  11506-2; 6-1
32LossSteven Karl  617-5; 6-2
2WinAnthony Abbott  4776-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
3QWinJeffrey Dayton  4056-2; 6-2
3WinRobert Loeb  1356-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
QQLossJosiah Collins  1483-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHufelder Duarte  2476-1; 7-5

GGC Grizzlies Spring Classic, May 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Ralston  17656-1; 6-2
QWinRyan Duncan   6-0; 6-3
SWinEvan Padvorac   7-6(7-2)); 6-1
FLossKyle Kinsler   6-0; 6-3

One Love Tennis Jr. Super Chmps., May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGary Carter  13776-3; 6-2
QLossHarrison Wood  4381-6; 6-3; 10-7
CQLossKevin Lim  967Wo (inj)WoJ*

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Terry  8946-3; 6-2
32WinRyan Miner  15526-1; 7-5
16LossSam Kennedy  2987-5; 7-6
3LossAnthony Abbott  4776-4; 2-6; 1-0

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGeorge Lovitt  3226-1;6-2
3WinAdam Brown  7307-6(4);6-0
4QWinLogan Weber  3816-3;3-6;1-0(6)
4WinDaniel Chopovsky  3027-6(3);7-6(3)
5QLossJosiah Collins  1486-2;6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Ogden  2626-4; 6-7(0); 6-2
1WinShubham Aggarwal  3516-3; 6-1
2LossGalen Lee  1726-2; 6-2

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRiley Smith  1946-2; 6-4
2LossSpencer Chiu  1706-0; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJack Turchetta  956-1; 6-0
RRLossBennett Crane  1504-6; 6-3; 10-4
RRLossPhilippe Lauture  2656-3; 6-3
RRLossBrandon Lancaster  696-1; 6-0
RRLossTyler Schick  626-0; 6-0

NC Jr. Clay Court Chmps., July 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Mills  +6-3; 6-2
QWinHayden Faulkenbury   6-3; 6-0
SWinMatthew Harvie   6-4; 6-1
FLossJosh Du Toit   6-1; 6-0

Racquet Club Jr. Chmps., August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Birnbaum   6-3; 6-4
QWinAlbert Vacheron   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
SWinAlexander Miller  +6-7(2); 6-3; 10-8
FWinWill George   Wo (inj)WoJ*

32nd RRC Jr. Classic, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Cook   7-5; 6-3
QLossBlaine Boyden   6-2; 6-1
CQWinDavid Brown   6-3; 6-3
CSWinNoah Milliken   6-1; 3-6; 1-0

AL State Chmp. Fall Hardcourt Open, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWhalen Merrill  12266-1; 6-1
QWinAlex Peed   7-5; 6-3
SWinSam Kennedy  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
FWinPradeep Raja   7-5; 6-3

River Hills Jr. Open, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGraham Lightsey   6-1; 6-0
QWinTyler Myers  11971-5
SWinJason Vallee  18116-0; 6-2
FWinMichael Apple  2196-3; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Riazzi  +6-3; 6-7; 6-1
32LossEmil Reinberg  264-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinColby Gandy   6-2; 7-5
3QLossNicholas McDaniel   6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Brown  1536-1; 6-2
1WinNoah Makarome  1366-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossJoseph Cartledge  3006-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Mathis   7-5; 6-1
32LossLangford Hills   6-0; 6-4
2WinTrent Brandon   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(9)
3QLossDavid Burdett   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(3)

South Carolina ITF, November 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJerry Price  7056-2; 6-2
32LossAlexander Lebedev  146-0; 6-0

Hudlow/Tecnifibre Fall Classic Super Chm, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoey McCorkle   6-3; 6-3
QLossLadd Harrison  4703-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHayden Faulkenbury   6-4; 6-1
32WinKalyan Chadalavada   6-3; 6-4
16LossMatthew Mendez   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative