Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brocton Andrus
Residence:   Highland, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-35
#976 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Ihmels  7253-6; 6-4; 7-6
32WinJackson Turner   6-0; 6-0
16LossClayton Alenik  3377-5; 6-0
3WinGavin Hatter  10713-6; 6-1; 10-6
QQLossGalen Arney  5576-3; 6-4

Young Guns Mike Agassi No Quit WC, January 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Patho  18196-1; 6-2
16LossMiko Pasimio  6196-2; 6-2

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Gold  4276-3; 6-3
1-WWinJack Vance  16506-3; 6-4
Q-WLossMax Petrak  17813-6; 6-2; 6-2
S-SWWinQuinn Pritchett   6-0; 6-1
F-SWWinConor Safbom  21496-3; 6-4

ITA Easter Circuit, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlake Parsons  24957-6; 6-3
32LossRyland McDermott  5016-0; 6-4
2WinJackson Hawk  16836-2; 5-7; 6-4
3QWinStefan Lalovic  10386-2; 6-2
3LossJacob Tullis  5086-4; 7-5

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWill Taylor  3628Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QWinKeith McMullin  23406-1; 6-0
SWinDerek Schetselaar   6-1; 6-3
FLossMitchell Mansell  14436-4; 6-4

Salt Lake TC Singles Tourn., April 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Harris  33606-4; 6-2
QWinJustin Mansell   6-2; 6-4
SWinMitchell Mansell  14436-1; 6-2
FLossJacob Tullis  5086-1; 6-3

Eagleridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Bearss   6-1; 6-0
QWinAustin Kirk   6-1; 6-2
SLossCaleb Brand  6647-6; 7-5

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Hawk  16836-0; 6-1
16LossIgnatius Castelino  3226-1; 7-5
Q-NWinMaxwell Weiner  22797-5; 6-2
S-NWinAllen Fu  14367-5; 6-2
F-NLossAlec Leddon  8036-1; 6-4

Provo Summer Smash Sectional Warm-Up, June 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Harris   7-6; 2-6; 7-6
16LossRyan Kempin  6716-1; 6-0

ITA Summer Sectional Championship, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlec Leddon  8034-6; 6-3; 6-1
1WinJohn Knisely   6-4; 6-2
2WinChristian Valle  28606-1; 6-2
3QWinJake Stevenson  19546-2; 6-0
3WinR.J. Parker  8836-1; 6-1
QQWinWilliam Gold  4277-6; 7-5
CQLossJacob Tullis  5086-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Oklahoma City), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoe O'Connor  9916-2; 6-3
1LossJohn Wilson  8396-4; 6-4

USTA Zone Team GB16 - Salt Lake, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBrandon Lam  2527-5; 6-1
RRWinRyan Chang  12327-5; 6-4
RRLossShawn Parks  5606-1; 3-6; 6-4
RRLossVictor Cheng  1887-6; 6-2
RRLossAlexander Keyser  1026-0; 6-1

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Antonsen  13566-0; 6-0
16WinColton Hill  18947-6; 6-3
QWinEthan Hillis  6476-7(2); 6-4; 6-4
SLossCasey Ross  5146-2; 6-1
PLWinLucas Martin  15316-4; 6-4

Ivory Homes UT Open Tennis Chmps., August 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Aubrey   6-4; 6-2
16WinDerek Schetselaar   6-3; 7-5
QWinBrenton Reyner   6-4; 6-3
SLossJulien Min Fa   3-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKonrad Kozlowski  1676-1; 6-2
1WinMitchell Mansell  14432-6; 6-0; 10-8
2LossVictor Cheng  1886-2; 6-0

ITA BG18-16 Fall Circuit, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach Garner  7537-5; 6-3
1-WWinJohn Knisely   7-5; 6-0
Q-WWinCharlie Franks  23588-2
S-WWinJoesph Sawatzke   8-3
F-WLossJesse Haas  17434-6; 6-4; 7-5

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Cross   6-7(2); 6-4; 7-6(5)
32LossOzzy Abraham   7-5; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandre Rotsaert  1616-3;6-0
1LossLuke Moorhead  9637-5;6-4

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., October 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLane Sutton   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatthew Baker   6-1; 6-0
QWinQuinn Pritchett  27936-3; 6-3
SLossKevin Rose   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps., November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBen Antonsen  13566-2; 6-3
32WinJacob Schoenherr  23136-0; 6-7; 6-2
16LossEthan Hillis  6476-1; 6-1
3WinSam Grant  16651-6; 7-5; 6-4
QQWinAlec Leddon  8034-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossDylan Levitt  3552-6; 6-2; 7-6

St. George Holiday Shoot Out, December 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinStuart Hopkins   8-2
FLossJacob Tullis  5088-2

Ivory Ridge Jr. Holiday Tourn., December 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Aubrey   6-0; 6-2
16LossPaul Monson   6-1; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative