Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Soyfer
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-23
#99 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  4306-1; 7-5
16WinCristian Gazzolo  1516-2; 6-2
QWinZachary Bessette  1736-2; 6-2
SLossNikola Samardzic  496-1; 6-2
PLWinAdam Ambrozy  74Wo (ill)WoI*

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Fjeldstad   6-1; 6-1
QWinAndrew Quiros  5856-4; 3-6; 10-7
SWinChase Burton  1736-4; 5-7; 10-5
FWinDane Dunlap   6-1; 4-6; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  106-0; 6-1
1WinJustin Hall  2456-4; 3-6; 10-6
2WinShaun Berman  1936-4; 6-1
QQLossJonathan Deautriell  1167-6(5); 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16LossWilliam Shisler   6-3; 6-1
2LossAndrew Heller  1046-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  1934-6; 6-4; 6-5Ret (inj)RJ
1LossRhys Richardson  365Wo (emerg)WoJ*

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino  11196-1; 6-1
QWinGeorge Herrera  13186-0; 6-3
SWinJordan Skalet  3407-5; 3-6; 10-1
FWinDimitri Salzmann  2246-1; 6-4

Sunrise Tennis Center Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Prieto Pinzon  12646-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Mejia  18536-0; 6-1
QWinAlexander Del Corral  2357-6; 6-2
SWinAndrew Quiros  5856-2; 6-4
FWinGabriel Carvajal  1956-0; 4-6; 11-9

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Johnson  1856-2; 6-4
16WinJose Andres Ortega  1647-5; 7-5
QWinCristian Gazzolo  1517-6(4); 7-6(3)
SLossNikola Samardzic  496-3; 6-1
PLWinJustin Hall  2456-4; 6-2

Delray Beach ITF, May 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Kirkman   6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  3576-4; 2-6; 10-6
16WinAndre Johnson  1856-3; 5-7; 10-6
QWinPietro Rimondini  1446-4; 6-3
SWinWilliam Shkrob  1436-4; 6-4
FLossTrevor Foshey  777-6; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Chiu  1587-6(4); 6-4
1LossMichael Plutt  2216-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinReese Stalder  956-3; 7-6
64LossNathan Ponwith  86-3; 6-4
3LossJacob Hansen  294-6; 6-3; 10-4

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEric Rutledge  486-4; 6-2
RRLossJoseph Gray  1426-1; 6-2
RRLossTillman Haynes  957-5; 6-2
RRWinHunter Egger  2776-2; 0-6; 6-3
RRWinJesse Sprinkel   6-1; 7-6(5))

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  4106-2; 6-3
16WinMark Chepurnoy   6-2; 6-3
QWinMwendwa Mbithi  307-6(1); 6-1
SWinAndrew Heller  1046-2; 6-3
FWinAlan Sweet  1576-2; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  1446-2; 6-3
16WinNoah Makarome  1336-2; 4-6; 6-3
QWinCristian Gazzolo  1516-4; 7-6
SWinGianni Ross  826-7; 6-4; 4-2Ret (ill)RI

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  4106-1; 6-1
16WinScott Plutt  2956-4; 6-4
QWinGabriel Pilones  1556-3; 7-5
SLossKaden Funk  856-4; 6-4
PLWinAndrew Heller  1046-3; 2-6; 10-5

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Moreno   6-2; 6-3
16LossGregory Anderson   7-5; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Witmer  5476-2; 6-1
16LossNoah Schachter  2886-3; 5-7; 6-3
2WinThomas Salmon  4506-1; 6-0
QQWinDavid Mottice  4466-3; 6-4
CQLossDavey Roberts  2087-6(2); 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Carlin  2516-3; 5-7; 6-3
16WinChristopher Ephron  1636-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
QWinVasil Kirkov  1216-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
SWinBrandon Shanklin  2946-4; 1-6; 6-0
FWinKaden Funk  856-1; 2-6; 6-3

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Burau  6526-0; 6-0
16WinTripp Tuff  2916-1; 6-3
QWinAndre Johnson  1856-4; 6-2
SWinBrandon Shanklin  2947-6(3); 6-2
FLossPietro Rimondini  1446-2; 6-4

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGrigoriy Korobeynikov   6-2; 6-2
64LossJoshua Peck  1546-3; 7-6(3)

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Deautriell  1164-6; 6-2; 6-0
32LossAustin Hussey  406-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative