Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Wyatt Lovera
Residence:   Coral Gables, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-32
#142 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJavier Rivera  2688Wo (admin)WoJ*

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Moreno  2885-7; 6-2; 10-8
16LossStephen Madonia  776-2; 6-1
2LossPietro Rimondini  1836-3; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, August 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Zenonos  5376-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Salmon  8206-2; 6-2
SWinAndrew Blair  6006-2; 6-2

Celsius August Super Series, August 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Shkrob  173Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Palm Beach Polo Club Local L7, August 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJeremy Soong  1692Def (ns)DP

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRomano Livi  27496-1; 6-1
QWinChristopher Cox   6-4; 6-3
SWinJulian Saborio   7-6(4); 6-4
FWinJakob Kolb   7-5; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated (L5), September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamilo Escobar  6391-6; 6-2; 10-3
16LossAlan Sweet  2073-6; 6-1; 10-6
2LossScott Plutt  3756-4; 6-3

PBG Play on Clay Super Series L6, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Carter  32758-1
16WinDavid Krivokuca   8-1
QWinAndrea Orsolini  5116-1; 6-2
SLossSebastian Mortier   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  773-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossChristian Haushammer  1256-4; 6-1
2WinMichael Moore  319Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinJonathan Deautriell  1347-5; 6-3
CQLossTerrell Whitehurst  266-0; 6-2

Deerwood Fall Super Series L6, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  7846-3; 6-2
16WinManfred Brauer  18066-1; 6-0
QWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  10256-2; 6-2
SWinRhys Richardson  4496-2; 6-1
FLossAdam Ambrozy  1026-3; 6-2

St. Lucie Local Fall Chmps., October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJules Athalis   7-6(11); 2-6; 10-8

Palm Beach Polo Club Local L7, October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoe Nunez   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinGabriel Lazar   Def (pe)DPE*
CSWinLuigi Favilli  16308-2
CFWinDrew Engel   8-5

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  2756-3; 5-1Ret (ill)RI
1WinDouglas Small  1600Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinWilliam Shkrob  1736-4; 6-3
QQLossDimitri Salzmann  2466-3; 4-6; 10-8

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 10, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Mayne   6-0; 6-1
QWinMatthew Hutchinson   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
SWinJoshua Kane   6-4; 4-6; 13-11
FLossElio Livi   6-2; 6-2

Boca Local Showdown, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Adamidis   6-1; 6-3
QWinDavid Carter   6-0; 6-0
SWinConnor Masella   6-1; 6-0
FWinEdgar Diaz  +6-1; 6-1

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRhys Richardson  4497-5; 6-3
16LossDaniel Soyfer  1441-6; 6-2(11-9)
2WinJustin Hall  2054-6; 6-3(10-6)
QQWinPeter Litsky  2636-3; 7-6
CQWinMichael Plutt  2757-5; 6-1
CSLossWilliam Shisler  1176-0; 6-1

Palm Beach Polo Club Local L7, December 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossLu Lu  479Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossReed Rabideau   Def (ns)DP

PBG Take It to Court Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Aaron Rose  34486-2; 6-3
QWinJoseph Wigley  10226-3; 6-1
SWinColter Decoste  4536-2; 6-3
FWinAndrea Orsolini  5116-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEzequiel Cerrini  1195-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
1LossConner Doyle  3866-3; 6-0

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Mierloi  3916-4; 6-1
16WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2916-3; 6-3
QLossJake Gabay  846-1; 7-6(5)
CQWinNinan Kumar   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(2)
CSWinConstantin Supper  3167-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(6)
CFWinSean Burnette  2136-0; 6-0

Melbourne Jr. Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLorenzo Balderrama   6-1; 6-3
QWinArthur Viallaneix  3766-1; 7-5
SLossElio Livi   6-1; 6-3

Halpatiokee Reg. Park Winter L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdnan Shakoor   6-0; 6-1
SWinBrett Shriver   6-1; 6-0
FWinMatthew Hutchinson   7-6; 6-1

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  1772-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
1WinStephen Madonia  77Wd (emerg)WI*
2WinShaun Berman  1676-0; 6-3
QQLossNikola Samardzic  586-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Mortier   6-2; 6-0
16WinShubham Aggarwal  4346-3; 6-0
QWinCharles Elbogen   6-2; 6-0
SLossRyan Newman   7-5; 6-4

Weston TC Youth Cup L7, March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Hutanu  9786-1; 6-1
QWinAnthony Schohn   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
SWinJordan Gutt  29306-0; 6-0
FWinJimmy Bendeck   2-6; 6-0; 10-8

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIan Combemale   7-5; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Berdusco  7336-4; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  2466-2; 6-2
QLossJustin Hall  2056-4; 6-3
CQLossJonathan Deautriell  134Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  3756-2; 7-6
16WinAlan Sweet  2076-2; 6-1
QWinDavid Omsky  2746-4; 6-3
SLossTrevor Foshey  1186-4; 6-4
PLWinWilliam Shkrob  1737-6; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Adler  20936-0; 6-0
32WinThomas Salmon  8206-2; 6-2
16LossAdam Ambrozy  1027-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
3LossJohn Carlin  3136-4; 4-6; 10-7

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanyang Xu   7-6(5); 7-5
QWinGabriel Lazar   6-0; 6-1
SLossUgo Santomenna   6-3; 6-3

TriTennis July 4th Local Tennis Festival, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabriel Carvajal  2456-4; 7-5
CQWinDrew Green  3708Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinGabriel Cruz   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFWinIsmail Ercan  20048-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMwendwa Mbithi  496-2; 6-2
1WinGalen Arney  6946-1; 6-4
2LossWilliam Shisler  1176-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCharles Kittredge  8446-1; 6-2
128WinMichael Lorenzini  514-6; 6-1; 7-5
64LossDennis Afanasev  1816-3; 6-1
3WinMichael Genender  346-3; 4-6; 10-7
4QWinAlexander Knight  246-3Ret (inj)RJ
4LossHenry Gordon  316-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative