Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ritik Sundaram
Residence:   Chesterfield, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-35
#2356 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SLDTA Jr. Challenger I, January 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Carlson  30666-2; 6-1
32WinErik Weiler  18706-0; 7-5; 1-0(8)
QLossDillon Youngberg  26086-2; 5-7; 1-0(7))

USTA MV B12 jan. Indoor Futures, January 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWill Cooper   6-0; 6-1
QWinEdward Quan   6-1; 6-3
SWinReid Jarvis   7-6; 6-4
FWinZachary Trimpe  +6-3; 3-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Andre   6-1; 7-6
1WinAndre Williams   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinThomas Paulsell   6-1; 6-0
QQLossArtem Iermolov   6-4; 6-7; 10-7

SLDTA Jr. Challenger II, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossP J Panesar  16276-4; 6-2
16LossDillon Youngberg  26086-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)

USTA MV BG12 Seg. I Sweet 16, February 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTimothy Ellis   6-4; 6-3
QWinZachary Trimpe  +5-7; 6-3; 10-7
SLossKamran Farid   6-1; 6-0
PLLossGabriel Willbourn   6-3; 6-2

USTA MV BG12-18 Seg. Il Super 1, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Haley   6-1; 6-1
16WinOwen Mulcahy   6-3; 6-3
QWinAaron Brewer   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
SWinGraydon Lair   6-1; 6-3
FWinNam Pham   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG12-18 Seg. II Super 2, June 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Richards   6-2; 6-0
16WinFinn Wartick   6-2; 6-0
QWinOwen Mulcahy   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
SWinBrett Seaton   5-7; 6-4; 12-10
FLossZachary Trimpe   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV St. Louis Outdoor Futures, June 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian King   6-1; 6-1
32WinTy Sherman   6-2; 6-3
16WinKenji Yanaba  16606-2; 7-6
QWinShaddy Khalafallah  34496-3; 6-3
SLossKamran Farid  18326-1; 7-6(5)
PLWinZachary Trimpe  +5-7; 6-2; 10-8

USTA MV BG18-12 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRami Scheetz   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
QLossJustin Good   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
FWinGraydon Lair   6-3; 6-3
2WinNam Pham   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
SQLossMatthew Dubuque   6-4; 6-4

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJames Yu   6-0; 6-2
1-WWinCade Burman   7-5; 7-6
2-WWinAlex Karev   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
3-WLossTauheed Browning   6-2; 6-4

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossThompson Tong  15906-4; 6-3
RRLossChristopher Noyes  7556-1; 6-4
RRLossFranklin Brozovich  5866-0; 6-0
RRLossBrady Draheim  8786-3; 6-0

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBilly Burress  29786-4; 7-6
64LossRonald Hohmann  10686-0; 6-0
1-NLossPresley Thieneman   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(14)
1-NWWinJohn Dransfeld   6-2; 6-3
Q-NWLossJJ Tracy   6-4; 6-3

St. Louis Jr. Summer Open, August 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDillon Youngberg  26087-5; 6-2
1WinMax Graubert   6-0; 6-0
2WinKobi Phillips  27616-2; 6-1
QQLossKenji Yanaba  16606-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Lexington), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNiza Simunyola   6-0; 6-0
16WinKaelan Van Cleeff   6-1; 6-0
QWinIan Brady  +6-4; 6-4
SLossPresley Thieneman   6-1; 6-2
PLWinBilly Burress  29786-4; 6-1

STL- SLDTA Seg. III Endorser, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Langton   6-0; 6-0
QWinMax Skaer  38636-2; 7-6
SWinJustin Good   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
FLossMatthew Dubuque   6-4; 7-6

STL SLDTA Jr. Challenger IV, October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Murray   6-1; 6-2
QWinEdward Quan   6-1; 6-0
SWinMatthew Dubuque   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
FLossJustin Good   6-4; 7-6(5))

STL SLDTA Jr. Challenger V, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKobi Phillips  27616-4; 6-3
CFLossJeffrey Murphy  3918Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Jose   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
16WinVignesh Gogineni   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
QWinBilly Burress  29786-4; 5-7; 10-7
SLossIan Brady   6-3; 6-0
PLLossSaiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-1

USTA MV B14 Seg. III Super, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDarryl Roman  14386-2; 6-3
1WinJason Nayar  28566-2; 4-6; 10-7
2LossGabriel Willbourn  20886-4; 6-4

STL-SLDTA Jr. Challenger VI, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDev Sinha   6-0; 6-1
QWinDillon Youngberg  26082-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
SWinAlexander Gray  27246-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
FWinBlaise Fagan  30122-6; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Williams  7496-0; 6-4
1LossHolden Smith  20446-0; 6-3

Stl-Sldta Challenger Finale, December 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Good  26386-4; 6-1
2WinDrew Boyles   6-1; 6-0
QQWinRobert Berilla   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
CQWinNeel Vallurupalli  28776-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CSLossBlaise Fagan  30121-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

USTA MV B14 Dec. Indoor Futures, December 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshwath Elangovan   6-2; 6-3
16WinKamran Farid  18327-5; 1-6; 10-6
QWinCollin Klumb  28542-6; 6-4; 11-9
SLossP J Panesar  16276-1; 6-1
PLWinNeel Vallurupalli  28777-5; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative