Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Abbott
Residence:   Dacula, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-39
#414 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGeorge Lovitt  2686-1; 6-0
16LossAlex Brea   6-1; 6-1
SWinHunter Horton  8576-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Barr  1316-0; 6-2
1LossTrent Kannegieter  4927-5; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKartik Chaturvedi  7627-6(1); 6-2
1WinAndrew Deutsch  14956-1; 6-0
2WinAustin Allen  6756-1; 6-1
3QWinBen Guilbeau  12696-4; 6-0
3WinTrent Kannegieter  492Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAndres Carro  6176-4; 6-2
CQLossBennett Crane  1476-2; 6-1

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Henson  7006-0; 6-0
32LossWilliam Liam Wiggins  2732-6; 7-6(5); 1-0
16LossDaniel Belsito  1586-2; 6-4

One Love Tennis Jr. Chmps. of the South, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Croyder  7594-0; 2-4; 10-1
32LossJeffrey Dayton  3746-3; 6-4
16LossJacob Pugh  2305-4; 5-4

Blue Gray Jr. Classic, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarry Booth  7236-1; 6-2
QWinWill Harper  7936-3; 6-2
SWinRaymond Watson  19116-0; 6-0
FWinMurphy McCullough  12086-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Belsito   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinMatthew Terry  8506-1; 6-1
2WinKyle Cenderelli   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
3QLossDrew (Andrew) Akins  2896-4; 0-6; 10-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Richey  575-7; 6-2; 6-4
1WinDaniel Lineberry  6877-5; 6-0
2LossJacob Pugh  2306-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Brea  4286-1; 6-4

AL Spring State Chmp., May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJosh Woodman  17016-0; 6-0
QWinPatrick Sklenka  6957-5; 6-3
SWinPaul Lahue  4173-6; 6-2; 12-10
FLossSpencer Brown  1396-1; 6-4

Forsyth Spring #2 Chmps., May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCarver Arant  1879Wo (ill)WoI*
RRWinRyan Olps  1049Wd (inj)WJ*
RRWinBeau Millwood  21386-2; 6-1

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Brown  6946-2; 6-3
32LossBrandon Freestone  4186-2; 6-4
2WinRichard Johnson  12776-0; 6-1
3QWinJake Briggs  9106-1; 6-0
3WinJacob Pugh  2306-4; 2-6; 1-0
QQLossMatthew Marin  3456-4; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJosh Woodman  17016-0;6-1
128WinAndrew Hildenbrand  12846-1;6-0
64LossMatthew Galush  1206-3;6-3
3WinKlein Evans  5527-6(4);6-1
4QWinLorenzo Rollhauser  2396-3;3-6;1-0(1)
4WinSam Kennedy  2716-4;6-3
5QLossPhilip Johnston  3006-2;6-3

Ga State Jr. Open, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAtaman Billor   6-3;6-3
1WinFrederick Anderson   6-0;6-0
2WinMerritt Wilburn   4-0Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinAnthony Blankenship   6-0;6-0
3LossMiles McDowall   6-0;6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Cauneac  1536-1; 7-5
RRWinJames Aronson  2746-3; 6-4
RRLossLorenzo Rollhauser  2396-3; 6-4
RRLossJustin Lee  896-1; 6-0
RRLossJeffrey Rodgers  2476-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norman), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRead Streller  11666-4; 6-2
16WinJohn Carlin  2517-5; 7-5
QLossJohn Milstead  2166-0; 6-3
CQLossGarrett Kurtz  1926-0; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-16, September 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSairam Gudiseva  7206-1; 6-2
32LossLorenzo Rollhauser  2390-6; 6-0; 7-6(2)
2LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  1406-1; 6-1

YMCA Jr. Chmps., September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Vallee  18126-0; 6-0
QWinAustin Allen  6756-0; 6-4
SLossJoshua Martin   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
PLWinAlec Carro   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

K-Swiss Kiawah Island Jr. Chmp., October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Smith   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAlex Brea   6-1; 6-4
CQWinCameron Kirkwood  10136-3; 6-1
CSLossThomas Jones   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Smith  9827-6(3); 7-5
1WinPaul Bhatia  9286-3; 6-1
2LossSean Sculley  2906-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameron Kirkwood  10136-1; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Wayand  3987-6(7); 6-1
16LossSean Sculley  2906-1; 6-0
3LossMax Rebol  4996-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOliver Crawford  1986-1; 6-1
1WinJoseph Schneiter   6-0; 6-3
2LossAlexander Yang  6016-2; 6-4

Kentucky Jr. Indoor Open, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFrederick Anderson   6-0; 6-2
QWinKyle Cenderelli   5-7; 7-5; 1-0
SWinColeman Cox   6-2; 6-2
FLossBrandon Lancaster  756-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative