Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Christian Alshon
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-40
#523 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Bynoe  4586-7(8); 6-1; 6-3
16LossRussell Benkaim  5906-0; 6-3
2LossAntonio Mora  9176-4; 6-7(1); 12-10

West Palm Beach TC Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRyan Jurist   7-5; 6-2

Palm Beach Polo Club Local, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Cass   6-2; 6-2
QLossAngelo Serafini  1534Wo (admin)WoJ*
QLossElliot Seckler  10056-4; 6-2
CQLossMiles Rich   Wd (admin)WI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Mascioli  4007-6(4); 6-2
1WinMark Suhrer  1692Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinAntonio Mora  9172-6; 6-2; 10-5
QQWinBrian Berdusco  4816-1; 6-2
CQWinAndre Schoeman  7016-2; 6-1
CSLossAlex Mascioli  4002-6; 7-5; 10-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavis Carvalho  2966-3; 6-2
1WinSebastian Castillo  12197-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossJourdan Kast  3187-6(4); 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmar Zarif   6-2; 6-1
16WinAndres Astudillo  21276-2; 6-1
QWinJack Lee  9146-2; 6-1
SWinZachary Ebenfeld  4916-2; 6-3
FWinDimitri Bird   5-7; 6-1; 10-5

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Johnson  23596-1; 6-1
16LossTrent Bryde   6-0; 7-5
2WinFinbar Talcott  3736-0; 6-1

Spring at the Tennis Club of Palm Beach, March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobert Hammond  6146-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
1WinVishwa Iyer   6-0; 6-0
CSWinEthan Klein  20736-3; 6-1
CFWinReb Mariano   6-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCoby McCaig  18606-3; 6-1
64WinCoy Simon   6-1; 6-1
32WinNathan Han  9726-1; 6-2
16WinTyler Zink  8857-6; 7-6
QLossTrey Hilderbrand  5154-6; 6-1; 6-3
SLossJames Ignatowich  4976-7; 6-2; 10-4

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEthan Eckhard   6-3; 7-5
1WinDaniell Sullivan  17926-3; 6-1
2WinAndre Schoeman  7016-0; 6-0
QQLossGregory Durham  4324-6; 6-4Ret (quit)RQ

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Sorel  2806-0; 6-3
1WinJustice Jones  7212-6; 6-2; 1-0
2LossTrent Kannegieter  4926-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Disotuar  7386-1; 1-6; 10-7
16WinAntonio Mora  9176-3; 6-3
QLossJordan Skalet  3406-4; 6-0
CQLossMason Beiler  4446-1; 6-1

School's Out Summer Tennis Is Here L7, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReb Mariano  28036-1; 6-1
QWinChris Ernewein  24556-0; 6-1
SWinJared Lee  14716-1; 6-1
FLossPedro Cavalcante   6-0; 6-1

Broward Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Martens   6-1; 6-0
QWinChristian Otero  16166-2; 6-2
SWinChristopher Dean  10006-2Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNicolas Prieto Pinzon  12646-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMac Kiger  4046-2; 7-6(2)
16LossAlafia Ayeni  986-1; 6-0
2WinBradley Frye  5406-3; 6-4
QQLossRj Fresen  3176-2; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrei Duarte  8186-0;6-4
16WinMichael Medvedev   6-2;6-1
QLossSteven Sun  4196-0;6-0
CQWinBrett Finan  19516-1;6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrey Hilderbrand  5156-0; 6-2
64LossTimothy Sah  3106-1; 6-0
1-NLossAndre Xiao   6-4; 6-3
1-NWLossAndrew Fenty  2116-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinParker Muller  28486-1; 6-0
RRWinKeaton Allwardt  7487-6(6); 7-5
RRWinMichael Benavides  12777-5; 4-6; 6-3
RRWinBen Remis  27386-1; 6-4
RRWinDawson Blankinship   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSangeet Sridhar  3436-4; 6-2
1-SLossAdam Oscislawski  6226-1; 6-3
1-WLossLukas Greif  4706-4; 6-1
1-SEWinWilliam Zhang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-SEWinZachary Fleischman  9856-7(3); 6-2; 10-3
S-SEWinEric Hahn  6416-1; 6-0
F-SELossJames Scotty  1067Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Fuchs   6-2; 6-2
16WinRyan Hellinger  20617-5; 6-1
QLossRobert Hammond  6147-6(8); 6-4
CQWinLouis Siegler  9646-3; 6-1
CSLossJack Lee  9147-5; 4-6; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Zhang  11136-0; 6-2
16WinDylan Breslaw   6-2; 6-1
QLossNoah Schachter  2886-0; 6-0
CQWinEarl Navarro  6616-2; 6-1
CSWinHenry Cacciatore   6-3; 7-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  9646-3; 6-4
16WinDaniel Gale   6-1; 6-0
QLossNoah Schachter  2886-1; 6-1
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  7486-4; 6-1
CSWinHenry Cacciatore  6354-6; 6-1; 10-7
CFLossEvan Bynoe  4586-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Guzhva   6-0; 6-1
16WinLorenzo Guidi  12366-1; 6-3
QLossMatthew Rodriguez  2866-3; 5-7; 6-2
CQWinRobert Hammond  6146-1; 6-3
CSWinMichael Heller   6-1; 7-5
CFWinEvan Bynoe  4586-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrey Samodaev  18936-0; 6-2
16WinLiu Yang   6-4; 6-1
QWinPeter Lohrbach  6337-6(2)); 3-6; 10-7
SWinTuan Nguyen-Minh  4217-5; 1-6; 10-7
FLossPietro Rimondini  1446-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Bird   6-0; 6-3
16LossAdam Neff  3796-4; 6-2
2WinJacob Bicknell   6-1; 6-2
QQWinJack Lee  9146-0; 6-2
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  7486-1; 6-4
CSWinBradley Frye  5406-1; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomare Gonzalez  14686-0; 7-5
16WinRobert Hammond  6146-3; 6-2
QLossRussell Benkaim  5906-1; 6-4
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  7486-0; 6-2
CSWinAntonio Mora  9176-0; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCorey Smith   6-1; 6-1
16LossConnor Masella   3-6; 6-2; 10-5

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Lee  9146-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Bird   6-1; 6-2
QLossEvan Bynoe  4586-2; 6-2
CQLossMichael Heller   6-0; 6-2

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrett Winters  21436-3; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative