Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Romare Gonzalez
Residence:   Doral, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-38
#1468 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRussell Benkaim  5906-3; 6-1
1LossEvan Bynoe  4586-2; 7-5

Midtown Winter Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Astudillo   2-6; 6-2; 11-9

Plantation Holiday Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Fedotovskiy   6-3; 6-4
QLossChristian Otero   6-3; 6-1

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Nunez  37336-1; 6-0
16WinFrancis Dominguez  15676-3; 6-3
QLossAaron Tiktin  21264-6; 6-3; 10-2

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCesar Cernuda   6-4; 6-2
16WinLorenzo Lorusso   6-3; 7-6(3))
QLossDimitri Bird   6-0; 7-6(2))

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Chepurnoy   6-2; 6-1
2LossRoberto Busato  632Wd (emerg)WI*

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard  +6-4; 6-2
16LossJourdan Kast  3186-2; 6-1
2LossMax Garramone  1247Wo (inj)WoJ*

Super Series at Sunrise TC, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuis Loboff   6-1; 6-2
QWinMaxim Krapivin  +7-6; 6-1
SWinMatthew Fung   6-1; 6-2
FLossJose Disotuar  7386-3; 6-4

Deer Creek Spring Championship L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Garramone  12476-3; 6-3
16LossVineet Vemulapally  6906-3; 5-7; 10-5

Lowell's Little Legions L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Sertner  31006-2; 6-0
16LossChristian Otero   2-6; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ

Dorothy Forman Memorial Tourn. L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulio Luque  15266-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron  17766-0; 6-3
16LossDavis Carvalho  2966-0; 6-2
2LossJose Disotuar  7386-2; 6-4

Nunez Jr. Summer Chmps. L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLorenzo Guidi  12363-6; 6-3(10-5)
QLossAntonio Mora  9176-3; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHenry Cacciatore   6-2; 6-2
1LossAaron Tiktin  21266-3; 6-3

Broward Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Palmero  23676-1; 6-2
QLossChristopher Dean  10006-2; 7-6(7))

Drysdale Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeonardo Porcella   6-4; 6-0
QLossNicolas Prieto Pinzon  12646-1; 6-1

Pre-USTA National Warm Up L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDiego Perez  10116-3; 6-2

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Castillo  12197-6(1; 6-2
1WinJoshua Macri  3336Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossDavid Burns  1280Wo (inj)WoJ*

Nunez Summer Jr Chmps. L7, July 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Fradkin  33256-1; 6-2
32WinDaniel Bertak  22716-2; 6-3
16LossAndrew Symmonds   7-5; 6-0

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Quiros  14816-2; 7-5
16LossDaniel Gale   6-3; 6-2
2LossJohn Michael Holtmann   6-3; 6-1

Weston TC Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVincent Altino  11196-4; 6-2

Pan American Classic L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPedro Augusto Moura   5-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossAndre Libnic  6916-0; 6-2

Cooper's Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Mandlik   6-3; 6-2
16LossNicholas Mora  17556-3; 3-6; 10-4

35th Local Dade Chmps. L7, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Ramirez  34346-1; 1-6; 7-6(4)
QWinBasil Rohrer   6-2; 6-0
SWinAndres Garcia  27696-4; 6-1
FLossJose Disotuar  7386-2; 6-2

Sunrise Tennis Club Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Sierra   6-3; 6-1
16WinMatthew Gonzalgo  19276-4; 2-6; 10-5
QLossDaniel Martens   6-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarwan Abaza  5926-0; 6-2
1WinGiuliano Rengifo   6-3; 6-0
2LossBoris Kozlov  6457-6(6); 6-0

Fall Classic L6, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaxim Krapivin  13776-7(7); 6-0; 10-8

Sunrise TC Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoomBoom Karagozoglu   6-3; 6-4
16WinYovan Lambros  15174-6; 7-5; 10-2
QWinRoger Lyn jr  10066-4; 2-6; 10-8
SLossRandy Wilson   6-4; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  5236-0; 7-5
1WinLouis Siegler  964Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossEvan Bynoe  4586-2; 3-6; 10-4

LTC Showdown Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYeudy Villar  19037-5; 6-1
QLossEugene Clur  9616-0; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Rodriguez  2866-1; 6-2
1LossSamuel Rubell   6-4; 6-0

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMiles Jones   Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative