Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sean Burnette
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-32
#189 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes  7416-1; 6-4
QWinForesight Okungbowa  8936-2; 6-3
SLossWilliam Shkrob  1436-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGray Aloian  21336-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon  10486-0; 6-3
SWinGerardo Penchyna  +6-3; 7-5
FLossAgie Moreno  686-1; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  +6-1; 6-2
16WinPietro Rimondini  1446-4; 6-0
QLossJustin Hall  2457-6(4); 7-6(8)
CQWinAndrew Heller  1046-4; 7-5
CSWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
CFLossWyatt Lovera   6-0; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlec Josepher   7-5; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlejandro Feliciano  10596-4; 6-1
SWinNiels Jaap van Dam   6-3; 6-4
FLossAgie Moreno  686-0; 6-2

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNinan Kumar   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinWilliam Tutecky  +6-3; 0-6; 10-7
SLossPhilippe Courteau   6-4; 6-0

Copa Sultana-Mayaguez ITF, April 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Lora  35046-0; 6-0
32LossJuan Montes   5-7; 6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Bode   6-2; 6-0
16WinJoseph Caracappa  7406-2; 7-5
QWinHenri Lombard  8426-3; 6-3
SWinVincent Caracappa  7866-3; 6-4
FWinJohn Jorgeson  2276-3; 6-2

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Salzmann  2247-5; 6-0
1LossBrian Berdusco  481Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArthur Viallaneix  6157-5; 3-6; 6-1
32WinMichael Plutt  2217-6(4); 6-3
16LossNikola Samardzic  494-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinAlexander Zenonos  335Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossWilliam Shisler  1046-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGabriel Carvajal  1956-2; 6-0

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Adler  11846-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Carlin  2516-3; 6-2
QWinChristopher Ephron  1636-7(4); 6-4; 10-7
SWinAndre Johnson  1856-4; 7-6(3)
FLossAndrew Heller  1046-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChuck Tang  9886-1; 6-1
RRLossSebastian Langdon  3286-3; 6-3
RRLossOscar Burney  3496-4; 6-2
RRLossIsaac Perez  2986-4; 0-6; 6-4
RRWinWilson Hamilton  3006-1; 6-2

Coca Cola ITF Tournament, August 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNabeel Majeed Mohammed   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
32WinPatrick Graham   6-4; 6-2
16WinFranz Luna   6-4; 6-3
16WinMichel Georgeos   WalkoverWoJ*
QLossRiki Oshima   6-1; 6-4
QWinKeric Duval   6-0; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  2951-6; 6-2; 10-7
1WinVincent Caracappa  7866-2; 6-3
2WinCharlie Sullivan  7916-1; 6-3
QQWinJose Andres Ortega  1646-1; 6-3
CQWinWilliam Shkrob  143Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossChase Burton  1736-4; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  3576-2; 6-3
16LossCristian Gazzolo  1516-3; 6-2
2WinM. McCormick  3996-3; 3-6; 15-13
QQLossNoah Makarome  1336-0; 6-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa  7866-4; 6-2
16WinAlbert Go  5426-1; 6-1
QLossMwendwa Mbithi  306-3; 6-2
CQLossChase Burton  1736-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Carvajal  1952-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinGregory Durham  4326-4; 6-3
2WinJourdan Kast  3186-1; 1-6; 6-3
QQWinBrian Berdusco  4816-3; 6-2
CQWinVasil Kirkov  1217-6(2); 6-4
CSLossChristopher Ephron  1636-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

National Bank ITF U18, October 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan McNicol   6-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Carnes  5646-3; 6-1
16WinZach Jennings  1666-1; 6-1
QLossAlex Phillips  476-1; 6-7(3); 6-0
CQLossAdam Rudowski  1377-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPedro Fernandez-delValle  1878-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossQian Zhou   9-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIgor Markowski   6-0; 6-0
64LossNikola Samardzic  496-3; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Dec. Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMiguel Negre   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative