Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dimitri Bird
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-45
Ineligible for this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Berdusco  4816-3; 7-6(5)
1LossZachary Ebenfeld  4916-1; 6-1

Midtown Winter Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas LareseDeSanto  35676-1; 6-0
SWinAlejandro Quiros  14816-2; 6-1
FWinMax Garramone  12476-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Ross  4246-2; 7-6(5)
16LossBoris Kozlov  6457-5; 6-2
2LossAvery Davis  7146-2; 3-6; 10-5

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRussell Benkaim  5906-0; 6-0
16LossShubham Aggarwal  3386-3; 6-1
2LossZachary Ebenfeld  4916-2; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Ramirez  13386-2; 6-0
QWinRomare Gonzalez  14686-0; 7-6(2))
SWinRoger Lyn jr  10067-5; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossChristian Alshon  5235-7; 6-1; 10-5

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak  22716-0; 6-3

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martinez  16316-4; 6-1
16LossAntonio Mora  9176-4; 2-6; 6-2
2LossKeaton Allwardt  7486-1; 6-2

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJordan Skalet  3406-3; 6-2

Scots Tennis Staying on Top L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinZakary Vidalon  35166-0; 6-0
CFWinEthan Klein  20736-0; 6-3

Jack Bennett Memorial L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Carlin  2516-1; 6-3

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Baehr  16426-1; 6-1
16LossJohn Michael Holtmann  8472-6; 7-5; 14-12

Macci Masters Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Auger  9136-2; 6-2
16LossColter Decoste  4296-0; 6-2

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJabari Cole  18956-1; 6-1
QWinGeorge Herrera  13186-3; 6-3
SLossAustin Debruyne  6296-4; 3-6; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard  13726-2; 6-2
16LossMatthew Rodriguez  2866-1; 6-1
QQWinLouis Siegler  9641-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
CQLossAvery Davis  7147-6(5); 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAntonio Mora  9177-5; 6-2
2WinAaron Tiktin  21266-0; 7-5
3QWinEthan Eckhard  13726-0; 6-3
3LossEvan Bynoe  4586-2; 6-2

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPhillip Sivolobov  32446-0; 6-2

TriTennis July 4th Local Tennis Festival, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Ebenfeld  491Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Academy Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYovan Lambros  15176-2; 6-3
16WinJulio Luque  15267-5; 6-4
QWinGuido Argentini  5256-3; 6-3
SWinSam Dern  4107-5; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBryant Johnson  3326-4; 6-2

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann  8477-5; 6-2
16LossRobert Hammond  6147-6(3); 6-2
2LossAntonio Mora  9176-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHenry Cacciatore  6356-4; 3-6; 6-2
1WinReese Daly  10847-5; 7-5
2LossEarl Navarro  6616-4; 3-6; 10-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeaton Allwardt  7486-2; 7-5
16LossAndre Schoeman  7016-3; 6-4
2WinBrian Pham  22096-2; 6-1
QQLossVictor Janglin  15841-6; 7-6; 10-4

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGuido Argentini  5257-6(4)); 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndre Schoeman  7016-4; 7-6(3)
1WinDavid Burns  12806-2; 3-6; 6-2
2LossRobert Hammond  6146-4; 7-5

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Quiros  14816-1; 6-0
QWinReese Daly  10841-6; 7-6(5); 16-14
SLossAustin Debruyne  6296-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon  5236-0; 6-3
2LossMason Beiler  4446-2; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Neff  3796-0; 6-1
1WinFelipe Hidalgo  15456-1; 6-1
2WinNicholas Mora  17554-6; 6-4; 10-8
QQLossKeaton Allwardt  7486-1; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ

Fall Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMauricio Villacres  35586-3; 6-0
16WinLorenzo Guidi  12366-3; 6-4
QLossAndre Libnic  6916-4; 7-6(9)

Goombay Splash Bowl, November 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChanon Phunsawat  14126-4; 6-2

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gale  10934-6; 6-1; 10-7
16LossChristian Alshon  5236-1; 6-2
2LossReese Daly  10846-0; 7-5

Melanefy North Shore L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Culbertson  20246-1; 6-2
SWinZakary Vidalon  35166-0; 6-2
FLossManfred Brauer  16176-3; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative