Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Ninan Kumar
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-21
#445 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Englewood TC Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarry Hunter   6-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Carlin   6-3; 6-1
SWinPeter Lohrbach   6-0; 6-1
FWinJakub Novak   6-3; 6-1

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandros Giannakitsidis   6-1; 6-1
QWinYannick De Giacomo   6-1; 6-2
SWinTom Jacopin   7-5; 4-1Ret (quit)RQ
FWinCAN Erem   6-3; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Lochner   6-1; 6-2
QWinPeter Lohrbach   6-1; 6-0
SWinEric Poland   6-2; 6-1
FWinJohn Carlin   6-1; 7-6(3)

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  3106-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
1WinScott Plutt   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
2WinTrevor Foshey  2606-2; 6-1
QQWinRhys Richardson  8756-4; 6-2
CQLossWyatt Lovera  3296-0; 3-6; 1-0(2)

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-1; 6-1
SWinZachary Burau   6-0; 6-2
FWinAndre Johnson  5196-2; 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Omsky   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
16LossAlfredo Perez  696-0; 6-0
2WinAndre Johnson  5196-1; 6-2
QQLossJonathan Deautriell  3597-6(5); 6-4

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSean Burnette  529Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlafia Ayeni  3136-3; 6-3
32LossHady Habib  2226-2; 6-3

Open Junior du Conseil General, April 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGuilherme Maldonado Galvao   6-1; 6-0
16WinWilliam Tutecky  +5-7; 6-3; 6-0
QLossJeremie Euphrasie   6-2; 7-5

Bollettieri Chmps. @ IMG Academy L7, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRicky Hendler  10157-5; 2-4Ret (quit)RQ
16LossLucas Dages  13516-3; 3-6; 10-6

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2536-2; 6-2
2WinAndrew Heller  +6-4; 6-2
QQLossAlan Sweet  4366-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)

Delray Beach ITF, May 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryce Shelton  10416-1; 6-3
32LossDane Dunlap   6-0; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  3592-0Ret (inj)RJ
1LossRichie Torres   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlfredo Perez  697-5; 6-3
1WinMark Mierloi  7337-5; 6-0
2WinAlbert Go  12036-1; 7-5
3QWinMorgan Dill   7-5; 6-3
3LossWilliam Shisler  3176-4; 6-1

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJody Maginley   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Elm Grove), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Shin  7326-2; 6-3
16WinGavin Hatter  18536-0; 6-0
QLossTony Leto  5756-3; 7-6(1))
CQWinSebastian Arcila  6475-7; 7-6(2)); 1-0(6)
CSWinDavid Horneffer  5166-4; 7-5

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Monosky   6-0; 6-3
16WinMartynas Lukosiunas  18936-1; 6-1
QWinErik Everett  32346-3; 6-3
SWinSamuel Chaffin  7416-0; 3-6; 10-6
FLossDavid Metz  5026-7; 7-6; 10-3

Db Fall Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Perelman   6-0; 6-0
QWinR.J. Cunio  21866-1; 6-0
SWinAllen Vinson  17696-0; 6-0
FWinAlbert Go  12036-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Colton  1316-4; 6-2
1WinJustin Herrera  5666-2; 6-1
2WinRhys Richardson  8756-1; 6-1
QQLossJake Gabay  2666-2; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Waipahu), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavin Lee  38776-0; 6-2
16LossKawika Lam  3566-4; 3-6; 6-3
2WinMax Mereles  20716-0; 6-0
QQWinAlec Dardis  15256-0; 6-2
CQWinGrant Zukeran  25606-0; 6-3
CSWinScott Morris  15126-3; 6-2

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Cubela  10996-2; 6-3
16LossAlexander Knight  1306-1; 6-1
2WinParker Hayslett  8236-2; 6-1
QQWinAlan Sweet  4366-2; 3-6; 10-5
CQLossJonathan Heidenberg  5446-2; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDevon Tyler Pate  429Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative