Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikola Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-22
#189 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
16WinRhys Richardson  8756-1; 6-1
QWinRobby Morin  4536-2; 6-4
SWinDaniel Soyfer  3106-1; 6-2
FLossTerrell Whitehurst  1426-3; 6-2

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMihir Akolkar   6-1; 6-1
16WinWoravin Kumthonkittikul   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
QWinWilliam Tutecky   6-4; 6-0
SWinAntony Simakov  8796-0; 6-3
FWinMohd assri Merzuki   5-7; 6-2; 11-9

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler   6-0; 6-2
16WinJake Gabay  2666-0; 6-1
QWinChristian Haushammer  2986-3; 6-2
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  2786-2; 6-1
FLossReilly Opelka  516-3; 6-2

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Goldberg  3097-6(4)); 6-2
1WinCourage Okungbowa  3606-3; 6-2
2LossBernard Tefel  3466-4; 1-6(7)

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Heinz  7576-2; 6-3
16WinAlfonso Montoya   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAlexandru Gozun  106-4; 2-6; 10-5
SWinWilliam Shkrob  4137-5; 6-0
FWinElliot Carnello   6-3; 7-5

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7736-2; 6-2
16LossWilliam Shisler  3177-6; 6-2
2WinDimitri Salzmann  6067-5; 6-2
QQWinWyatt Lovera  3296-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinWilliam Shkrob  4134-6; 6-0; 10-4
CSWinNoah Makarome  4056-2; 6-0
CFWinAdam Ambrozy  2536-3; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmanuel Llamas  4234-6; 6-3; 7-5
64LossAsher Hirsch  1506-3; 0-6; 6-2
2WinKent Mukai  3436-0; 6-2
3QWinCassell King  6216-3; 6-1
3WinJoshua Pompan  1562-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
4QWinBrian Boyar  5122-6; 7-5; 10-4
4LossSpencer Richey  2076-3; 7-6(3)

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller   6-1; 7-6(4)
16WinPietro Rimondini  4166-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Plutt  5977-6(6); 6-1
SWinDaniel Soyfer  3106-3; 6-1
FWinAdam Ambrozy  2536-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Haushammer  2986-0; 6-4
16LossChristian Langmo  686-1; 6-3
2WinAdam Ambrozy  2536-4; 6-2
QQWinJake Stefanik  125Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  616-3; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWaleed Mneimneh   6-1; 6-1
32WinDavis Meeks   6-2; 6-2
16WinSean Burnette  5294-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossStephen Madonia  2054-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossJonathan Deautriell  3596-4; 1-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmy Purdy  7606-4; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shisler  3173-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinSpencer Chiu  4406-2; 6-2
SWinBrian Tsao  2927-5; 2-6; 6-1
FWinAlafia Ayeni  3136-4; 6-2

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTony Leto  5756-3; 6-2
128LossCameron Klinger  1606-3; 6-2
2WinJonathan Li  2616-2; 6-2
3QWinMichael Zhao  3777-6; 6-3
3LossRobert Levine  1156-3; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoseph Gray  4146-1; 6-2
128LossKyle Seelig  976-3; 7-5
2WinAlex Diaz  5576-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
3QWinRobert Loeb   6-3; 6-0
3WinBenjamin Lieb  5596-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
4QLossMatthew Gamble  1464-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)

Who's Next Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSantiago Garcia   6-0; 6-0
QWinStanislaw Grzeslo  23336-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shkrob  4136-2; 1-6; 10-7
1WinConnor Masella  14986-1; 6-0
2WinRhys Richardson  8756-3; 6-0
QQWinAndrew Blair  10906-0; 6-1
CQWinJonathan Deautriell  359Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossChristian Haushammer  2986-3; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Metz  5026-4; 7-5
16WinJonathan Heidenberg  5446-2; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan  1486-0; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinTrevor Foshey  2603-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
CSLossChristian Haushammer  2987-6(1); 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  2376-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
16WinAlexander Gitin  3796-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
QLossJavier Restrepo  1576-2; 7-5
CQWinJesse Ruder-Hook  5537-5; 6-3
CSLossBaker Newman  756-1; 2-6; 10-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Peck  4265-7; 6-3; 6-2
64WinSean Burnette  5296-3; 6-1
32WinVlad Andrei Dumitru   6-3; 6-0
16LossBen Fatael   6-3; 6-2
16WinAbhin Sharma  2546-4; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative