Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jonathan Heidenberg
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-24
#544 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale Dixie Winter Sectional, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Metz  5026-3; 6-3
16LossCourage Okungbowa  3607-5; 6-0
2WinNicholas Litsky  12556-4; 6-3
QQLossEzequiel Cerrini  2786-4; 2-6; 6-3

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichard Golinello   6-0; 6-0
QWinSantiago Romanos  25386-0; 6-4
SLossJulius Becker   6-1; 6-1

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  4296-1; 6-0
1LossTerrell Whitehurst  142Wo (ill)WoI*

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRocco English  10216-2; 6-3
16LossGrayson Goldin  586-3; 6-1
2LossMirko Radosevic  2246-0; 1-6; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOscar Paniagua   6-0; 6-3
16WinJames Cramer  28636-2; 6-2
QWinMichael Moore  8346-4; 6-3
SLossJake Gabay  2667-5; 6-2

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Pendones   7-5; 7-5

NCTC B18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dughi  15996-3; 6-3
16LossJake Stefanik  1256-3; 6-2
2LossNicholas Litsky  1255Wd (ill)WI*

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman  1326-4; 6-3
1LossZandrix Acob  1586-4; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Peterson  32326-1; 6-1
32LossChristian Langmo  686-4; 6-3
2WinGregory Shannon  10846-2; 6-1
3QLossTrey Nickerson  7426-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Birmingham), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElijah Melendez  5346-4; 6-0
16LossTrey Yates  426-3; 6-3
2LossCody Rakela  2426-2; 7-5

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartynas Lukosiunas  18936-1; 6-0
16WinJames Cramer  28636-3; 6-2
QLossDan Stefan  1486-2; 6-4
CQWinStephen Goldman  4496-2; 6-3

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gabay  2666-4; 3-6; 10-4
16LossZachary Bessette  4842-6; 7-5; 4-2
2LossAlec Josepher  514Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Miller  2626-4; 7-5
1LossJustin Herrera  5664-6; 6-2; 10-8

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Gazzolo  4286-2; 4-6; 6-2
16LossNikola Samardzic  1896-2; 6-3
2LossOliver Otero  2931-6; 6-4; 6-0

Evert American ITF, October 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErnesto Tudela   6-0; 6-2
32LossStephen Madonia  2056-2; 6-0

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Slaton  13606-3; 6-2
16WinJustin Herrera  5666-2; 6-1
QLossDan Stefan  1486-3; 6-2
CQWinNinan Kumar  4456-2; 6-3
CSLossStephen Goldman  4496-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative