Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Dimitri Salzmann
Residence:   Hollywood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-30
#606 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJose Disotuar  14426-2; 0-6; 10-7
QWinElliot Seckler  17886-4; 1-6; 10-6
SWinMichael Plutt  +6-4; 7-6(5)
FLossAndrew Heller   6-7(0); 6-4; 10-7

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  4366-0; 6-1
1LossAlec Josepher  5146-4; 7-6

BMW Jr. Super Series Tennis Chmps. L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Fjeldstad   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinDiego Recht  19516-7(4); 6-1; 11-9
QWinDane Dunlap   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
SWinWaleed Mneimneh   1-6; 6-4; 10-1
FLossChristopher Morin Kougoucheff   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrevor Foshey  2606-3; 6-0
1LossAndrew Heller   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)

Barbosa Jr. L6 Tourn., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler   7-5; 6-3
16WinAndrew Puglisi   6-3; 6-3
QLossChristopher Morin Kougoucheff   6-0; 6-3

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  4366-3; 7-5
1WinPietro Rimondini  416Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossNikola Samardzic  1897-5; 6-2

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Gagne   6-1; 6-1
QWinMarco Mendez   6-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Plutt  5976-4; 6-2
FLossDaniel Soyfer  3106-1; 6-4

Sunrise Tennis Center Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIrvon Shorter   6-0; 6-0
16WinLaurentiu Schinteie   7-5; 6-3
QLossOliver Otero  2937-5; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  5297-5; 6-0
16LossWyatt Lovera  3296-2; 6-2
2WinRhys Richardson  8757-5; 6-0
QQLossAndre Johnson  5196-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shkrob  4137-5; 6-2
1LossJose Andres Ortega  4556-4; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi  7337-5; 6-1
32LossAlfredo Perez  696-4; 6-2
2LossMwendwa Mbithi  1406-4; 6-3

Cb Summer Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaurice Russo  9356-4; 6-1
16WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7736-7(8-6); 6-3; 15-13
QLossRyan Khan  7567-6(7-1); 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Academy Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosue Disotuar   6-2; 7-5
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  866-4; 6-1

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Go  12036-2; 7-5
16LossPeter Litsky  4355-7; 6-4; 10-8

Jaimes Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGeorge Herrera  21266-3; 6-0
QWinFabrice Bissainthe   6-2; 6-3
SWinBryant Johnson  8223-6; 6-4; 10-3
FLossSalvador Mijares  2866-1; 6-0

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa  15216-0; 6-3
16WinScott Plutt  7507-6(2); 7-5
QLossJonathan Deautriell  3596-0; 3-6; 12-10
CQLossChase Burton  4886-2; 4-6; 10-6

Weston TC Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRyan Khan  7563-6; 6-1; 10-8
SWinBrian Hutanu  10926-4; 6-0
FWinBoris Kozlov  13226-4; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLandon Ryan  15973-6; 6-3; 6-2
16LossAndrew Heller   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
2WinKaden Funk  2846-4; 0-6; 10-6
QQLossPietro Rimondini  4163-0Ret (inj)RJ

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSami Kierberg  4625-4Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHady Habib  2226-3; 6-4
1WinMichael Plutt  5977-6(1); 6-4
2WinAlexander Zenonos   4-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossJohn Carlin   6-2; 3-6; 3-1Ret (emerg)RJ

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJourdan Kast   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
16LossGabriel Carvajal  548-6(5; 6-2; 10-4
2WinAlbert Go  12036-4; 6-4
QQWinZachary Ebenfeld   6-3; 6-1
CQLossGregory Durham  999Wd (emerg)WI*

Fall Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaleb Couvertier  24022-6; 6-3; 10-7
QLossStefan Cooper   6-4; 6-2

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Dern  9576-3; 6-4
QWinNicolas Barone  14802-6; 6-3; 10-4
SWinWyatt Lovera  3296-4; 6-3
FLossRyan Khan  756Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative