Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Ogden
Residence:   Salisbury, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-40
#653 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Greensboro B18-12 Indoor Jr. Chmps., January 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoshua Cook  19286-3; 6-3
SWinKenneth Cook  23326-2; 6-0
FWinKyle Schlanger  533Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Pugh  6166-1; 6-2
32LossAndres Carro  12906-4; 4-6; 6-3
2WinNoah Nawabi  13196-1; 6-1
3QWinJack Gray  15937-5; 6-1
3WinScotty Cameron  447Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinLogan Weber   6-1; 6-2
CQWinPhilip Johnston   6-0; 6-2
CSLossMichael Apple  561Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Brown  14016-4; 6-4
32LossJeffrey Dayton   6-4; 6-2
16LossLogan Weber   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMyles Schalet  1816-1; 6-3
1LossJayanth Chintham  3816-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Freestone   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
32LossAlex Phillips   6-2; 6-1
2WinAlex Brea  9866-1; 6-2
3QWinAl Hill   6-2; 6-3
3LossDaniel Belsito  4347-5; 6-0

Greensboro March Madness Chmps., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Cuddington  32446-1; 6-1
32WinChristopher Mahan  1123Wo (ill)WoI*
32LossTyler Macy  6846-4; 6-4
16LossBen Gerber  6826-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Teoh  16106-2; 6-2
32WinHardy Brown   6-2; 6-0
16LossJohn Karlawish  2675-7; 6-3; 7-6(1)
3WinAndrew (Drew) Akins  7396-3; 6-2
QQWinPhilippe Lauture  6756-4; 6-2
CQLossJosiah Collins  3826-1; 6-3

North Hills Club Spring Open, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristofer Chang  19206-4; 6-1
QWinMatt Lorenz   6-0; 6-0
SLossNick Lamart  6582-6; 0-6; 1-0
PLWinBennett Crane  4186-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Suhor  19786-2; 6-4
32WinZach Jennings  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinBennett Crane  4186-1; 6-3
QLossAleks Huryn  2874-6; 6-1; 6-3
CQLossJohn Karlawish  2676-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Ross  2346-3; 2-6; 6-2
1LossSam Turchetta  3376-2; 7-5

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGreg Dow  18456-1; 6-2
32WinAustin Cobb  22596-4; 6-0
16WinAlexander Jones   6-3; 6-3
QLossDaniel Belsito  4345-7; 6-2; 7-5
CQWinLouis Rico  9156-4; 6-2
CSWinPhilippe Lauture  6756-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)

Oak Hollow Jr. State Open Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Tillman  23406-2; 6-0
QWinChristian Taylor  19806-1; 6-4
SLossGrant Stuckey  6726-2; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
PLLossKelly Patch  1592Wo (ill)WoI*

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHufelder Duarte  6177-5;6-2
3WinAndres Carro  12906-3;6-2
4QLossPatrick Tobacco  11377-6(2);6-3;1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Pugh  6166-4; 6-7(0); 6-2
16LossLiam Caruana  2256-4; 6-3
2LossChristopher Ephron  4546-3; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Niemiec  7216-4; 6-1
64LossWilliam Genesen  2826-1; 6-1
3LossBrian Tsao  2926-2; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJordan Benjamin  3726-3; 6-2
RRWinJacob Walker  6567-6(3); 6-1
RRLossDaniel Chopovsky  8606-4; 6-1
RRLossBennett Crane  4186-2; 6-0
RRLossMichael Chen  4216-2; 6-1

NC Jr. Summer State Closed, August 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Riazzi  6696-2; 6-3
1WinPatrick Ralph   6-0; 6-0
2WinGrant Patton  32096-0; 6-1
3QWinTaylor Boole  15366-3; 7-5
3LossJensen Martin  10286-4; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cary), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Cauneac  4306-4; 6-2
1LossAdam Elliget  2656-3; 7-5

32nd RRC Jr. Classic, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNihar Ullal  13066-0; 6-3
QLossDaniel Zheng  7377-6; 7-6
CQWinJiri Honajzer  14516-1; 7-6
CSWinHayden Faulkenbury  20646-3; 6-4

YMCA Jr. Chmps., September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarter Lundin  39036-0; 6-0
QWinLandon Walker  26156-0; 6-0
SWinNicholas Watson  23446-1; 6-2
FWinTyler Cairns  13137-6(4); 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmil Reinberg  1166-3; 6-1
1WinJack Riazzi  6696-3; 6-0
2LossWill Baird  5676-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJayanth Chintham  3816-4; 7-6(6)
32LossPally Ray  2066-2; 6-0
2LossMarshall Sullivan  9502-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas McDaniel  9336-3; 6-3
QWinPhilippe Lauture  6756-1; 6-1
SLossKyle Barr  3886-4; 6-4
PLWinMorgan Stone  9276-1; 6-3

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew (Andrew) Akins  7396-0; 6-4
32LossBlaine Boyden  1636-1; 6-4
2WinIan Melnik  10006-1; 7-5
3QLossAlex Diaz  5576-2; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative