Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alan Sweet
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-40
#436 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  6066-0; 6-1
16LossPietro Rimondini  4166-0; 6-1
2LossJose Andres Ortega  4553-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Gabay  2666-4; 6-2
1WinWilliam Shisler  +6-4; 6-7(1; 10-7
2WinPietro Rimondini  4166-2; 6-1
QQWinAlexander Del Corral   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
CQWinMichael Plutt   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
CSLossJose Andres Ortega  4556-4; 7-6(5)

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVasil Kirkov  3706-2; 6-4
16LossJake Gabay  2666-0; 6-1
2WinAndre Johnson  5196-2; 6-2
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7731-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  6066-3; 7-5
16LossTrevor Foshey  2606-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossCristian Gazzolo  4281-0; 30-0Ret (inj)WoJ*

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Star  5604-6; 6-1; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  3597-6(8); 7-5; 1-0(4)
1WinParker Hayslett  8236-0; 2-6; 1-0(9)
2WinHank Hill   6-1; 6-4
QQWinNinan Kumar  4456-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
CQWinCristian Gazzolo  428Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinAndre Johnson  5196-1; 6-2
CFLossJose Andres Ortega  4556-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Broadus  1477-5; 6-2
1WinWeston Brach  8296-1; 7-5
2WinChase Wood  +7-6; 2-6; 1-0(4)
QQWinMaverick Lin  2576-0; 6-0
CQLossAlex Ross  2346-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Chepurnoy   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
16LossWyatt Lovera  3296-2; 6-1
2LossCristian Gazzolo  4286-4; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabriel Pilones  4336-2; 6-4
1WinMichael Munier  24426-1; 6-2
2LossChristopher Ephron  4546-4; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSteven Karl  2096-0; 6-2
1WinScott Plutt  7506-3; 6-0
2LossAdam Ambrozy  2536-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSayer Paige  6941-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossSam Riffice  2706-2; 6-2
2WinBeau Pelletier   6-0; 6-0
QQWinJohn Goodwin  6396-2; 6-2
CQLossSpencer Chiu  4405-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJordan Benjamin  3726-1; 6-3
2LossPhilip Johnston  7546-4; 3-6; 10-8

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlexander Poynter  5016-0; 2-6; 6-1
RRWinSpencer Chiu  4406-2; 6-3
RRLossCharles Tan   6-2; 6-3
RRWinStefan Ball   6-2; 6-0
RRWinNicholas Beaty  7937-5; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJustin Sun  4206-3; 6-4
2LossJJ Wolf  2436-2; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Pilones  4336-3; 6-3
16WinAndre Johnson  5193-6; 6-4; 10-3
QWinWilliam Shkrob  4137-5; 6-1
SWinJonathan Deautriell  3596-3; 4-4Ret (inj)RJ
FLossDaniel Soyfer  3106-2; 7-5

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTayjhon McGee  14876-2; 6-1
16LossTrevor Foshey  2604-6; 6-0; 10-7
2WinSean Chi  8836-3; 6-4
QQWinJustin Vergauwen  13626-1; 1-6; 13-11
CQWinNicholas Springer  7276-2; 6-3
CSLossShaun Berman  5406-1; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7736-1; 6-7(5); 6-3
16LossSamuel Chaffin  7411-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
2WinShaun Berman  5406-4; 6-1
QQLossTrevor Foshey  2606-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  9576-4; 6-4
16WinMichael Plutt  5976-3; 6-1
QLossAndrew Heller  3216-2; 6-3
CQWinWilliam Howells  4063-6; 6-4; 10-7
CSLossPietro Rimondini  4166-2; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Couvertier  24026-1; 6-0
16LossMirko Radosevic  2246-3; 6-2
2WinAlec Josepher  5146-4; 6-3
QQLossNinan Kumar  4456-2; 3-6; 10-5

The Gobbler Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Hutchings   6-1; 6-0
QWinJuan Segura   6-2; 6-3
SWinMichael Raymond   6-2; 6-0
FLossJoseph Bernal   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Cheng  5306-4; 6-2
16WinCole Lawson  3832-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinJohn Milstead  5836-3; 7-5
SLossNathan Perrone  2266-4; 6-1
PLLossWilliam Genesen  2826-3; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  10846-1; 6-2
16LossZachary Bessette  4846-3; 7-5
2WinVineet Vemulapally  13947-5; 6-1
QQWinJakub Wojcik  10026-3; 0-6; 11-9
CQWinSean Chi  8836-3; 6-4
CSWinWilliam Shisler  3176-4; 6-0
CFLossOliver Otero  2936-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative