Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Schachter
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-26
#740 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNiko Convento   6-0; 6-3
QWinColton Weeldreyer   6-0; 6-2
SLossMichael Bautista   2-6; 6-2; 10-7

THPRD BG18-12 Dual L5, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBruno Homedes   6-1; 6-4
32WinAlex Chan   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
16LossAndrew Newell  6877-6; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Saleh   6-2; 6-1
16WinSimon Yundov   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
QWinMichael Bautista   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
SWinNeil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-4
FWinDylan Levitt   6-3; 6-2

YTC BG14 Endorsement, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Fleischman   6-2; 6-3
QWinMark Vasat   6-0; 6-1
SWinMichael Bautista   7-6; 6-3
FLossJackson Suh   6-4; 6-4

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShant Mardikian   6-2; 6-2
QWinIan Brink   7-6(7-4); 6-1
SLossTye Loan   Wd (emerg)WI*

VTC Boys Dual L5, March 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Foster  9646-0; 6-2
16WinKieran McTague   6-4; 6-1
QWinRajul Chikkalingaiah  8257-6; 6-3
SWinHunter Egger  +6-0; 6-3
FLossJason Lui  6116-2; 6-1

Capitol City Tennis Champs #1, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Santiago  38946-0; 6-0
QLossAlex Chan   2-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShubham Aggarwal  8276-3; 6-1
1-WLossJoseph Myles Conlin   6-3; 6-4
1-SLossBradley Frye   6-2; 6-1
1-SEWinLouis Siegler   7-5; 7-6(5)
Q-SEWinColin Palmer-Hawkins   6-2; 6-4
S-SEWinCole Stofflet   7-5; 6-2
F-SEWinCasey Ross  11457-5; 6-4

Capitol City Tennis Champs #2, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColton Reed   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinMark Vasat   7-5; 6-1
SWinHunter Egger  +7-5; 6-1
FLossJeremiah Kalmus  8676-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatteo Zaniboni   6-0; 6-1
QWinMason Beiler   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
SWinAaron Carey  21046-2; 6-3
FWinVincent Caracappa  15216-2; 6-4

Train Smart Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Barquin   6-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon   6-0; 6-2
SWinSebastian Castillo   6-3; 6-0
FLossMauricio Sandoval  14366-3; 4-1Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRJ Fresen   6-3; 7-5
16LossM. McCormick   6-1; 6-4
2LossBeau Pelletier  7126-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKabir Sarita  9305-7; 6-3; 6-3
64WinSean McKendree  12286-2; 6-0
32LossTrent Bryde   6-3; 6-4
1-NELossWilliam Howells  4064-6; 6-3; 10-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBlake Croyder   6-0; 6-1
64WinEvan Bynoe   6-3; 6-2
32LossAlexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 6-3
1-NELossRJ Fresen   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMason Beiler   6-4; 6-3
QWinMichael Marinskiy  25706-2; 6-1
SLossHady Habib  2226-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  24186-0; 6-3
16WinMason Beiler   6-1; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon   6-0; 6-0
SWinEvan Bynoe   7-6; 6-1
FLossMatthew Rodriguez   6-3; 4-6; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho  +6-2; 7-5
16WinJose Disotuar   6-3; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon   6-1; 6-1
SWinAndre Schoeman   6-1; 6-0
FLossAntoine Sanchez   6-1; 0-6; 10-7

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael de Campos   6-1; 6-0
16WinVincent Caracappa  15216-1; 6-0
QWinAlejandro Feliciano  18407-5; 6-0
SLossJohn Jorgeson  6106-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard   6-1; 6-1
16WinTetsuya Ota   6-0; 6-2
QWinMajed Yousif   6-3; 6-1
SWinHenry Cacciatore   6-4; 6-2
FLossAndre Schoeman   7-5; 2-6; 10-7

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  8626-2; 6-2
16WinDaniel Soyfer  3106-3; 5-7; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  5487-5; 6-0
SLossChase Burton  4886-0; 6-0
PLLossAndrew Heller  3216-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook October L7, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa  16506-1; 6-2
QWinErik Everett  32346-3; 6-4
SWinJordan Monosky  12617-5; 6-0
FLossStephen Goldman  4492-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPalmer Evans  27236-1; 6-2
16LossJordan Monosky  12614-6; 7-5; 10-6

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHunter Millsaps   8-3
SWinEric Scarlett   6-0; 6-1
FWinVincent Caracappa  15216-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Mark   8-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  4136-3; 6-2
QWinAndres Hernandez   6-1; 6-4
SLossQian Zhou   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative