Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Justin Lee
Residence:   Cos Cob, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-24
#290 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 RWTCC Eastern Des. B16, January 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnkur Kejriwal  3323Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossCameron Daniels  4806-4; 5-7; 6-3
32WinMichael DeNigris   6-3; 6-3
16WinSam Hearst  21496-3; 6-4
1WinTripp Tuff  743Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinChristopher Auteri  4766-4; 6-0
QQLossEric Wagner  674Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAsher Hirsch  1506-4; 2-6; 6-3
1WinAndre Fick  10616-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinAlexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 6-0
QQWinSam Turchetta  3376-0; 6-0
CQWinJason Seidman  301Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMarcus Smith  6926-1; 6-4

L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des., January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaurice Russo  935Wd (admin)WI*

L1 Saw Mill Eastern Des. B14, February 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSumit Sarkar   0-15Ret (inj)WoJ*
1LossMichael Sun   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Gamble  1466-1; 6-1
1WinBenjamin Lieb  5596-3; 6-3
2WinDaniel Rayl  1326-4; 6-3
QQLossJohn McNally  1456-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)

L1 Alley Pond Eastern BG16 Des. Closed, March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZacarias Imperial   6-1; 6-2
64LossMatthew Gamble  1466-3; 6-4

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B16, March 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabe Tishman  2466-4; 6-4
32WinCory Seltman  21406-3; 6-2
16LossRobert Levine  1152-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinColin Sacco   6-3; 6-0
2LossJeffrey Rodgers  665Wd (ill)WI*

USTA International Spring Chmps., March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKalman Boyd  537-5; 7-5

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamuel Feit   6-1; 6-2
64WinAndrew Ton   6-1; 6-2
32WinWilliam Howells  4066-3; 6-2
16WinMichael Zhao  3776-2; 6-2
QLossKenneth Connor Hance  1106-2; 6-2
SWinJacob Brumm  247Wo (ill)WoI*
FLossMax Pham  2716-2; 6-2

L1 Manilus YMCA Eastern B16 Des. Closed, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Nittolo  8052-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossMyles Schalet  1816-3; 6-4
2WinAlexander Thrane   6-1; 6-1
QQWinChristopher Auteri  4766-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryant Born  7846-1; 6-4
16LossSteven Karl  2096-0; 6-3
2LossBrenden Volk  1726-4; 6-4

L1 Point Set Eastern Des. Closed, May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAthell Bennett   6-2; 6-4
16WinChristopher Auteri  4766-1; 6-1
QLossBrenden Volk  1726-2; 6-2
CQWinLubomir Cuba  431266210-7
CSLossJack Turchetta  2916-4Ret (inj)RJ

International Grass Court Championships, June 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabe Tishman  2466-3; 6-1

L1 Eastern Mendham Des. Closed, June 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Tanner  10476-3; 6-4
16WinAlexander Thrane   5-0 Ret (inj)RJ
QLossBrenden Volk  1726-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCotter Wilson  7454-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinPhilippe Lauture  6756-0; 6-3
QLossLiam Caruana  2251-6; 6-2; 7-5
CQWinMaxwell Mendelsohn   6-3; 6-3
CSLossKyle Barr   6-4; 6-2

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichael Apple  5616-3; 6-1
128LossMartin Joyce  1096-2; 6-2
2WinCameron Raglin  12486-0; 6-1
3QWinFabian Schaefer  3526-3; 7-6
3LossChristian Hess  2945-7; 7-6; 10-4

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGeorge Lovitt  6956-1; 6-2
RRWinLubomir Cuba  4317-6(3); 6-2
RRWinAlex Cauneac  4306-1; 6-4
RRWinAnthony Abbott  9726-1; 6-0
RRLossLorenzo Rollhauser  6416-2; 4-6; 10-8

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Boussom  3896-1;6-2
128WinPayton Holden   7-5; 6-1
64LossVictor Pham  946-3; 6-4
3WinJosiah Collins  3826-0; 6-3
4QWinAlex Cauneac  4306-4; 6-3
4WinAlexander Knight  1306-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
5QLossAustin Hussey  1696-2;7-5

L1 Golds Gym Dewitt August Chmps., August 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLogan Toops  1910Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossHarri Ernits   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (West Hartford), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAthell Bennett   6-2; 6-4
16WinMatthew Miller  7896-2; 7-5
QWinSebastian Mermersky  5181-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinJason Seidman  3017-6; 6-2
FLossVictor Miglo  4777-6; 6-2

L1 Midtown Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., September 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFinbar Talcott   6-3; 6-3
16WinAbhijeet Joshi   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
QLossRJ Fresen   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossAthell Bennett   Wo (inj)WoJ*

L1 Sportsplex B16 Eastern Des., November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Chao   6-0; 6-0
32WinSean Patrick   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinCole Gittens  11466-3; 6-1
QLossAthell Bennett   Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative