Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Samuel Chaffin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 15-23
#741 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale Dixie Winter Sectional, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCole Fiegel  4976-1; 6-2
1WinJames Gray  20696-4; 6-4
2WinSunay Bhat  7626-3; 6-0
QQLossMiles Holvoet  15986-4; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Paez  23215-2Ret (inj)RJ

Countryside Jr. Local Chmps. L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStefan Lochner   6-2; 6-1
SWinDan Stefan  1486-1; 2-6; 10-6
FLossTrevor Foshey  2606-3; 6-2

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulius Becker  3675-1Ret (inj)RJ

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDan Stefan  1486-0; 6-1

NCTC B18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGianlucca Massa  2376-1; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
1LossNicholas Litsky  1255Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht  34916-0; 6-0
32LossAlexander Gitin  3796-2; 6-2
2LossAaron Kupin  14757-6; 4-0Ret (ill)RI

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Hoy  17106-3; 6-1
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  10147-5; 6-4
QWinNicholas Litsky  12557-5; 4-6; 10-8
SWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7735-7; 6-3; 7-6(10-8)
FLossDan Stefan  1486-2; 6-3

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa  16506-4; 6-3
QWinJustin Hall  6597-6; 6-2
SLossNinan Kumar  4456-0; 3-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Paris  8906-1; 6-0
16LossGianlucca Massa  2376-2; 6-1
2LossAlec Josepher  5146-4; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParker Hayslett  8236-7; 6-3; 10-4
1LossSean Chi  8836-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell  359Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinAlan Sweet  4361-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
QLossChase Colton  1316-4; 6-1
CQWinOliver Otero  293Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJake Gabay  2666-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  10846-0; 6-3
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  616-2; 7-6(6)
2LossJesse Ruder-Hook  5537-5; 7-5

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller  3216-3; 6-0
1LossAlec Josepher  5146-1; 6-0

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  13946-2; 6-4
16LossGianlucca Massa  2372-6; 6-3; 10-7
2LossGregory Shannon  10843-6; 6-1; 10-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative