Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Parker Hayslett
Residence:   Clearwater, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-37
#823 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller   6-1; 6-4
1LossRichie Torres  11872-6; 7-6; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Harmon   6-2; 6-1
QWinNiels Jaap van Dam   7-5; 6-4
SLossPeter Litsky  4352-6; 6-1; 12-10

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller   6-4; 6-4
1WinJeffrey Solomon  32906-4; 5-7; 10-5
2LossAlexander Del Corral   6-1; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHank Hill   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2537-5; 6-1
2LossRhys Richardson  8756-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(4)

Innisbrook Super Series Chmps. L6, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNiels Jaap van Dam   6-3; 6-3
SLossMartin Stoyanov   6-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJuan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano   3-6; 6-1; 10-6

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHunter Millsaps   6-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Marinskiy   6-3; 6-3
FLossJohn Jorgeson  6106-6Ret (quit)RQ

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancesco Racanelli  +4-6; 6-4; 10-6
16LossArthur Stefani   4-6; 6-3; 10-4

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  5976-1; 6-2
1LossAlan Sweet  4366-0; 2-6; 1-0(9)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWaleed Mneimneh   6-0; 6-2
16LossTrevor Foshey  2606-3; 6-1
2LossMichael Plutt  5976-0; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Omsky   7-5; 6-3
1LossBrandon Shanklin   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)

Jonesville Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAbraham Asaba   6-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Oklahoma City), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Brand  13486-4; 7-6
16LossJonathan Star  5606-3; 2-6; 7-6
2WinAnanth Raghavan  +7-5; 6-2
QQWinSean Patrick   6-4; 6-3
CQWinShawn Parks  12237-5; 6-2
CSLossBryant Born  7846-2; 6-0

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Wilson  22026-4; 6-2
16LossMichael Moore  8346-3; 6-3
2LossIan Witmer  1205Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSamuel Hochberger  17877-5; 6-2
RRLossArtur Jakubowski  8117-6(7)); 6-3
RRWinTommy Edwards   7-6(3)); 6-3
RRWinChase Bartlett  9706-4; 4-6; 6-3
RRLossGianni Mancini  6356-4; 6-3

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMirko Radosevic  2247-5; 6-2
1WinJacobo Nieto  19126-3; 6-2
2WinAndrew Blair  10906-2; 6-3
QQLossJake Gabay  2667-5; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarl Gallauer   6-0; 6-0
QLossDavid Metz  5026-4; 2-6; 10-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin  7416-7; 6-3; 10-4
16WinAndrew Blair  10906-4; 3-6; 10-8
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  1426-1; 6-3
CQLossShaun Berman  5406-4; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Castellanos   6-0; 6-0
16WinMark Mierloi  7334-6; 7-6; 8-6Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMiguel Negre  +2-6; 6-4; 10-8
SLossHady Habib  2222-6; 6-3; 10-7

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossArthur Viallaneix  12836-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbhimanyu Vannemreddy  13536-2; 6-0
QLossAndre Johnson  5196-7; 7-6; 15-13

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Otero  2936-3; 6-1
1WinJonathan Deautriell  3596-1; 6-4
2LossNinan Kumar  4456-2; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossXin Chen   6-2; 6-2

Georgia Thanksgiving Jr. Open, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Howie  32566-0; 6-1
QWinFrank Crump   6-2; 6-0
SLossDylan Hall   6-2; 6-3
PLWinRJ Clement  11817-6(4); 6-0

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Gazzolo  4286-4; 6-2
16LossJake Gabay  2666-4; 6-2
2LossChristian Haushammer  2986-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative