Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Justin Hall
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-22
#659 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDouglas Small  39406-0; 6-0
16WinConstantin Supper  7907-5; 7-5
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  1424-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQLossMichael Plutt   6-2; 1-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Andres Ortega  4554-6; 6-1; 6-4
1LossDaniel Soyfer  3106-4; 3-6; 10-6

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Plutt  +5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
16WinConstantin Supper  7906-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
QWinSean Burnette  5297-6(4); 7-6(8)
SLossAdam Ambrozy  2536-0; 6-1
PLLossWilliam Shisler  3176-3Ret (inj)RJ

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  7906-6; 7-6(4)
16LossChase Colton  1316-1; 6-0
2WinDavid Omsky  +6-2; 6-2
QQLossNoah Makarome  4056-2; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNelson Hughes  7366-2; 6-2
QWinHarrison Heysek  2131Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossCourage Okungbowa  3606-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhilippe Courteau  +6-3; 3-6; 10-7
16LossJake Gabay  2666-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArthur Viallaneix  12836-2; 7-5
16LossCourage Okungbowa  3606-1; 6-4

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  7906-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
16WinScott Plutt  7507-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
QWinWyatt Lovera  3296-4; 6-3
SLossAdam Ambrozy  2536-0; 6-2
PLLossDaniel Soyfer  3106-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSantiago Garcia   6-1; 6-0
QLossStephen Goldman  449Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Burton  4886-2; 6-4
1LossAlexander Zenonos   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSpencer Arias   6-4; 6-3
QLossSamuel Chaffin  7417-6; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSantiago Romanos  25386-4; 4-6; 10-5
16WinTreajh Ferguson   7-6; 6-7; 10-4
QLossArthur Stefani   6-4; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAidan O'Brien  34256-0; 6-0
16LossDavid Metz  5027-5; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGerardo Penchyna   6-2; 6-1

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTreajh Ferguson   6-4; 7-5
CQLossSam Perelman  3076Wd (emerg)WI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Madsen   8-1
16LossYili Zheng  8977-6; 6-1

Clearwater Jingle Bell Classic L7, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvan Holvoet  10426-1; 6-3
SWinEduardo Roldan   6-0; 6-3
FWinGregory Perenich  18816-1; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Dec. Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJack Hoy  17106-3; 6-2
SLossDevon Tyler Pate  4296-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative