Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Ignatius Castelino
Residence:   Superior, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-23
#799 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northern Extreme at the Ranch, January 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarshil Dwivedi  22523-6; 6-0; 6-2
QWinAndrew Pollack  29496-2; 6-1
SWinFletcher Kerr  15316-3; 6-0
FWinGalen Arney  12146-1; 6-2

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Kim  27466-0; 6-0
16WinJacob Tullis  11386-3; 6-2
QLossJonathan Dollahite   6-4; 6-4
CQWinMiko Pasimio  12936-3; 6-2
CSLossClayton Alenik  8306-3; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParker Wynn  8546-0; 6-4
1LossStefan Ball   6-4; 6-1

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Ruder-Hook  5533-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinStephen Moore  22096-4; 6-1
QLossHayden Sabatka  1026-0; 6-1
S-NEWinMax Roder  8946-0; 6-1
F-NELossZachary Fryer  4876-3; 2-6; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Seelig  976-2; 6-0
1LossAdam Elliget  2656-0; 6-3

ITA Easter Circuit, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Tullis  1596-0; 6-0
3QWinMax Roder  8946-1; 6-3
3LossSamuel Cohen  11666-2; 6-4

Boulder CC Open Chmp., May 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTom Melville  23936-2; 6-2
QWinJackson Hawk  25076-2; 6-0
SWinAdam Rivera  26456-0; 6-1
FWinSpencer Lang  6887-5; 4-6; 6-2

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarshil Dwivedi  22526-1; 6-1
16WinBrocton Andrus  17486-1; 7-5
QWinCaleb Brand  13486-2; 6-2
SLossWilliam Gold  9906-1; 6-1
PLLossJacob Tullis  11386-4; 0-6; 6-1

ITA Summer Sectional Championship, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Vance   6-1; 6-3
32WinKeith McMullin  30836-1; 6-1
16WinRyland McDermott  11216-4; 6-4
QWinAzat Hankuliyev  +6-4; 6-1
SWinConnor McPherson  11656-3; 7-6
FLossClayton Alenik  8307-5; 6-0

Mountain Ocean Jr. Open Chmp., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Jimenez  32606-0; 6-0
16WinJacob Fell  34166-1; 6-0
QWinHarshil Dwivedi  22526-0; 6-0
SWinWilliam Gold  9906-2; 7-6(3)
FWinCasey Ross  11452-6; 6-1; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossWilliam Shkrob  4136-1; 6-0
2LossWilliam Shisler  3176-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team GB16 - Salt Lake, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBilly Rowe  3477-5; 6-1
RRWinGeorge Cooper  7667-6; 6-1
RRLossKawika Lam  3566-2; 6-7; 6-4
RRWinAiku Shintani  4696-0; 6-3
RRLossAndrew Gu  1836-2; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Pompan  1566-0; 6-1
2LossAbhin Sharma  2546-3; 6-3

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps., November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElisha-Samuel DeVille   6-0; 6-0
32WinJamie Vance   6-0; 6-0
16WinR.J. Parker  16476-1; 6-1
QWinEthan Hillis  13297-6; 6-1
SLossCasey Ross  11453-6; 6-4; 6-2
PLWinBenjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoseph Gray  4147-5; 6-4
1WinAlex Gee   6-1; 6-1
2LossJohn Goodwin  6396-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative