Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Trevor Foshey
Residence:   Saint Cloud, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-29
#260 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell  3596-2; 2-6; 6-3
16LossShubham Aggarwal  8272-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossZachary Bessette  484Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitri Salzmann  6066-3; 6-0
16LossWilliam Shkrob  4136-2; 6-4
2LossNinan Kumar  4456-2; 6-1

Countryside Jr. Local Chmps. L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlec Brown   6-0; 6-0
SWinStephen Goldman  4496-2; 3-6; 10-7
FWinSamuel Chaffin  7416-3; 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  4166-4; 7-5
16WinAlan Sweet  4366-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinKaden Funk  2843-6; 6-2; 6-2
SLossAlfredo Perez  696-0; 6-2
PLWinWilliam Shisler  3176-1; 3-6; 10-8

Harry Gilbert's Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green   6-1; 6-1
QWinJakob Kolb  15566-3; 6-0
SWinAndrey Majkic  13116-1; 6-2
FWinGregory Shannon  10846-2; 6-0

April Showers Challenge L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrant Trovillion   6-1; 6-0
SWinJohn Peterson  32326-2; 6-0
FWinFelepe Resende   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  10846-1; 6-2
16LossGerardo Penchyna   6-1; 6-4

NCTC B18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Metz  5026-4; 6-0
16LossJoshua Wardell  1006-3; 6-4
2WinTrey Nickerson  7426-3; 6-4
QQWinLucas Dages  13515-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
CQWinCarter Lin  95Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAlexander Gitin  3796-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Carstens   6-2; 7-5
16LossNikolas Ramadan  2586-2; 4-6; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossRyan Cheng  3086-4; 1-6; 10-8

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller   6-4; 6-2
16WinParker Hayslett  8236-3; 6-1
QWinKaden Funk  2846-2; 6-1
SWinWyatt Lovera  3296-4; 6-4
FWinDaniel Soyfer  3107-6; 7-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  8836-2; 6-1
32LossJordan Belga  667-5; -6(4); 10-5
2WinNicholas Litsky  12556-3; 6-1
3QWinGianlucca Massa  2376-1; 6-4
3LossTate Allwardt  1276-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVikram Chari  3346-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossAlex Ross  2346-4; 7-5
2WinTillman Haynes  3046-2; 6-3
QQWinJack Turchetta  2916-0; 6-4
CQWinColin Harvey  456Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinAndrew Heller   6-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Elm Grove), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Rosenblat  12996-1; 6-3
16WinBrian Pecyna  8786-3; 6-2
QWinDavid Horneffer  5166-1; 6-3
SWinTony Leto  5756-1; 6-1
FLossJake Van Emburgh   1-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA B18,16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexander Hwang  7656-2; 6-3
128LossGianni Ross  2796-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinMatthew Phelps  6576-2; 7-5
3QLossJohn Karlawish  2676-2; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJacob Hansen  1416-0; 6-2
RRLossEric Rutledge  1906-4; 6-2
RRWinJoseph Gray  4146-1; 6-2
RRWinDaniel Park   6-4; 6-1
RRWinGregory Wischer  10596-3; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Chmps., August 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChaz Downing  2447-5; 6-4
2LossGrey Hamilton  2197-5; 6-4

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Herrera  5666-4; 6-4
16WinStephen Goldman  4493-6; 6-2; 10-7
QWinAlexander Gitin  3796-3; 6-4
SWinDan Stefan  1486-3; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinMirko Radosevic  2246-2; 3-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Cary), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShyam Venkatasubramanian  5426-3; 3-6; 6-1
16LossParks Schoen  3782-6; 6-4; 6-4
2LossMatthew Gamble  1462-6; 6-1; 1-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  10846-2; 6-3
16WinAlan Sweet  4364-6; 6-0; 10-7
QWinWilliam Shkrob  4136-2; 6-3
SWinDan Stefan  1486-2; 6-1
FWinTerrell Whitehurst  1426-2; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Herrera  5666-0; 6-1
16LossChase Colton  1316-2; 6-3
2WinGabriel Muniz  17556-1; 6-0
QQWinAlan Sweet  4366-2; 6-0
CQLossNikola Samardzic  1893-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Metcalf  15136-4; 6-4
16LossJohn Karlawish  2674-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinMatthew Phelps  6576-1; 7-5
QQWinTucker Massie  7716-0; 6-1
CQLossChristian Carrillo  8187-5Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Furman  1046-3; 6-4
1WinTucker Massie  7716-3; 6-0
2LossGianlucca Massa  2376-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  4496-1; 6-2
16WinCarlos Moreno  9176-1; 6-0
QWinJake Gabay  2666-4; 6-2
SLossDan Stefan  1482-6; 6-4; 10-3
PLLossGianlucca Massa  2376-3Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative